UK League Snooker Annual Championship -
Administrator - Richard Ormiston | richard@leaguesnooker.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Knockout Stage |
Breaks (All Seasons)
  Player Highest Break Breaks
1
Matt Wilson (Thames Valley Snooker League A)
137
137  78  67  58  50  47  46  44  44 
2
N Spelman (Norwich Snooker League)
133
133  80  47 
3
Vinny Calabrese (Cambridge Snooker League)
132
132 
4
Mark Slater (Bradford Snooker League)
124
124  56  45  40  38  34 
5
Gareth Hibbott (Ormskirk Snooker League)
112
112  81  71  71  70  67  63  60  58  56  53  53  50  48  47  47  46  43  42  40  39  38  37  37  36  33  32 
6
Geoff Williams (West Midlands Snooker League)
110
110  77  77  72  64  61  60  50  49  47  46  46  42 
7
Richard Beckham (Cleveland Snooker League)
110
110  80 
8
Mike Wasley (Gloucester Snooker League)
104
104  93  82  48 
9
A Tunney (Torbay Snooker League)
104
104  77  57  47  46  41 
10
Kuldesh Johal (Leeds Snooker League)
101
101  57  47 
11
Craig Millward (Preston Snooker League A)
101
101  63  41 
12
Kevin Firth (Bradford Snooker League)
100
100  73  73  57  55  38  34 
13
Wayne Cooper (Bradford Snooker League)
99
99  94  78  67  62  60  51  46  45 
14
Kevin Fishleigh (Bideford Snooker League)
99
99 
15
Jamie McArdle (Manchester Snooker League)
98
98  50 
16
Anthony Green (Bradford Snooker League)
95
95  44  41  40  38 
17
Craig Steadman (Manchester Snooker League)
94
94  40 
18
Richard Binns (Leeds Snooker League)
93
93  54  52 
19
Ollie Douglas (Reading Snooker League)
92
92  73  52  47 
20
Dean Sheridan (Manchester District Snooker League)
91
91 
21
Leigh Robinson (Preston Snooker League)
90
90  53  45  43 
22
Paul A Williams (Ormskirk Snooker League)
89
89  61  54  46  42  41  32 
23
Ryan Walton (Leeds Snooker League B)
89
89  64 
24
G Pragnell (Norwich Snooker League)
88
88  80  75  68  68  63  50 
25
Anthony Parsons (Cleveland Snooker League)
86
86  85  75  60  40 
26
Gareth Green (Bradford Snooker League)
85
85  69  68  52  50  44  34 
27
Andy Booth (Ormskirk Snooker League)
80
80  63  42  36 
28
Stuart Hesketh (Eccles & District Snooker League)
80
80  69  48 
29
Phil Parkin (Leamington Snooker League)
78
78  66  49  48  44  34 
30
Richard Haney (West Midlands Snooker League)
78
78 
31
James Leadbetter (Urmston Snooker League)
77
77 
32
G Miles (Norwich Snooker League)
77
77  62  39 
33
J Whitaker (Torbay Snooker League)
76
76 
34
Sam Betts (Norwich Snooker League)
76
76  70  59  54 
35
Jed Mann (Gloucester Snooker League)
76
76 
36
Daniel Ward (West Midlands Snooker League)
76
76  59  57  39 
37
Rob Dodd (Preston Snooker League B)
75
75  44 
38
Mark Carrington (Manchester Snooker League)
75
39
Karl Ashmore (Stourbridge Snooker League)
75
75  71  32 
40
Dylan Leary (Thames Valley Snooker League)
73
73  63  60  59  48  43  36 
41
Lenny Degriffa (Manchester District Snooker League)
73
73  73 
42
Ben Wall (Gloucester Snooker League)
72
72  56 
43
Stephen Broadhead (Leeds Snooker League)
72
72  54  44 
44
Ryan Evans (West Midlands Snooker League)
70
70  62  47 
45
Chris Rice (Reading Snooker League)
70
70 
46
Lee Halling (Bideford Snooker League)
70
70 
47
Andy Hudson (East Dorset Snooker League)
69
69 
48
Paul Morgan (Manchester District Snooker League)
69
69 
49
Callum Downing (West Midlands Snooker League)
69
69  57 
50
Darren Howe (Eccles & District Snooker League)
68
68  48 
51
Will Jerram (Ormskirk Snooker League)
68
57  48  44  38  37  36  36  35  33  33 
52
Scott Raper (Leeds Snooker League)
68
68  65  30 
53
Mark Evans (Thames Valley Snooker League A)
67
67  53  45 
54
John Wade (Ormskirk Snooker League)
67
67  55  47  32 
55
Robbie James (West Midlands Snooker League)
67
67  61  61  60  55  46  43  40  32 
56
Dan Legassick (West of England Snooker Foundation )
67
67  43 
57
Josh Thomond (Eccles Snooker League)
66
66  50  39 
58
Kishan Hirani (Forest of Dean Snooker League A)
66
66  56  47 
59
Tom Johnson (Gloucester Snooker League)
66
66 
60
Steve Rowlings (Preston Snooker League A)
66
66  63  53  41  40 
61
Steve Grooves (Urmston Snooker League)
66
66 
62
John Jo Sharky (Newbury Snooker League)
66
66 
63
Nev Whalley (Preston Snooker League)
65
65  42 
64
Sean McAllister (Cleveland Snooker League)
64
64  44  42  40 
65
Neil Winkworth (Reading Snooker League)
64
64  44  36 
66
Tommy Doherty (Leeds Snooker League)
64
64  44 
67
Riley Parsons (West Midlands Snooker League)
64
64 
68
Daniel Womersley (Leeds Snooker League B)
63
63 
69
Paddy Tyndall (Ormskirk Snooker League)
63
63  48  45  39  39  35  31  31 
70
Andrew Seymour (Newbury Snooker League)
63
63 
71
Michael Whaley (Capt) (Huddersfield Snooker League)
63
63  46  40 
72
Alan Lin (Llanelli Snooker League)
63
63  54 
73
Nick Pearce (Gloucester Snooker League)
62
62 
74
Paul Dean (Warrington Snooker League)
62
62  46  43 
75
Andy Bolter (Reading Snooker League)
61
61 
76
Gary Miller (West Midlands Snooker League)
61
61 
77
Phil McCormick (Ormskirk Snooker League)
61
61  54  40  37  37 
78
Daniel Knight (Leeds Snooker League B)
61
61 
79
Alan Hooper (West Midlands Snooker League)
60
60  43 
80
Alan Wareing (Southport Snooker League)
60
60  54  49  44  38  31  31  27 
81
Eddie Barker (Thames Valley Snooker League)
59
59  42  42  34  34 
82
Ray Hutchinson (Manchester District Snooker League)
59
59 
83
C Lloyd (Forest of Dean Snooker League A)
59
59 
84
James Lee (Torbay Snooker League)
59
59  56 
85
Mark Ball (Leeds Snooker League A)
58
58 
86
Matt Lancaster (Bristol Snooker League A)
57
57  54  48  43  41  37 
87
O Drake (Norwich Snooker League)
57
57 
88
Mark Hanlon (Leamington Snooker League)
57
57 
89
Jason Bradley (Preston Snooker League)
57
57  46 
90
Jamie Brown (Stourbridge Snooker League)
56
56 
91
Jin Foulger (Norwich Snooker League)
56
56 
92
Ant Denham (Thames Valley Snooker League)
55
55 
93
Ian Wagstaff (Leamington Snooker League)
55
55  41 
94
Mike Heyworth (Eccles & District Snooker League)
55
55  52  52  43 
95
Michael Wild (Manchester Snooker League)
54
54 
96
Gerry Canning (Ormskirk Snooker League)
54
54  43 
97
Kieran Ashworth (Eccles Snooker League)
54
54 
98
John Bracchi (Cleveland Snooker League)
54
54 
99
A Hetherington (Cleveland Snooker League)
54
54  53 
100
Lee McArthur (West of England Snooker Foundation )
53
53 
101
John O Hara (Hazel Grove Snooker League)
53
53 
102
David Stirk (Bradford Snooker League B)
53
53 
103
Paul Gibbs (Nuneaton Snooker League)
52
52 
104
Jack Harris (West Midlands Snooker League)
52
52 
105
Daniel Blair (Preston Snooker League B)
52
52  36 
106
Matt James (Gloucester Snooker League)
52
52 
107
Anthony Cutler (East Dorset Snooker League)
52
52 
108
Grant Conquest (Oxford Snooker League)
51
51 
109
Josh Walker (Bradford Snooker League)
50
50  40  37  34  31 
110
Trevor Liversidge (Huddersfield Snooker League)
49
49  44  38  35  32 
111
Karl Walker (Oxford Snooker League)
49
49  46 
112
Will Whittle (Preston Snooker League A)
49
49 
113
Martin Brown (Southport Snooker League)
49
49  42  36  36  34  33  32  31 
114
Terry Challenger (Bristol Snooker League A)
49
49  40  39 
115
Darren Dunne (Bristol Snooker League A)
48
48  40 
116
Haydon Pinhey (West of England Snooker Foundation )
48
48 
117
Andy Pickering (Preston Snooker League B)
48
48 
118
Andy Williams (Gloucester Snooker League)
48
48  48 
119
Chris Zanone (Norwich Snooker League)
48
48 
120
Sam Thomond (Eccles Snooker League)
48
48 
121
Ng On Yee (Llanelli Snooker League)
47
47 
122
Pete Billing (East Dorset Snooker League)
46
46 
123
Shez Tetley (Bideford Snooker League)
46
46 
124
David Melhuish (Leamington Snooker League)
45
45  30 
125
Darren Howard (Oxford Snooker League)
45
45  42 
126
Brian Mangan (Preston Snooker League)
45
45  44 
127
Gary Herbert (Thames Valley Snooker League B)
45
45 
128
Steve Jackson (Hazel Grove Snooker League)
45
45 
129
Jim Buck (Bristol Snooker League A)
45
45  43 
130
Jason Smith (Nuneaton Snooker League)
45
45 
131
Lewis Moss (Oxford Snooker League)
44
44 
132
A Neck (Torbay Snooker League)
44
44 
133
Aaron Cooper (Preston Snooker League)
43
43 
134
Dave Rogers (Garston Snooker League)
43
43 
135
Dave Newton (Warrington Snooker League)
42
42 
136
Shaun Harkin (Coventry Snooker League)
42
42 
137
Kieran Dwyer (Gloucester Snooker League)
41
41 
138
A Astin (Torbay Snooker League)
41
41 
139
Ian Jones (Ormskirk Snooker League)
40
40 
140
Farak Ajaib (Manchester Snooker League)
40
40  28 
141
Matt Redding (Gloucester Snooker League)
40
40 
142
Lee Payne (West Midlands Snooker League)
39
39  28 
143
Steve Critchley (Warrington Snooker League)
39
144
Paul Chester (Oxford Snooker League)
39
39  38 
145
A Wyer (Forest of Dean Snooker League B)
38
38 
146
Lewis Calcutt (Oxford Snooker League)
38
38 
147
Jack Dady (Preston Snooker League)
38
38 
148
Jon Wibberley (Fylde Snooker League)
37
37 
149
Danny Dean (Leeds Snooker League B)
37
37 
150
Nick Hawkins (Bristol Snooker League B)
37
37 
151
Craig Marsh (Reading Snooker League)
37
37  33 
152
Tom Newcombe (Eccles Snooker League)
37
37 
153
Hasan Ali (Oxford Snooker League)
37
37 
154
Paul Standen (Bideford Snooker League)
36
36 
155
J Halliwell (Torbay Snooker League)
36
36 
156
Tony Simpson (Fylde Snooker League)
35
35 
157
Chris Ball (Newbury Snooker League)
33
33 
158
Emin Thorose (Thames Valley Snooker League)
33
33  32 
159
Danny Jassi (Southport Snooker League)
32
32  31  25 
160
Ross Summers (Bristol Snooker League A)
31
31 
161
Steve Williams (Leamington Snooker League)
31
31 
162
Reece Watters (Plymouth Snooker League)
31
31  30 
163
A Tocknell (Torbay Snooker League)
31
31 
164
Peter Hamilton (Bradford Snooker League B)
30
30