St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Tommy Burke Challenge Cup
FORMAT CHANGE FOR 2019/2020

ALL matches (until the FINAL) are TWO-LEGGED ties (teams play Home and Away) and are decided on TOTAL AGGREGATE SCORES. Score difference from the First Leg is carried over to the Second Leg.

  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Venue
First Round
1
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 2) Parr Cons WMC B
-
407 - 282
-
Eccleston Bowls 1 (Division 2) Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
2
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 2) Rainford X Social 2
-
318 - 329
-
St. Teresas 2 (Division 1) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
3
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 1) Lowe House 1
-
352 - 362
10
Haydock Conservative 2 (Division 1) Lowe House Social Club
4
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 1) Sidac Sports & Social
-
332 - 416
-
Huyton & Prescot G.C. (Division 1) Sidac Sports & Social Club
5
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 2) Windleshaw
2
406 - 404
-
Parr Cons WMC A (Division 1) Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
6
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 2) St. Teresas 1
-
266 - 364
-
Birchley St. Marys (Division 1) St. Teresas Social Club
7
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
-
284 - 421
-
Rockware (Division 2) Haydock Conservative Club
8
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 2) Eccleston Bowls 2
-
289 - 341
-
Lowe House 2 (Division 1) Eccleston Bowling Club
9
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 1) Holy Cross 2
-
370 - 375
5
Rainford X Social 1 (Division 2) Holy Cross Community Club
10
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 1) East Sutton Labour
41
393 - 352
-
FREE Date (Holy Cross 1) (Division 1) East Sutton Labour Club
11
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 2) Unison 2
11
372 - 361
-
Huyton Constitutional (Division 1) The Unison Sports & Social Club
12
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 3) Bye
-
-
-
St. Annes (Division 2) OPEN Date
13
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 3) Bye
-
-
-
Peasley Cross Cons. (Division 1) OPEN Date
14
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 3) Bye
-
-
-
Ravenhead Social (Division 2) OPEN Date
15
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 3) Bye
-
-
-
Greenalls (Division 2) OPEN Date
16
On Wednesday, October 09, 2019
(Division 3) Bye
-
-
-
Unison 1 (Division 2) OPEN Date
17
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 2) Eccleston Bowls 1
-
278 - 346
-
Parr Cons WMC B (Division 2) Eccleston Bowling Club
18
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 1) St. Teresas 2
-
359 - 302
-
Rainford X Social 2 (Division 2) St. Teresas Social Club
19
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
10
0 - w/o
-
Lowe House 1 (Division 1) Haydock Conservative Club
20
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 1) Huyton & Prescot G.C.
-
429 - 429
-
Sidac Sports & Social (Division 1) Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
21
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 1) Parr Cons WMC A
-
434 - 415
2
Windleshaw (Division 2) Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
22
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 1) Birchley St. Marys
-
338 - 322
-
St. Teresas 1 (Division 2) Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club
23
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 2) Rockware
-
426 - 260
-
Haydock Conservative 1 (Division 1) The Rockware Pub
24
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 1) Lowe House 2
-
421 - 327
-
Eccleston Bowls 2 (Division 2) Lowe House Social Club
25
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 2) Rainford X Social 1
5
372 - 421
-
Holy Cross 2 (Division 1) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
26
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 1) FREE Date (Holy Cross 1)
-
429 - 273
41
East Sutton Labour (Division 1) Holy Cross Community Club
27
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 1) Huyton Constitutional
-
445 - 359
11
Unison 2 (Division 2) Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
28
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 2) St. Annes
-
-
-
Bye (Division 3) OPEN Date
29
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 1) Peasley Cross Cons.
-
-
-
Bye (Division 3) OPEN Date
30
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 2) Ravenhead Social
-
-
-
Bye (Division 3) OPEN Date
31
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 2) Greenalls
-
-
-
Bye (Division 3) OPEN Date
32
On Wednesday, November 20, 2019
(Division 2) Unison 1
-
-
-
Bye (Division 3) OPEN Date
Second Round
33
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
(Division 2) St. Annes
-
352 - 267
-
Rockware (Division 2) St. Annes & Blessed Dominic Parish Centre
34
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
(Division 2) Ravenhead Social
-
374 - 387
-
Holy Cross 2 (Division 1) Ravenhead Social Club
35
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
(Division 1) Huyton & Prescot G.C.
-
382 - 334
-
Lowe House 2 (Division 1) Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
36
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
(Division 1) Lowe House 1
-
392 - 420
-
St. Teresas 2 (Division 1) Lowe House Social Club
37
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
(Division 1) FREE Date (Holy Cross 1)
-
0 - w/o
-
Parr Cons WMC B (Division 2) Holy Cross Community Club
38
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
(Division 1) Peasley Cross Cons.
-
387 - 376
-
Huyton Constitutional (Division 1) Peasley Cross Conservative Club
39
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
(Division 1) Parr Cons WMC A
-
468 - 458
-
Greenalls (Division 2) Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
40
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
(Division 1) Birchley St. Marys
-
427 - 315
-
Unison 1 (Division 2) Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club
41
On Wednesday, March 18, 2020
(Division 2) Rockware
-
-
-
St. Annes (Division 2) The Rockware Pub
42
On Wednesday, March 18, 2020
(Division 1) Holy Cross 2
-
-
-
Ravenhead Social (Division 2) Holy Cross Community Club
43
On Wednesday, March 18, 2020
(Division 1) Lowe House 2
-
-
-
Huyton & Prescot G.C. (Division 1) Lowe House Social Club
44
On Wednesday, March 18, 2020
(Division 1) St. Teresas 2
-
-
-
Lowe House 1 (Division 1) St. Teresas Social Club
45
On Wednesday, March 18, 2020
(Division 2) Parr Cons WMC B
-
w/o - 0
-
FREE Date (Holy Cross 1) (Division 1) Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
46
On Wednesday, March 18, 2020
(Division 1) Huyton Constitutional
-
-
-
Peasley Cross Cons. (Division 1) Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
47
On Wednesday, March 18, 2020
(Division 2) Greenalls
-
-
-
Parr Cons WMC A (Division 1) Greenalls Sports & Social Club
48
On Wednesday, March 18, 2020
(Division 2) Unison 1
-
-
-
Birchley St. Marys (Division 1) The Unison Sports & Social Club