Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Darren Pountney | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S
Team Handicap KO - No handicaps applied please to score board for individual frames - Once the 5th frame has concluded, add the team handicap on, and the team with the highest score goes through to next round - All first MATCH losers will be entered into the consolation cup - No Miss Rule - Players only eligible to represent their team if they have played at least 3 league matches in the season. UPDATE 20.11.17 - As we are now at the QTR-FINALS stage and approaching the half-way stage of our league programme - ALL remaining teams in the draw must ensure their team players selected have all completed a minimum of 3 league matches to date. Any team now failing to adhere to this will lose the frame 147-0 with no exceptions.
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
First Round
1
Wednesday, October 04, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Blymhill A
220
Walk - Over
160
Kenny's A (Division 2)
2
Wednesday, October 04, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Derrington
120
320 - 327
20
Institute A (Division 1)
3
Wednesday, October 04, 2017 (19:30)
220
404 - 351
80
Rugeley (Division 1)
4
Wednesday, October 04, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Kennys CTR
280
447 - 372
120
Blymhill B (Division 1)
5
Wednesday, October 04, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Woodseaves
60
424 - 394
230
Bradley House C (Division 2)
6
Wednesday, October 04, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Institute C
140
517 - 373
200
Perkins B (Division 2)
7
Wednesday, October 04, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Cons E
240
Walk - Over
260
Blymhill D (Mon) (Division 2)
Second Round
8
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons A
40
388 - 360
140
Institute C (Division 1)
9
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Institute A
20
407 - 391
240
Universal A (Division 2)
10
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Universal B
280
479 - 552
280
Kennys CTR (Division 2)
11
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
220
420 - 396
100
Cons B (Division 1)
12
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Kenny's C
100
306 - 500
240
Cons E (Division 2)
13
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Blymhill E (Mon)
160
417 - 408
220
Blymhill A (Division 2)
14
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Bradley House A
180
408 - 387
60
Woodseaves (Division 1)
15
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Perkins A
0
386 - 279
140
Cons C (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
16
Monday, December 11, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Perkins A
0
348 - 331
160
Blymhill E (Mon) (Division 2)
17
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Cons E
240
354 - 424
20
Institute A (Division 1)
18
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 (19:30)
220
425 - 463
180
Bradley House A (Division 2)
19
On Monday, January 22, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Kennys CTR
280
492 - 392
40
Cons A (Division 1)
Semi-Final
20
Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Institute A
20
375 - 362
180
Bradley House A (Division 2)
21
On Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Kennys CTR
280
346 - 472
0
Perkins A (Division 1)
Final
22
On Wednesday, February 28, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Perkins A
0
241 - 307
20
Institute A (Division 1)