Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Kenney Cup
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) Scarisbrick NSC
R36
3 - 4
R33
Aughton Institute C (Division 2) Scarisbrick N.S.C.
2
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) Rainford X SSC
R23
5 - 1
R-26
Southport Conservative Club (Division 1) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
3
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 2) Stanley C
R51
5 - 1
R-11
Maghull RBL A (Division 1) Stanley Club
4
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) St Cuthberts
R19
4 - 0
R24
Skelmersdale Wardens A (Division 1) St Cuthbert's
5
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 2) Farmers Club
R40
0 - 4
R16
Upholland Social (Division 1) Farmers Club
6
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) Aughton Institute E
R-8
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
7
Friday, September 29, 2017
R45
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
8
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) Stanley A
R11
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
9
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
R38
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
10
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
R15
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
11
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) Olympic BC A
R23
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
12
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 2) Stanley B
R28
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
13
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) Maghull RBL B
R20
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
14
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
R35
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
15
Friday, September 29, 2017
(Division 1) Olympic BC B
R-21
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
16
Friday, September 29, 2017
R43
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
First Round
17
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 1) Rainford X SSC
R23
4 - 0
R23
Olympic BC A (Division 1) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
18
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 1) St Cuthberts
R19
4 - 0
R38
Aughton Institute B (Division 2) St Cuthbert's
19
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 1) Stanley A
R11
3 - 4
R-8
Aughton Institute E (Division 1) Stanley Club
20
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 1) Maghull RBL B
R20
4 - 3
R-21
Olympic BC B (Division 1) Maghull Royal British Legion
21
Thursday, October 26, 2017 (19:30)
R45
5 - 1
R33
Aughton Institute C (Division 2) Skelmersdale Wardens
22
Thursday, October 26, 2017 (19:30)
R43
4 - 2
R51
Stanley C (Division 2) Skelmersdale Wardens
23
Thursday, October 26, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 2) Stanley B
R28
2 - 4
R16
Upholland Social (Division 1) Stanley Club
24
Thursday, October 26, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
R35
3 - 4
R15
Aughton Institute A (Division 1) Aughton Institute
Quarter-Final
25
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 1) Maghull RBL B
R20
4 - 3
R19
St Cuthberts (Division 1) Maghull Royal British Legion
26
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 1) Upholland Social
R16
4 - 3
R43
Skelmersdale Wardens C (Division 2) Up Holland Moor Social Club
27
Friday, January 05, 2018
R45
3 - 4
R-8
Aughton Institute E (Division 1) Skelmersdale Wardens
28
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
R15
4 - 0
R23
Rainford X SSC (Division 1) Aughton Institute
Semi-Final
29
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 1) Upholland Social
R16
4 - 0
R-8
Aughton Institute E (Division 1) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
30
On Thursday, January 25, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 1) Maghull RBL B
R20
-
R15
Aughton Institute A (Division 1) St Cuthbert's