Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Le-Rose Cup
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 1) Scarisbrick NSC
R38
3 - 2
R20
Maghull RBL B (Division 1) Scarisbrick N.S.C.
2
By Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 1) Olympic BC A
R23
3 - 2
R51
Stanley C (Division 2) Olympic Bowling Club
3
By Friday, February 02, 2018
R-28
0 - 4
R24
Rainford X SSC (Division 1) Southport Conservative Club
4
By Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
R34
3 - 1
R30
Stanley B (Division 2) Aughton Institute
5
By Friday, February 02, 2018
R26
3 - 1
R-21
Olympic BC B (Division 1) Skelmersdale Wardens
6
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 1) Maghull RBL A
R-10
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
7
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 1) Upholland Social
R14
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
8
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 1) St Cuthberts
R21
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
9
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
R39
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
10
On Friday, February 02, 2018
R42
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
11
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 2) Farmers Club
R40
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
12
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
R14
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
13
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 2) Aughton Institute C
R33
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
14
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 1) Aughton Institute E
R-9
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
15
On Friday, February 02, 2018
(Division 1) Stanley A
R12
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) FREE DATE
16
On Friday, February 02, 2018
R44
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) FREE DATE
First Round
17
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Division 1) Olympic BC A
R23
2 - 3
R34
Aughton Institute D (Division 2) Olympic Bowling Club
18
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
R14
4 - 0
R33
Aughton Institute C (Division 2) Aughton Institute
19
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Division 1) St Cuthberts
R21
1 - 3
R38
Scarisbrick NSC (Division 1) St Cuthbert's
20
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
R26
3 - 1
R40
Farmers Club (Division 2) Skelmersdale Wardens
21
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Division 1) Maghull RBL A
R-10
3 - 2
R42
Skelmersdale Wardens C (Division 2) Maghull Royal British Legion
22
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Division 1) Stanley A
R12
3 - 1
R24
Rainford X SSC (Division 1) Stanley Club
23
On Thursday, March 01, 2018
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
R39
2 - 3
R-9
Aughton Institute E (Division 1) Aughton Institute
24
On Thursday, March 01, 2018
R44
1 - 3
R14
Upholland Social (Division 1) Skelmersdale Wardens
Quarter-Final
25
By Friday, March 30, 2018
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
R14
1 - 3
R12
Stanley A (Division 1) Aughton Institute
26
By Friday, March 30, 2018
(Division 1) Scarisbrick NSC
R38
3 - 2
R14
Upholland Social (Division 1) Scarisbrick N.S.C.
27
By Friday, March 30, 2018
R26
4 - 0
R-10
Maghull RBL A (Division 1) Skelmersdale Wardens
28
By Friday, March 30, 2018
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
R34
3 - 2
R-9
Aughton Institute E (Division 1) Aughton Institute
Semi-Final
29
On Wednesday, April 25, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
R34
3 - 2
R12
Stanley A (Division 1) St Cuthbert's
30
On Thursday, April 26, 2018 (20:00)
R26
0 - 4
R38
Scarisbrick NSC (Division 1) Olympic Bowling Club
Final
31
On Tuesday, May 22, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
R34
4 - 0
R38
Scarisbrick NSC (Division 1) Skelmersdale Wardens