Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Summer Cup
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, June 12, 2018
(Division 2) Gosforth 'B'
0 - 3
forest hall (Division 2) Gosforth conservative club
2
On Tuesday, June 12, 2018
(Division 2) east end liberal B
2 - 3
Westholme Farm (Division 2) east end liberal club
3
On Tuesday, June 12, 2018
(Division 2) buffs 'B'
3 - 2
Fairholm 'B' (Division 2) wallsend buffs
4
On Tuesday, June 12, 2018
(Division 2) engineers 'A'
0 - 3
Saltwell (Division 2) wallsend engineers club
5
On Tuesday, June 19, 2018
(Division 2) forest hall
1 - 3
teams (Division 2) forest hall social club
6
On Tuesday, June 19, 2018
(Division 2) Westholme Farm
3 - 0
Gosforth 'B' (Division 2) Westholme farm social club
7
On Tuesday, June 19, 2018
(Division 2) Fairholm 'B'
3 - 0
Jubilee 'B' (Division 2) Fairholm social club
8
On Tuesday, June 19, 2018
(Division 2) Saltwell
3 - 1
buffs 'B' (Division 2) Saltwell Social Club
9
On Tuesday, June 26, 2018
(Division 2) teams
3 - 0
Westholme Farm (Division 2) teams social club
10
On Tuesday, June 26, 2018
(Division 2) Gosforth 'B'
3 - 2
east end liberal B (Division 2) Gosforth conservative club
11
On Tuesday, June 26, 2018
(Division 2) Jubilee 'B'
0 - 3
Saltwell (Division 2) walker jubilee club
12
On Tuesday, June 26, 2018
(Division 2) buffs 'B'
3 - 1
engineers 'A' (Division 2) wallsend buffs
13
On Tuesday, July 03, 2018
(Division 2) east end liberal B
1 - 3
teams (Division 2) east end liberal club
14
On Tuesday, July 03, 2018
(Division 2) Westholme Farm
1 - 3
forest hall (Division 2) Westholme farm social club
15
On Tuesday, July 03, 2018
(Division 2) engineers 'A'
3 - 0
Jubilee 'B' (Division 2) wallsend engineers club
16
On Tuesday, July 03, 2018
(Division 2) Saltwell
2 - 3
Fairholm 'B' (Division 2) Saltwell Social Club
17
On Tuesday, July 10, 2018
(Division 2) teams
3 - 2
Gosforth 'B' (Division 2) teams social club
18
On Tuesday, July 10, 2018
(Division 2) forest hall
3 - 2
east end liberal B (Division 2) forest hall social club
19
On Tuesday, July 10, 2018
(Division 2) Jubilee 'B'
0 - 3
buffs 'B' (Division 2) walker jubilee club
20
On Tuesday, July 10, 2018
(Division 2) Fairholm 'B'
3 - 1
engineers 'A' (Division 2) Fairholm social club
Semi-Final
21
On Tuesday, July 17, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) teams
3 - 2
Fairholm 'B' (Division 2) teams social club
22
On Tuesday, July 17, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Saltwell
0 - 3
forest hall (Division 2) forest hall social club
Final
23
On Tuesday, July 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) forest hall
-
teams (Division 2) wallsend buffs