Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Knockout Cup Division 1 | knock-out cup division 2 | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
peter heron memorial KO cup
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, October 01, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Labour
1 - 0
Social (Division 2) wallsend labour club
2
On Tuesday, October 01, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 2) Dunston Excelsior
0 - 1
Engineers (Division 2) Dunston Excelsior
3
On Tuesday, October 01, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Gosforth 'A'
1 - 0
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' (Division 1) Gosforth conservative club
4
On Tuesday, October 01, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 2) Forest hall
1 - 0
East end liberal (Division 2) forest hall social club
First Round
5
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Labour
1 - 0
Fairholm (Division 2) wallsend labour club
6
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Buffs 'A'
1 - 0
Buffs 'B' (Division 2) wallsend buffs
7
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (19:30)
1 - 0
Westholme Farm (Division 2) Newcastle Snooker Centre
8
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 2) Engineers
1 - 0
Innisfree (Division 1) wallsend engineers club
9
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Heaton meadowfield
1 - 0
Forest hall (Division 2) heaton meadowfield social club
10
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Jubilee
0 - 1
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) walker jubilee club
11
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (19:30)
1 - 0
Whitley Bay Comrades (Division 1) Newcastle United Golf Club
12
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Teams
1 - 0
Gosforth 'B' (Division 2) teams social club
Quarter-Final
13
On Tuesday, November 26, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Heaton meadowfield
1 - 0
Newcastle United Golf Club (Division 2) heaton meadowfield social club
14
On Tuesday, November 26, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Teams
0 - 1
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) teams social club
15
On Tuesday, November 26, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Buffs 'A'
1 - 0
Labour (Division 1) wallsend buffs
16
On Tuesday, November 26, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 2) Engineers
0 - 1
Newcastle Snooker Centre (Division 1) wallsend engineers club
Semi-Final
17
On Tuesday, December 17, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Buffs 'A'
0 - 1
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) wallsend engineers club
18
On Tuesday, December 17, 2019 (19:30)
1 - 0
Heaton meadowfield (Division 1) Dunston Excelsior
Final
19
On Tuesday, January 07, 2020 (19:30)
(Division 1) Gosforth 'A'
1 - 0
Newcastle Snooker Centre (Division 1) wallsend social club