Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50-63) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
Team Pairs
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
First Round
1
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
BYE - BYE
BYE (Premier) No Club
2
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 3) Taynton & Tibberton
BYE - BYE
BYE (Premier) No Club
3
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 3) Top Q
BYE - BYE
BYE (Premier) BYE
4
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 1) Robinswood Hill Foxes
BYE - BYE
BYE (Premier) No Club
5
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Premier) Academy B
4 - 0
Top Q (Division 1) SW Snooker Academy
6
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 1) Churchdown
4 - 2
Top Q (Division 2) Churchdown
7
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 2) Top Q Challengers
3 - 4
Wotton Hall (Division 2) Top Q - Eastern Avenue
8
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 2) Wotton Hall Wanderers
4 - 0
Taynton & Tibberton (Division 2) Wotton Hall SC
9
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 2) St James
2 - 4
Academy Artists (Division 1) St James
10
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Premier) Top Q Assassins
4 - 2
St James (Division 1) Top Q - Eastern Avenue
11
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 3) Churchdown
W/O - 0
Academy A (Premier) Churchdown
12
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
4 - 3
Taynton & Tibberton (Division 1) Wotton Hall SC
13
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 3) Top Q Musketeers
2 - 4
Bream Gudgeons (Premier) Top Q - Eastern Avenue
14
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Premier) BYE
BYE - BYE
St James Jesters (Division 3) No Club
15
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Premier) BYE
BYE - BYE
Top Q All Stars (Premier) No Club
16
Thursday, November 03, 2011 (19:00)
(Premier) BYE
BYE - BYE
Top Q Ball Breakers (Division 3) No Club
Second Round
17
Thursday, December 01, 2011 (19:00)
4 - 1
Top Q (Division 3) Wotton Hall SC
18
Thursday, December 01, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 3) Taynton & Tibberton
0 - 4
Robinswood Hill Foxes (Division 1) Taynton & Tibberton
19
Thursday, December 01, 2011 (19:00)
(Premier) Academy B
0 - W/O
Churchdown (Division 1) No Club
20
Thursday, December 01, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 2) Wotton Hall
4 - 1
Wotton Hall Wanderers (Division 2) Wotton Hall SC
21
Thursday, December 01, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 1) Academy Artists
0 - 4
Top Q Assassins (Premier) SW Snooker Academy
22
Thursday, December 01, 2011 (19:00)
(Premier) Bream Gudgeons
W/O - 0
St James Jesters (Division 3) Bream Sports
23
Thursday, December 01, 2011 (19:00)
(Premier) Top Q All Stars
4 - 0
Top Q Ball Breakers (Division 3) Top Q - Eastern Avenue
24
Thursday, December 01, 2011 (19:00)
(Division 3) Churchdown
1 - 4
Wotton Hall Magicians (Premier) Churchdown
Quarter-Final
25
Thursday, February 02, 2012 (19:00)
4 - 3
Robinswood Hill Foxes (Division 1) Wotton Hall SC
26
Thursday, February 02, 2012 (19:00)
(Division 1) Churchdown
4 - 1
Wotton Hall (Division 2) No Club
27
Thursday, February 02, 2012 (19:00)
(Premier) Top Q Assassins
4 - 1
Wotton Hall Magicians (Premier) Top Q - Eastern Avenue
28
Thursday, February 02, 2012 (19:00)
(Premier) Bream Gudgeons
3 - 4
Top Q All Stars (Premier) Bream Sports
Semi-Final
29
Thursday, March 01, 2012
4 - 3
Churchdown (Division 1) Wotton Hall SC
30
Thursday, March 01, 2012
(Premier) Top Q Assassins
1 - 4
Top Q All Stars (Premier) No Club
Final
31
Thursday, April 19, 2012 (19:00)
3 - 4
Top Q All Stars (Premier) SW Snooker Academy