Knutsford & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Crompton | kadasl@aol.com | 0788-573-6905
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 6 Reds | Bert Astles Memorial Pairs | Jay Trophy | Presidents Charity Cup | Redwood Hire Champions | Rotary Cup | Taylor Jones Legends | Team Knock-Out |
Bert Astles Memorial Pairs
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
First Round
1
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (19:00)
Paul Baston
(Brook Street B)
Francis Evans
(Brook Street B)
18
1 - 2
0
Steve Flinders
(Mobberley A)
Paul Adkin
(Mobberley A)
Wilmslow Conservative
2
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (19:00)
Scott Marshall
(Shaw Heath)
Dave Mullins
(Shaw Heath)
10
1 - 2
13
Andy Long
(Brook Street A)
Steve Bond
(Brook Street A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
3
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (19:00)
25
0 - 2
10
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
Bob Jones
(Brook Street A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
4
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (19:00)
Brian Foden
(Alderley Union)
Arthur Faux
(Alderley Union)
10
2 - 0
10
Richard Bayley
(Wilmslow Cons)
Mike Sullivan
(Wilmslow Cons)
Brook Street
5
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (19:00)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
Gary Hammond
(Mobberley D)
10
2 - 1
18
Laughlan Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons)
Mark Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons)
Brook Street
Quarter-Final
6
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (20:30)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
Gary Hammond
(Mobberley D)
10
2 - 0
18
Dave Rainford
(Mobberley C)
Lee Cadman
(Mobberley C)
Brook Street
7
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (20:30)
Brian Foden
(Alderley Union)
Arthur Faux
(Alderley Union)
10
0 - 2
18
Richard Owen
(Mere A)
Alec Wright
(Mere A)
Brook Street
8
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (20:30)
Paul Adkin
(Mobberley A)
Steve Flinders
(Mobberley A)
0
2 - 0
18
Ian Paton
(Mobberley C)
John Dale
(Mobberley C)
Wilmslow Conservative
9
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (20:30)
Andy Long
(Brook Street A)
Steve Bond
(Brook Street A)
13
2 - 0
10
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
Bob Jones
(Brook Street A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Semi-Final
10
On Wednesday, February 27, 2019 (19:00)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
Gary Hammond
(Mobberley D)
10
2 - 1
18
Richard Owen
(Mere A)
Alec Wright
(Mere A)
Wilmslow Conservative
11
On Wednesday, February 27, 2019 (19:00)
Andy Long
(Brook Street A)
Steve Bond
(Brook Street A)
13
0 - 2
0
Steve Flinders
(Mobberley A)
Paul Adkin
(Mobberley A)
Wilmslow Conservative
Final
12
On Wednesday, February 27, 2019 (21:00)
Steve Flinders
(Mobberley A)
Paul Adkin
(Mobberley A)
0
2 - 1
10
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
Gary Hammond
(Mobberley D)
Wilmslow Conservative