Urmston & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Joe Bayley | joebay1948@gmail.com | 0161 282 0478
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Don Webb 2013-14 | Individuals 13-14 | KO CUP 2013-14 | Pairs 13-14 |
Pairs 13-14
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(Flixton Cons D) Stuart Philips.(Capt)
(Flixton Cons D) Nick Philips
19
2 - 0
9
Colin Rowlinson.(Capt) (Flixton Cons A)
Andy Seymour (Flixton Cons A)
2
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(Mens B) Paul Seddon
(Mens B) Fred Ferns
12
2 - 0
25
Rod Buxton Snr.(Capt) (Winchester)
Richard Buxton Jnr (Winchester)
3
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(Flixton Ex-Services) Steve Urbaniak.(Capt)
(Flixton Ex-Services) Tony Murray
14
0 - 2
-4
Steve Carr (Flixton Cons A)
Paul Keeling. (Flixton Cons A)
4
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(USC A) Mike Ledsham
(USC A) Paul Lea
19
1 - 2
23
Richard Bradburn (Winchester)
Des Irving (Winchester)
5
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(Urmston Cons A) Steve Breary
(Urmston Cons A) Dave Berry
10
2 - 0
25
Roy Charnock (Urmston Social)
Neil Turner (Urmston Social)
6
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(PWMC A) Harry Smith
(PWMC A) Lee Patterson
12
0 - 2
13
Mike Tuson (Mens B)
Steve Tuson (Mens B)
7
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(Flixton Cons B) Eddie Wilson
(Flixton Cons C) Dave Hope.(Capt)
22
0 - 2
-2
Keith Aldred (USC A)
Graham Walls (USC A)
8
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(PWMC A) Steve White
(PWMC A) John Trodden
13
2 - 0
25
Joe Bayley. (Excel B)
Jonno Dempsey (Excel B)
9
Saturday, December 14, 2013
(St Anne's) Carl Sindel
(St Anne's) Gary Gibson
21
1 - 2
18
Mike Richmond (Urmston Cons B)
Andy Suddons.(Capt) (Urmston Cons B)
10
Saturday, December 14, 2013
4
2 - 1
25
Matt Grant (St Anne's)
John Sindel. (St Anne's)
First Round
11
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Flixton Cons D) Stuart Philips.(Capt)
(Flixton Cons D) Nick Philips
19
2 - 0
12
Fred Ferns (Mens B)
Paul Seddon (Mens B)
12
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Urmston Cons A) Steve Breary
(Urmston Cons A) Dave Berry
10
0 - 2
13
Mike Tuson (Mens B)
Steve Tuson (Mens B)
13
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(USC A) Graham Walls
(USC A) Keith Aldred
-2
2 - 1
13
John Trodden (PWMC A)
Steve White (PWMC A)
14
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Urmston Cons B) Andy Suddons.(Capt)
(Urmston Cons B) Mike Richmond
18
1 - 2
4
Roy Allen (Mens A)
Barry Paterson.(Capt) (Mens A)
15
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Cringlewood) John Mulhern
(Cringlewood) Neil Armsden
18
2 - 0
23
Graham Crompton (Excel C)
Mark Feay.(Capt) (Excel B)
16
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Mens A) Steve Sullivan
(Mens A) Paul Brettell
-2
0 - 2
12
Karl Gibb.(Capt) (PWMC A)
Julian Robinson (PWMC A)
17
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Mens C) Tom Robinson
(Mens A) Rik Hazlewood
-2
0 - wo
21
Paul Massey (PWMC A)
Pete Woods (PWMC A)
18
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Timperley Cons A) Steve Starkie
(Timperley Cons A) Derek Manion
4
2 - 0
21
Mark Farmer (Excel A)
Iain McNally (Excel A)
19
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(PWMC B) Adam Whelan
(PWMC B) Lee Heap
21
1 - 2
15
Anthony Barrett (St Anne's)
Dave Martin (St Anne's)
20
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Urmston Social) Bob Stapley.(Capt)
(Urmston Social) Tony Hogan
27
0 - wo
-3
Mark Hallsor (Flixton Cons A)
Steve Peck (Flixton Cons A)
21
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Flixton Cons D) Rob Lucas
(Flixton Cons A) Jordan Lucas
25
2 - 0
23
Mike Lavelle (Urmston Cons B)
Dave Rigby (Urmston Cons B)
22
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Flixton Cons C) Dave Keeling
(Flixton Cons C) Andy Keeling
21
2 - 0
6
Gary James (USC A)
Brian Ledsham.(Capt) (USC A)
23
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Flixton Cons C) Adam Henthorne
(Flixton Cons C) Neil Giraulo
16
2 - 0
-4
Ron Shelmerdine (Mens A)
Pete Unsworth (Mens A)
24
Saturday, January 25, 2014
25
0 - wo
-18
Mark Beckley (Timperley Cons A)
Danny Peacock (Timperley Cons A)
25
Saturday, January 25, 2014
(Excel C) Chris Smith
(Excel C) Matt Darbyshire
23
1 - 2
-30
Mark Miller (Urmston Cons A)
Johnny Hawken (Urmston Cons A)
26
Friday, January 31, 2014
(Flixton Cons A) Paul Keeling.
(Flixton Cons A) Steve Carr
-4
2 - 0
23
Richard Bradburn (Winchester)
Des Irving (Winchester)
Second Round
27
Saturday, February 22, 2014
(Flixton Cons D) Stuart Philips.(Capt)
(Flixton Cons D) Nick Philips
19
2 - 0
-4
Steve Carr (Flixton Cons A)
Paul Keeling. (Flixton Cons A)
28
Saturday, February 22, 2014
(Mens B) Steve Tuson
(Mens B) Mike Tuson
13
0 - 2
-2
Keith Aldred (USC A)
Graham Walls (USC A)
29
Saturday, February 22, 2014
4
2 - 1
18
Neil Armsden (Cringlewood)
John Mulhern (Cringlewood)
30
Saturday, February 22, 2014
12
0 - 2
21
Pete Woods (PWMC A)
Paul Massey (PWMC A)
31
Saturday, February 22, 2014
(Timperley Cons A) Steve Starkie
(Timperley Cons A) Derek Manion
4
2 - 1
15
Dave Martin (St Anne's)
Anthony Barrett (St Anne's)
32
Saturday, February 22, 2014
(Flixton Cons A) Mark Hallsor
(Flixton Cons A) Steve Peck
-3
2 - 0
25
Jordan Lucas (Flixton Cons D)
Rob Lucas (Flixton Cons D)
33
Saturday, February 22, 2014
(Flixton Cons C) Dave Keeling
(Flixton Cons C) Andy Keeling
21
2 - 1
16
Neil Giraulo (Flixton Cons C)
Adam Henthorne (Flixton Cons C)
34
Saturday, February 22, 2014
(Timperley Cons A) Danny Peacock
(Timperley Cons A) Mark Beckley
-18
0 - WO
-30
Johnny Hawken (Urmston Cons A)
Mark Miller (Urmston Cons A)
Quarter-Final
35
Saturday, March 22, 2014
(Flixton Cons D) Stuart Philips.(Capt)
(Flixton Cons D) Nick Philips
19
2 - 1
-2
Keith Aldred (USC A)
Graham Walls (USC A)
36
Saturday, March 22, 2014
4
1 - 2
21
Paul Massey (PWMC B)
Pete Woods (PWMC A)
37
Saturday, March 22, 2014
(Timperley Cons A) Steve Starkie
(Timperley Cons A) Derek Manion
4
0 - 2
-3
Mark Hallsor (Flixton Cons A)
Steve Peck (Flixton Cons A)
38
Saturday, March 22, 2014
(Flixton Cons C) Dave Keeling
(Flixton Cons C) Andy Keeling
21
2 - 0
-30
Johnny Hawken (Urmston Cons A)
Mark Miller (Urmston Cons A)
Semi-Final
39
Saturday, April 19, 2014
(Flixton Cons D) Stuart Philips.(Capt)
(Flixton Cons D) Nick Philips
19
2 - 1
21
Paul Massey (PWMC B)
Pete Woods (PWMC A)
40
Saturday, April 19, 2014
(Flixton Cons A) Steve Peck
(Flixton Cons A) Mark Hallsor
-3
2 - 0
21
Andy Keeling (Flixton Cons C)
Dave Keeling (Flixton Cons C)
Final
41
Thursday, April 24, 2014 (19:30)
(Flixton Cons D) Stuart Philips.(Capt)
(Flixton Cons D) Nick Philips
19
2 - 1
-3
Mark Hallsor (Flixton Cons A)
Steve Peck (Flixton Cons A)