Nigel Webster & Co. Totnes & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Noel Edmonds | stepnfetchit@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Division 1 Individual Scratch | Division 2 Individual Scratch | Doubles Handicap | Individual Handicap | The Bob Jerwood Trophy | The Finch Build Trophy (Div 2 Team) | The WEMCo Trophy (Div 1 Team) |
   
Doubles Handicap
Best of 3 frames until the final which is best of 5. Lower ranked pair to start with a handicap headstart as per the handicap. Ties are to be arranged by the home pair during the scheduled cup week.
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, November 20, 2017
26
0 - 2
-13
Steve Caithness
(Modbury)
Mike Collins (c)
(Modbury)
2
On Thursday, January 04, 2018 (19:30)
Mike Buckpitt (c)
(Halwell G)
Geoff Holt
(Halwell G)
22
2 - 1
-16
Steve Cairns
(Woodlands)
Colin Drury
(Woodlands)
Quarter-Final
3
By Friday, January 12, 2018
Jamie Palmer (c)
(Totnes A)
Howard Finch
(Totnes A)
-4
2 - 0
-13
Steve Caithness
(Modbury)
Mike Collins (c)
(Modbury)
4
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30)
-26
1 - 2
-45
Mark Hembry
(Ivybridge B)
Mark Colmer (-30) (c)
(Ivybridge B)
5
On Wednesday, January 17, 2018 (19:30)
Wes Abercrombie
(Totnes A)
Nathan Finch
(Totnes A)
-6
2 - 0
22
Geoff Holt
(Halwell G)
Mike Buckpitt (c)
(Halwell G)
6
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30)
Colin Finch (c)
(Halwell B)
Dennys Treeby
(Halwell B)
Scr
2 - 1
13
Chris Savery
(Mill C)
John Trant
(Mill C)
Semi-Final
7
On Friday, February 02, 2018 (19:30)
Colin Finch (c)
(Halwell B)
Dennys Treeby
(Halwell B)
Scr
2 - 1
-4
Jamie Palmer (c)
(Totnes A)
Howard Finch
(Totnes A)
8
On Monday, February 19, 2018 (19:30)
Mark Hembry
(Ivybridge B)
Mark Colmer (-30) (c)
(Ivybridge B)
-45
2 - 0
-6
Wes Abercrombie
(Totnes A)
Nathan Finch
(Totnes A)
Final
9
On Tuesday, April 03, 2018 (19:30)
Mark Hembry
(Ivybridge B)
Mark Colmer (-30) (c)
(Ivybridge B)
-45
3 - 2
Scr
Colin Finch (c)
(Halwell B)
Dennys Treeby
(Halwell B)