Plymouth Social Clubs Snooker League -
Administrator - Keith Millard | keithmillard06@gmail.com | 07704032732
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Foursome Handicap. (Sponsored by Colin Hearne) | Snooker Individual Handicap (Anonymous Sponsor) | T. H. VOISIN Over 60's Snooker Handicap Trophy (sponsored by Ceri Critten) | The HAROLD WILLIAMS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Memorial Cue sponsored by Bill Bryce) | The LEEST TROPHY Snooker Foursome (Not Sponsored) | The THURSTON INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER SHIELD (Sponsored by Steve Brookshaw) |
Snooker Foursome Handicap. (Sponsored by Colin Hearne)
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
By Saturday, February 23, 2019 (19:00)
David Fulton
(Plympton Cons C)
Michael Fulton Capt
(Plympton Cons C)
+21
1 - 2
+14
Paul Burns
(Saltash D)
Paul Chambers Capt
(Saltash D)
2
By Saturday, February 23, 2019 (19:00)
Bill Bryce Capt
(Plympton Cons A)
Paul Hutching
(Plympton Cons A)
+7
2 - 1
+14
Dave Dickson
(Saltash D)
Nick Harry
(Saltash D)
3
By Saturday, February 23, 2019 (19:00)
Andy Hyden
(Telecom A)
Derren Wilkie Capt
(Telecom A)
-14
2 - 1
+21
Ceri Critten
(ESSA)
Dave Butson
(ESSA)
4
By Saturday, February 23, 2019 (19:00)
Huw Carpenter
(Stuart B)
Steve Launder
(Stuart B)
Scr
1 - 2
+14
Lee Hardacre
(Telecom B)
Colin Hearne Capt
(Telecom B)
5
By Saturday, February 23, 2019 (19:00)
Mike Hodge Capt
(Stuart B)
Gary Martin
(Stuart B)
+14
2 - 0
+21
Ray Walmsley
(Saltash C)
Mike Wilton Capt
(Saltash C)
6
By Saturday, February 23, 2019 (19:00)
+14
2 - 0
+21
Andrew Burt
(Plympton Cons C)
Matthew Pitney
(Plympton Cons C)
Quarter-Final
7
By Saturday, April 06, 2019 (19:00)
Andy Hyden
(Telecom A)
Derren Wilkie Capt
(Telecom A)
-14
0 - 2
-35
Mitch Grinsted
(Pennycross C)
Tom Kevern
(Pennycross C)
8
By Saturday, April 06, 2019 (19:00)
Nick Croucher
(Saltash C)
Gordon Marshall
(Saltash C)
+21
2 - 0
+14
Lee Hardacre
(Telecom B)
Colin Hearne Capt
(Telecom B)
9
By Saturday, April 06, 2019 (19:00)
+14
0 - 2
+14
Paul Burns
(Saltash D)
Paul Chambers Capt
(Saltash D)
10
By Saturday, April 06, 2019 (19:00)
Bill Bryce Capt
(Plympton Cons A)
Paul Hutching
(Plympton Cons A)
+7
0 - 2
+14
Mike Hodge Capt
(Stuart B)
Gary Martin
(Stuart B)
Semi-Final
11
By Saturday, April 20, 2019 (19:00)
Gary Martin
(Stuart B)
Mike Hodge Capt
(Stuart B)
+14
3 - 2
-35
Mitch Grinsted
(Pennycross C)
Tom Kevern
(Pennycross C)
12
By Saturday, April 20, 2019 (19:00)
Nick Croucher
(Saltash C)
Gordon Marshall
(Saltash C)
+21
0 - 3
+14
Paul Burns
(Saltash D)
Paul Chambers Capt
(Saltash D)
Final
13
On Wednesday, May 01, 2019 (19:00)
Mike Hodge Capt
(Stuart B)
Gary Martin
(Stuart B)
+14
3 - 2
+14
Paul Burns
(Saltash D)
Paul Chambers Capt
(Saltash D)