Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
On Friday, October 25, 2019
Mick Hodgson
(Ivanhoe A)
Nigel Swift
(Ivanhoe B)
22
1 - 2
9
J Booth
(Mexborough Ath B)
Adrian Marsh
(Mexborough Ath B)
2
On Monday, October 28, 2019
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
22
2 - 1
7
Mick Goodier
(Ivanhoe B)
Billy Harris
(Ivanhoe A)
First Round
3
On Monday, October 28, 2019
Wayne Agar
(Ivanhoe A)
Kev Lawrence
(Ivanhoe A)
23
1 - 2
-9
Craig Freeman
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
James Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
4
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019
Paul Hollins
(Union Jack)
Tony Smallwood
(Union Jack)
21
2 - 1
-2
Ian Higgs
(Cafe Sport B)
James Rudd
(Cafe Sport B)
5
On Thursday, November 07, 2019
Alan Lowe
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
A Otter
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
16
2 - 1
27
Tony Duke
(Mexborough Ath A)
Richard Burkinshaw
(Mexborough Ath A)
6
On Sunday, November 10, 2019
Craig Skitt
(Barnburgh)
Adrian Ostcliffe
(Barnburgh)
46
0 - 2
25
Mark Beal
(Barnburgh)
Dan Beech
(Mexborough Ath B)
7
On Monday, November 11, 2019
Dave Elliott
(Cafe Sport A)
Trevor Oxborough
(Cafe Sport A)
-1
0 - 2
22
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
8
On Monday, November 11, 2019
Neil Edwards
(Ivanhoe A)
Lee Taylor
(Ivanhoe B)
6
1 - 2
13
Shaun Davies
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
Steven Poxton
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
9
On Tuesday, November 12, 2019
R Jackson
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
Mathew Jackson
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
13
2 - 0
7
Tom Gomersall
(Union Jack)
Jonny Blessed Jun
(Union Jack)
10
On Saturday, November 16, 2019
Adrian Marsh
(Mexborough Ath B)
J Booth
(Mexborough Ath B)
9
-
-12
Dean Parkes
(Cafe Sport B)
Neil Draper
(Cafe Sport B)
11
On Sunday, November 17, 2019
Paul Maloney
(Barnburgh)
Tez Seward
(Barnburgh)
14
-
-9
Andrew Squire
(Barnburgh)
Paul Kellock
(Barnburgh)
12
On Thursday, November 21, 2019
Brett Nicholson
(Coronation B)
John Murray
(Coronation B)
10
-
=1
Liam Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
M Deakin
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
13
By Thursday, December 05, 2019
Melvyn Bond
(Cafe Sport B)
Jonathan Goodwin
(Cafe Sport B)
5
-
23
Michael Barron
(Mexborough Ath B)
T Booth
(Mexborough Ath B)
14
By Thursday, December 05, 2019
Eric Beal
(Mexborough Ath A)
Craig wild
(Mexborough Ath A)
28
-
23
Jake Wardle
(Highgate A)
Terry King
(Highgate A)
15
By Thursday, December 05, 2019
Tony Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
Mark Herrington
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
-4
-
12
Bill Bennett
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
Eugene Harrison
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
16
By Thursday, December 05, 2019
Andy Lockwood
(Cafe Sport A)
Shaun Bramall
(Cafe Sport A)
10
-
-3
Brian Carr
(Ivanhoe B)
Richard Mcmurray
(Ivanhoe B)
17
By Thursday, December 05, 2019
C Nicholson
(Coronation A)
Gaz Nicholson
(Coronation B)
-2
-
35
Callum Beresford
(Cafe Sport A)
Baz Bramhall
(Cafe Sport A)
18
By Thursday, December 05, 2019
John Humble
(Coronation B)
Ian Williamson
(Coronation B)
3
-
19
Simon Westwood
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
Daz Jeeves
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)