Widnes & District Billiards League -
Administrator - Phil Whitehead | paclunch@yahoo.com | 07931348331
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Championship Singles | Billiards handicap singles | Billiards Pairs Handicap | CMS LEAGUE (DENNY LEAGUE) | CMS Waldron cup |
Billiards Pairs Handicap
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
By Monday, January 20, 2020
20
Bye - 0
-10
Tommy Gray
(Woolton Cons)
Paul Summerfield
(Woolton Cons)
2
By Monday, January 20, 2020
B Edwards
(Millbrow)
Norman Beesley
(Millbrow)
30
0 - Bye
0
Tony Burns
(Woolton Cons)
Liam Dempster
(Woolton Cons)
3
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Ian White
(Jaguar)
Gary Blackmore
(Jaguar)
0
Won - Lost
35
John Dale
(WCC A)
Rob Taylor
(WCC A)
4
By Monday, January 20, 2020
45
Won - Lost
40
Ste Llewellyn
(Millbrow)
Ethan Llewelyn
(Millbrow )
5
By Monday, January 20, 2020
55
Lost - Won
-100
Peter Corns
(Jaguar)
Chris Achilles
(Jaguar)
6
By Monday, January 20, 2020
15
Won - Lost
-25
Wez Turton
(Village)
Terry Bourke
(Village)
7
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Mark Smith
(Simms X A)
Lee Thomas
(Simms X A)
-15
Bye - 0
-20
Phill Whitehead
(Woolton Cons)
John Roberts
(Woolton Cons)
8
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Peter Whittle
(Village)
Brian Woodrow
(Village)
10
Won - Lost
-150
Richie Whittle
(Village)
Matty Jackson
(Village)
Quarter-Final
9
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
20
Won - Lost
0
Tony Burns
(Woolton Cons)
Liam Dempster
(Woolton Cons)
10
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Ian White
(Jaguar)
Gary Blackmore
(Jaguar)
0
Won - Lost
45
Karl Davenport
(WBC)
Peter Myler
(WBC)
11
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
-100
Won - Lost
15
Willy Barnwell
(WBC)
John Tighe
(WBC)
12
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Mark Smith
(Simms X A)
Lee Thomas
(Simms X A)
-15
Lost - Won
10
Peter Whittle
(Village)
Brian Woodrow
(Village)
Semi-Final
13
By Monday, March 30, 2020
20
Won - Lost
0
Ian White
(Jaguar)
Gary Blackmore
(Jaguar)
14
By Monday, March 30, 2020
-100
-
10
Peter Whittle
(Village)
Brian Woodrow
(Village)