Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap)
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, December 01, 2017
F  Shaw
(Stanley A)
A Bridge
(Stanley A)
R30
Won -
R12
N Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
R Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
Stanley Club
2
Friday, December 01, 2017
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R30
- Won
R-35
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
3
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
R5
- Won
R-7
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
C Hoare
(Southport Conservative Club)
Olympic Bowling Club
4
Friday, December 01, 2017
V Siner
(Aughton Institute D)
A Walsh
(Aughton Institute D)
R57
- Won
R-5
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
5
Friday, December 01, 2017
M Randles
(Olympic BC A)
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
R30
- Won
R32
D Usher
(Upholland Social)
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club
6
Friday, December 01, 2017
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
S A Hughes
(Maghull RBL A)
R5
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
7
Friday, December 01, 2017
L Sealey
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R Cody
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R50
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
8
Friday, December 01, 2017
J Neale
(St Cuthberts)
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
R28
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
9
Friday, December 01, 2017
J Greenwood
(Southport Conservative Club)
M Greenwood
(Southport Conservative Club)
R30
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
10
Friday, December 01, 2017
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
R12
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
11
Friday, December 01, 2017
G Southworth
(St Cuthberts)
I Jones
(St Cuthberts)
R70
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
12
Friday, December 01, 2017
P Davies
(Maghull RBL A)
L Swindells
(Maghull RBL B)
R40
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
13
Friday, December 01, 2017
J Metcalfe
(Olympic BC A)
P Connolly
(Olympic BC A)
R70
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
14
Friday, December 01, 2017
T Brown
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R50
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
15
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Pendleton
(Aughton Institute D)
A Moy
(Aughton Institute D)
R60
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
16
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
R38
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
17
Friday, December 01, 2017
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
R42
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
18
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Laine
(Stanley A)
C Laine
(Stanley A)
R45
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
19
Friday, December 01, 2017
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
G McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
R50
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
20
Friday, December 01, 2017
G Hibbott
(Southport Conservative Club)
A Booth
(Southport Conservative Club)
R-47
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
21
Friday, December 01, 2017
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
R80
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
22
Friday, December 01, 2017
G Neale
(St Cuthberts)
D Charnock
(St Cuthberts)
R55
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
23
Friday, December 01, 2017
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
R40
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
24
Friday, December 01, 2017
M Budd
(Rainford X SSC)
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
R35
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
25
Friday, December 01, 2017
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
R15
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
26
Friday, December 01, 2017
G Coleman
(Maghull RBL B)
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
R-7
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
27
Friday, December 01, 2017
R Wissett
(Aughton Institute A)
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
R47
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
28
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Radford
(Stanley A)
P Molyneux
(Stanley A)
R25
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
29
Friday, December 01, 2017
I Lowery
(Scarisbrick NSC)
P Horner
(Scarisbrick NSC)
R55
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
30
Friday, December 01, 2017
G Russell
(Aughton Institute A)
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
R52
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
31
Friday, December 01, 2017
M Brown
(Southport Conservative Club)
D Hartley
(Southport Conservative Club)
R10
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
32
Friday, December 01, 2017
M O'Looney
(Aughton Institute D)
N Hallsworth
(Scarisbrick NSC)
R45
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
FREE DATE
First Round
33
Friday, February 02, 2018
A Radford
(Stanley A)
P Molyneux
(Stanley A)
R25
Won -
R30
A Bridge
(Stanley A)
F  Shaw
(Stanley A)
Stanley Club
34
Friday, February 02, 2018
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
R12
Won -
R80
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
Aughton Institute
35
Friday, February 02, 2018
R Wissett
(Aughton Institute A)
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
R47
- Won
R60
A Pendleton
(Aughton Institute D)
A Moy
(Aughton Institute D)
Aughton Institute
36
Friday, February 02, 2018
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
R15
-
R42
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
Aughton Institute
37
Friday, February 02, 2018
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
R40
Won -
R70
I Jones
(St Cuthberts)
G Southworth
(St Cuthberts)
Olympic Bowling Club
38
Friday, February 02, 2018
L Sealey
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R Cody
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R50
Won -
R35
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
M Budd
(Rainford X SSC)
Skelmersdale Wardens
39
Friday, February 02, 2018
M O'Looney
(Aughton Institute D)
N Hallsworth
(Scarisbrick NSC)
R45
-
R10
D Hartley
(Southport Conservative Club)
M Brown
(Southport Conservative Club)
Aughton Institute
40
Friday, February 02, 2018
G Coleman
(Maghull RBL B)
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
R-7
Won -
R-47
A Booth
(Southport Conservative Club)
G Hibbott
(Southport Conservative Club)
Maghull Royal British Legion
41
Friday, February 02, 2018
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
C Hoare
(Southport Conservative Club)
R-7
Won -
R-35
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
Southport Conservative Club
42
Friday, February 02, 2018
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
R-5
Won -
R70
P Connolly
(Olympic BC A)
J Metcalfe
(Olympic BC A)
Olympic Bowling Club
43
Friday, February 02, 2018
J Greenwood
(Southport Conservative Club)
M Greenwood
(Southport Conservative Club)
R30
Won -
R52
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
G Russell
(Aughton Institute A)
Southport Conservative Club
44
Friday, February 02, 2018
D Usher
(Upholland Social)
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R32
- Won
R50
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
T Brown
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
45
Friday, February 02, 2018
J Neale
(St Cuthberts)
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
R28
Won -
R55
P Horner
(Scarisbrick NSC)
I Lowery
(Scarisbrick NSC)
St Cuthbert's
46
Friday, February 02, 2018
L Swindells
(Maghull RBL B)
P Davies
(Maghull RBL A)
R40
- Won
R50
G McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Maghull Royal British Legion
47
Friday, February 02, 2018
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
S A Hughes
(Maghull RBL A)
R5
Won -
R55
D Charnock
(St Cuthberts)
G Neale
(St Cuthberts)
Maghull Royal British Legion
48
Friday, February 02, 2018
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
R38
Won -
R45
C Laine
(Stanley A)
A Laine
(Stanley A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
Second Round
49
By Friday, March 02, 2018
J Greenwood
(Southport Conservative Club)
M Greenwood
(Southport Conservative Club)
R30
- Won
R50
R Cody
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
L Sealey
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Southport Conservative Club
50
By Friday, March 02, 2018
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
S A Hughes
(Maghull RBL A)
R5
- Won
R28
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
J Neale
(St Cuthberts)
Maghull Royal British Legion
51
By Friday, March 02, 2018
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
G McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
R50
- Won
R38
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
St Cuthbert's
52
By Friday, March 02, 2018
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
R42
Won -
R-5
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
53
By Friday, March 02, 2018
A Radford
(Stanley A)
P Molyneux
(Stanley A)
R25
- Won
R50
T Brown
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Stanley Club
54
By Friday, March 02, 2018
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
R40
- Won
R12
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
Olympic Bowling Club
55
By Friday, March 02, 2018
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
C Hoare
(Southport Conservative Club)
R-7
Won -
R-7
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
G Coleman
(Maghull RBL B)
Southport Conservative Club
56
By Friday, March 02, 2018
A Pendleton
(Aughton Institute D)
A Moy
(Aughton Institute D)
R60
-
-
A BYE
A BYE
Aughton Institute
Quarter-Final
57
By Friday, March 30, 2018
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
R42
Won -
R50
L Sealey
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R Cody
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Aughton Institute
58
By Friday, March 30, 2018
A Pendleton
(Aughton Institute D)
A Moy
(Aughton Institute D)
R60
- Won
R12
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
Aughton Institute
59
By Friday, March 30, 2018
T Brown
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R50
Won -
R28
J Neale
(St Cuthberts)
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
Skelmersdale Wardens
60
By Friday, March 30, 2018
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
R38
Won -
R-7
C Hoare
(Southport Conservative Club)
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
Semi-Final
61
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (20:00)
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
R38
Won -
R42
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
Olympic Bowling Club
62
On Monday, April 30, 2018 (20:00)
T Brown
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R50
-
R12
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club