Plymouth & District Snooker League (Tue) -
Administrator - Ian Grainger | ian.grainger@plesseysemi.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition | Snooker Doubles Scratch Competition | Snooker Individual Handicap Competition | Snooker Individual Scratch Competition | Snooker Over 50ís Handicap Competition | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Cup (all divisions) (Team) |
   
Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, December 01, 2017
John Hart
(Saltash SC)
Pete Toull
(Saltash SC)
-5
2 - 3
+9
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
2
Friday, December 01, 2017
Mike Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
K Morgan
(Hyde Park A)
+17
3 - 1
+1
Shaun Jones
(GWRSA C)
Martin Digby
(GWRSA F)
3
Friday, December 01, 2017
Joe Chiswell
(Elburton B)
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
SCR
1 - 3
-1
M Phillips
(Elburton A)
Mike  Ford
(Elburton A)
Second Round
4
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Dan Bellamy
(Saltash SC RW)
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
+3
0 - 3
+15
Ryan Hodge
(Hyde Park B)
Brett Morgan
(Hyde Park B)
5
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Adrian  Freeman
(Keyham Cons B)
Ben Freeman
(Keyham Cons B)
+20
-
+22
Peter Elms
(Embassy)
Steve Marshall
(Embassy)
6
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Lucian Hardacre
(New Wave Accountants)
Andrew Tremaine
(New Wave Accountants)
-1
3 - 0
+13
Mike Hughes
(ESSA)
Adrian Pengelly
(ESSA)
7
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Gary Walbridge
(Plaza Red Devils)
Steve Budy
(Plaza Red Devils)
+17
-
-2
Tony Cobley
(New Wave Accountants)
Tristan Stanton
(New Wave Accountants)
8
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Haydon Pinhey
(Plaza A)
Mike Hunt
(Plaza A)
-30
-
+27
Paul Drury
(Plaza Red Devils)
Neil Clark
(Plaza Red Devils)
9
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
+9
3 - 2
+17
K Morgan
(Hyde Park A)
Mike Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
10
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Jordan Attwood
(Keyham Cons B)
Zac Adams
(Keyham Cons B)
+11
-
-1
M Phillips
(Elburton A)
Mike  Ford
(Elburton A)
11
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Dan Keane
(Agaton)
Darren Mead
(Agaton)
+11
3 - 1
+20
Steve Baskerville
(GWRSA C)
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)