Plymouth & District Snooker League (Tue) -
Administrator - Liam Orme | liamorme@live.co.uk | 07955501531
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition | Snooker Doubles Scratch Competition | Snooker Individual Handicap Competition | Snooker Individual Scratch Competition | Snooker Over 50s Handicap Competition | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Cup (all divisions) (Team) | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Plate Competition (all divisions) (Team) |
   
Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition
All Matches Are Best Of 5 Needs To Be Played Before 31st January 2020. All Of These Players Have Got Byes. 1.Lucian Hardacre & Martin Hancock 2.Ryan Marshall & Peter Elms
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
-2
3 - 1
-1
Mike Ford
(Pennycross A)
M Phillips
(Pennycross A)
2
By Friday, January 31, 2020
-50
2 - 3
+23
Mick Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
Keith Morgan
(Hyde Park A)
3
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Peter Sizer
(Newton & Noss)
Simon Johns
(Newton & Noss)
+11
1 - 3
-2
Shaun Jones
(GWRSA C)
Martin Digby
(GWRSA F)
4
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
Dave Radmore
(GWRSA C)
+13
3 - 1
+9
Dave Dickson
(Saltash Social A)
Mark Chubb
(Saltash Social A)
5
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
Tristan Stanton
(Telecom Tigers)
-1
3 - 1
+5
Macauley Gotham
(Saltash B)
Pete Toull
(Saltash B)
6
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Andy Smith
(Telecom Tigers)
Chris Wilcox
(Telecom Tigers)
+27
3 - 0
+23
Gary Walbridge
(Pennycross Red Devils)
Steve Budy
(Pennycross Red Devils)
Quarter-Final
7
By Sunday, March 29, 2020
Andy Smith
(Telecom Tigers)
Chris Wilcox
(Telecom Tigers)
+27
0 - 3
+23
Mick Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
Keith Morgan
(Hyde Park A)
8
By Sunday, March 29, 2020
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
Dave Radmore
(GWRSA C)
+13
-
+21
Ryan Marshall
(Beacon Park)
Peter Elmes
(Beacon Park)
9
By Sunday, March 29, 2020
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
-2
1 - 3
SCR
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
Tristan Stanton
(Telecom Tigers)
10
By Sunday, March 29, 2020
Shaun Jones
(GWRSA C)
Martin Digby
(GWRSA F)
+5
3 - 1
+1
Lucian Hardacre
(Precise Accountants)
Martin Hancock
(Precise Accountants)