Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
league doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Saltwell) Joe Fleming
(Saltwell) Steve Young
2 - 0
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A')
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A')
Fairholm social club
2
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Jubilee 'A') Lenny Jamieson
(Jubilee 'A') paul sanderson
0 - 2
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth)
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth)
walker jubilee club
3
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(King st) Adam Starling
(King st) Grant Starling
0 - 2
Gareth Evans (King st)
Richie Batey (King st)
King street social club
4
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(labour 'A') brian lovell
(labour 'A') andy metcalf
1 - 2
Dean  Roper (teams)
Wayne Kippen (teams)
wallsend labour club
5
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Fairholm 'B') Gary Robson
(Fairholm 'B') John Minto
0 - 2
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A')
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A')
Fairholm social club
6
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(King st) Hylton Wark
(King st) Grant Lowther
1 - 2
Dean Hall (Fairholm 'B')
Mick Robson (Fairholm 'B')
King street social club
7
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Gerry Yeoman
0 - 2
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A')
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
8
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(buffs 'A') john craig
(buffs 'A') Craig Wanless
2 - 0
les smith (east end liberal B)
kevin dobie snr (east end liberal B)
wallsend buffs
9
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(heaton meadowfield 'A') Paul McHugh
(heaton meadowfield 'A') david horseburgh
2 - 0
colin dunn (labour 'A')
sean  drew (labour 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
10
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(east end liberal 'A') micky flett
(east end liberal 'A') kyle flett
2 - 1
allan adams (buffs 'B')
geordie sansom (buffs 'B')
east end liberal club
11
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Tynemouth) daniel patterson
(Tynemouth) Steve Wright
1 - 2
john allen jnr (labour 'B')
john allen snr (social 'B')
Tynemouth and district WMSC
12
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(buffs 'A') billy hunter
(buffs 'A') alan mcmullen
2 - 0
ronnie chatt (teams)
Ralph Rice (teams)
wallsend buffs
13
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Jubilee 'B') kenny wilson
(Jubilee 'B') craig lambert
0 - 2
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A')
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
14
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Westholme Farm) Kevin Bentham
(Westholme Farm) Eddy Arnold
2 - 0
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A')
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A')
Westholme farm social club
15
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Saltwell) Peter Renwick
(Saltwell) Billy Flamson
0 - 2
martin kennedy (buffs 'B')
darryl leach (buffs 'B')
Saltwell Social Club
16
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(labour 'B') billy armstrong jnr
(labour 'B') Ricky Grant
1 - 2
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A')
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A')
wallsend labour club
17
By Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Saltwell) Bobby Stevenson
(Saltwell) Michael Fleming
0 - 2
john ronnan (teams)
wayne turnbull (teams)
Saltwell Social Club
First Round
18
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Whitley Bay SC) Derek Denley
(Whitley Bay SC) Gerry McInally
2 - 0
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A')
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
19
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Tynemouth) Liam Fisher
(Tynemouth) Craig Sexton
2 - 0
Joe Fleming (Saltwell )
Steve Young (Saltwell )
Tynemouth and district WMSC
20
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(teams) Wayne Kippen
(teams) Dean Roper
2 - 1
john allen jnr (labour 'B')
john allen snr (social 'B')
teams social club
21
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(buffs 'B') darryl leach
(buffs 'B') martin kennedy
2 - 1
derek bell (buffs 'B')
michael firmager (buffs 'B')
wallsend buffs
22
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(east end liberal 'A') Lloyd Ingles
(east end liberal 'A') stewie flett
1 - 2
bill siggney (labour 'A')
kev ramsey (labour 'A')
east end liberal club
23
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Engineers 'B') gary millen
(Engineers 'B') Steve Cook
2 - 1
micky flett (east end liberal 'A')
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A')
wallsend engineers club
24
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Fairholm 'B') Mick Robson
(Fairholm 'B') Dean Hall
1 - 2
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A')
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Fairholm social club
25
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(forest hall) eddy routh
(forest hall) steve hope
0 - 2
Gareth Evans (King st)
Richie Batey (King st)
forest hall social club
26
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(teams) terry douglas
(teams) Ian Malloy
0 - 2
john ronnan (teams)
wayne turnbull (teams)
teams social club
27
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(King st) Gary Wark
(King st) Micky Baker
2 - 0
Kevin Bentham (Westholme Farm)
Eddy Arnold (Westholme Farm)
King street social club
28
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Fairholm 'A') Rob Catherall
(Fairholm 'B') Ronnie Conwell
1 - 2
robert drane (labour 'A')
peter drane (labour 'A')
Fairholm social club
29
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Whitley Bay SC) Dale Allan
(Whitley Bay SC) Adam Parker
2 - 0
billy hunter (buffs 'A')
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
30
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades) John Hewitt
2 - 1
maurice bowman (social 'B')
kevin lee (social 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
31
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades) John Hewitt
2 - 1
maurice bowman (social 'B')
kevin lee (social 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
32
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(forest hall) Mick Dale
(forest hall) mick cryan
1 - 2
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A')
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A')
forest hall social club
33
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(heaton meadowfield 'A') Paul McHugh
(heaton meadowfield 'A') david horseburgh
2 - 1
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A')
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
34
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(buffs 'A') john craig
(buffs 'A') Craig Wanless
2 - 1
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A')
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A')
wallsend buffs
Second Round
35
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(buffs 'A') john craig
(buffs 'A') Craig Wanless
1 - 2
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
wallsend buffs
36
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Tynemouth) Liam Fisher
(Tynemouth) Craig Sexton
1 - 2
Gareth Evans (King st)
Richie Batey (King st)
Tynemouth and district WMSC
37
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Engineers 'B') gary millen
(Engineers 'B') Steve Cook
0 - 2
bill siggney (labour 'A')
kev ramsey (labour 'A')
wallsend engineers club
38
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(buffs 'B') darryl leach
(buffs 'B') martin kennedy
0 - 2
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A')
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A')
wallsend buffs
39
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(labour 'A') robert drane
(labour 'A') peter drane
2 - 1
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC)
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay SC)
wallsend labour club
40
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades) John Hewitt
1 - 2
Wayne Kippen (teams)
Dean  Roper (teams)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
41
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(teams) john ronnan
(teams) wayne turnbull
2 - 0
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A')
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A')
teams social club
42
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Whitley Bay SC) Dale Allan
(Whitley Bay SC) Adam Parker
2 - 0
Micky Baker (King st)
Gary Wark (King st)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
Quarter-Final
43
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
(King st) Richie Batey
(King st) Gareth Evans
1 - 2
bill siggney (labour 'A')
kev ramsey (labour 'A')
wallsend labour club
44
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
(teams) john ronnan
(teams) wayne turnbull
1 - 2
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A')
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A')
teams social club
45
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
(Whitley Bay SC) Dale Allan
(Whitley Bay SC) Adam Parker
1 - 2
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
wallsend buffs
46
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
(labour 'A') robert drane
(labour 'A') peter drane
0 - 2
Wayne Kippen (teams)
Dean  Roper (teams)
wallsend labour club
Semi-Final
47
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (19:45)
(Jubilee 'A') colin whittle
(Jubilee 'A') alan woodhead
2 - 3
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
48
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:45)
(labour 'A') bill siggney
(labour 'A') kev ramsey
1 - 3
Wayne Kippen (teams)
Dean  Roper (teams)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
Final
49
On Tuesday, May 22, 2018 (19:30)
(heaton meadowfield 'A') Paul McHugh
(heaton meadowfield 'A') david horseburgh
3 - 0
Wayne Kippen (teams)
Dean  Roper (teams)
wallsend engineers club