Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, November 13, 2017
Pat Willis
(Amblecote Institute C)
Roger McManus
(Amblecote Institute C)
96
207 - 90
22
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
Carl Southwick
(Amblecote Institute A)
Amblecote Institute
2
Monday, November 13, 2017
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
-22
139 - 108
66
Bob Mason
(Wombourne Club )
Stuart Taylor
(Wombourne Club )
Amblecote Institute
3
Monday, November 13, 2017
Neil Beckley
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Roy Stokes
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-28
137 - 193
84
Roy Grainger
(Amblecote Institute B)
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Hotshots Snooker Club
4
Monday, November 13, 2017
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Sam Porter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
54
199 - 73
-2
Graham Tomkins
(Norton Social Club A)
Steve Mason
(Norton Social Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
5
Monday, November 13, 2017
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
36
L - W
60
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
6
Monday, November 13, 2017
Ashley Aston
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Dan Harbach
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
16
96 - 141
60
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
7
Monday, November 13, 2017
Sam Mattocks
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
78
155 - 188
88
Mitch Skidmore
(Amblecote Institute C)
Ray Vanes
(Amblecote Institute C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
8
Monday, November 13, 2017
George Birch
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
86
174 - 98
35
Mark Hatton
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Dean Banks
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
9
Monday, November 13, 2017
Andy Sloan
(West Midlands Police Club)
Gavin Sloan
(West Midlands Police Club)
22
L - W
100
Daniel Smith
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
10
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Luke Grosvenor
(Norton Social Club B)
Joe Davies
(Norton Social Club B)
40
W - L
68
Steve Ballinger
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Paul Curry
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Norton Social Club
11
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Carl Webb
(Norton Social Club B)
36
W - L
94
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Norton Social Club
12
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Stephen Metcalfe-Taylor
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Brian Taylor
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
94
L - W
60
John Cowan
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
13
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (19:30)
Wayne Robbins
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
Yama Aslami
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
10
132 - 145
45
David Timmington
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Hotshots Snooker Club
14
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (19:30)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
45
W - L
-8
John Betton
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Andrew Smith
(Norton Social Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
15
Monday, December 04, 2017
Mark Robson
(Amblecote Institute D)
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
54
L - W
84
Gerald Lyons
(Amblecote Institute C)
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Amblecote Institute
First Round
16
Monday, December 11, 2017
Ray Vanes
(Amblecote Institute C)
Mitch Skidmore
(Amblecote Institute C)
80
194 - 163
100
Daniel Smith
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Amblecote Institute
17
Monday, December 11, 2017
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Roy Grainger
(Amblecote Institute B)
84
W - L
64
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Amblecote Institute
18
Monday, December 11, 2017
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
60
W - L
45
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
19
Monday, December 11, 2017
Keith Rollinson
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Rob Jeffries
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
58
L - W
66
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
20
Monday, December 11, 2017
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club B)
Tim Purslow
(Stourbridge Institute Club B)
96
W - L
96
Roger McManus
(Amblecote Institute C)
Pat Willis
(Amblecote Institute C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
21
Monday, December 11, 2017
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Gavin Dunn
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
46
W - L
84
Gerald Lyons
(Amblecote Institute C)
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
22
Monday, December 11, 2017
John Wooldridge
(Wombourne Club )
Paul Tristram
(Wombourne Club )
76
L - W
32
Steve Shaw
(Townsend Social Club)
Alan Price
(Townsend Social Club)
Wombourne Club
23
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Carl Webb
(Norton Social Club B)
36
W - L
86
John Cumiskey
(Wombourne Club )
David Flavell
(Wombourne Club )
Norton Social Club
24
On Monday, December 18, 2017
Phil Thompson
(Townsend Social Club)
Darrell Payne
(Townsend Social Club)
-20
L - W
46
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Townsend Social Club
25
By Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Luke Grosvenor
(Norton Social Club B)
Joe Davies
(Norton Social Club B)
40
69 - 134
60
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Norton Social Club
26
By Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Jack Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Brett Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
80
148 - 73
60
John Cowan
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
27
By Thursday, December 21, 2017
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Sam Porter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
54
110 - 121
78
Rob Boylin
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Steve Norton
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
28
By Friday, December 22, 2017
George Birch
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
86
L - W
60
Sam Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
Preliminary Round
29
By Monday, December 25, 2017
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
Beamer Jones
(St John's Social Club)
+3
- W/O
62
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
St John's Social Club
First Round
30
Monday, December 25, 2017
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
62
L - W
-22
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
31
By Wednesday, December 27, 2017
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
David Timmington
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
45
183 - 170
-32
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Maria Catalano
(West Midlands Police Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
32
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Adam Sprague
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
-3
L - W
68
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Second Round
33
On Monday, January 08, 2018
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
60
W - L
46
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
34
On Monday, January 08, 2018
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club B)
Tim Purslow
(Stourbridge Institute Club B)
96
W - L
68
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
35
On Monday, January 08, 2018
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Gavin Dunn
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
46
L - W
36
Carl Webb
(Norton Social Club B)
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
36
On Monday, January 08, 2018
Alan Price
(Townsend Social Club)
Steve Shaw
(Townsend Social Club)
32
179 - 118
78
Rob Boylin
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Steve Norton
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Townsend Social Club
37
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
David Timmington
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
45
130 - 171
60
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
38
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Jack Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Brett Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
80
L - W
88
Mitch Skidmore
(Amblecote Institute C)
Ray Vanes
(Amblecote Institute C)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
39
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
66
129 - 203
60
Sam Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
40
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Roy Grainger
(Amblecote Institute B)
84
L - W
-22
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Amblecote Institute
Quarter-Final
41
On Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Sam Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
60
193 - 142
88
Mitch Skidmore
(Amblecote Institute C)
Bob Oakley
(Amblecote Institute C)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
42
On Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
-22
W - L
96
Tim Purslow
(Stourbridge Institute Club B)
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club B)
Amblecote Institute
43
On Tuesday, February 13, 2018
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
60
L - W
32
Steve Shaw
(Townsend Social Club)
Alan Price
(Townsend Social Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
44
On Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
60
158 - 143
36
Carl Webb
(Norton Social Club B)
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
Semi-Final
45
On Tuesday, March 13, 2018 (20:15)
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
-22
108 - 139
60
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
46
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018 (20:00)
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Sam Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
60
147 - 123
32
Steve Shaw
(Townsend Social Club)
Alan Price
(Townsend Social Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
Final
47
On Tuesday, April 10, 2018 (20:00)
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Sam Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
60
108 - 65
60
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club