Norwich & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Snooker Tournament | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs | Senior Singles | Snooker Pairs |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 118
2
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 115
3
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 114
4
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 105
5
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 105
6
Orin Drake (Clarkes A) 93
7
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 91
8
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 90
9
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 87
10
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 86
11
Nigel Perfect (Rileys C) 85
12
Grant Miles (Broadland C) 83
13
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 82
14
Gavin Lewis (Warriors) 79
15
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 76
16
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 76
17
Bob Yeatman (Spireites B) 75
18
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 74
19
Colin McCarthy (Broadland A) 74
20
M Boulton (Rileys C) 74
21
M Boulton (Rileys C) 74
22
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 74
23
Nigel Perfect (Rileys C) 72
24
Gary Griffin (Warriors) 71
25
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 69
26
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 69
27
M Boulton (Rileys C) 68
28
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 68
29
Steve Large (Attleborough) 68
30
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 68
31
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 67
32
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 66
33
Chris  Zanone (Broadland A) 64
34
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 62
35
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 62
36
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 62
37
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 62
38
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 62
39
Daniel Besford (Rileys B) 62
40
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 62
41
Gary Griffin (Warriors) 61
42
Allen Cheetham (Spireites A) 61
43
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 60
44
George  Pragnell (Woodside B) 60
45
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 59
46
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 59
47
Colin McCarthy (Broadland A) 57
48
Chris Thatcher (Spireites C) 57
49
Gavin Lewis (Warriors) 57
50
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 57
51
Orin Drake (Clarkes A) 56
52
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 56
53
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 55
54
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 55
55
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 55
56
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 55
57
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 54
58
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 53
59
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 53
60
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 53
61
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 53
62
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 52
63
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 52
64
Jimmy Cross (Spireites A) 52
65
Paul Gifford (Warriors) 51
66
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 51
67
Chris Thatcher (Spireites C) 51
68
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 51
69
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 51
70
Colin McCarthy (Broadland A) 51
71
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 51
72
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 51
73
George  Pragnell (Woodside A) 50
74
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 50
75
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 50
76
Matt Bartle (Woodside B) 50
77
Chris Thatcher (Spireites C) 49
78
Orin Drake (Clarkes A) 49
79
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 48
80
Colin McCarthy (Broadland A) 48
81
Nick Spelman (Woodside A) 47
82
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 47
83
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 47
84
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 47
85
Paul Mercer (Spireites B) 46
86
Jamie Gooch (Rileys B) 45
87
Jamie Gooch (Rileys B) 45
88
Jamie Gooch (Rileys B) 45
89
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 45
90
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 44
91
Chris  Zanone (Broadland A) 44
92
Jamie  Edwards (Woodside A) 44
93
Paul Mercer (Spireites B) 44
94
Ollie Gent (Spireites C) 44
95
Chris Thatcher (Spireites C) 44
96
Chris Thatcher (Spireites C) 44
97
Bob Yeatman (Spireites B) 43
98
M Whitmore (Rileys C) 43
99
Chris  Zanone (Broadland A) 43
100
Chris  Zanone (Broadland A) 42
101
Colin McCarthy (Broadland A) 42
102
Allen Cheetham (Spireites A) 42
103
Allen Cheetham (Spireites A) 42
104
Tom Bennett (Spireites C) 42
105
Mark Standley (Attleborough) 42
106
Andy Rose (Spireites A) 41
107
Jimmy Cross (Spireites A) 40
108
Mark Harper (Woodside B) 40
109
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 40
110
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 40
111
Colin McCarthy (Broadland A) 40
112
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 40
113
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 39
114
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 39
115
Tom Bennett (Spireites C) 38
116
Andy Rose (Spireites A) 38
117
Mark Yeowell (Spireites B) 37
118
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 37
119
Orin Drake (Clarkes A) 36
120
Steve Knowles (Clarkes A) 35
121
Mark Standley (Attleborough) 35
122
Grant Miles (Broadland A) 35
123
Steve Large (Attleborough) 33
124
Allen Cheetham (Spireites A) 33
125
Steve Knowles (Clarkes A) 32
126
Jimmy Cross (Spireites A) 20