Urmston & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Joe Bayley | joebay1948@gmail.com | 0161 282 0478
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Don Webb 2013-14 | Individuals 13-14 | KO CUP 2013-14 | Pairs 13-14 |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Mark Miller -56 (Urmston Cons A) 125
2
Steve Groves -29 (Urmston Cons A) 86
3
Shaun Murphy -75 (Urmston Cons A) 81
4
Paul Keeling.  -13 (Flixton Cons A) 81
5
Barry Carmody -16 (Flixton Cons A) 75
6
Steve Carr 6 (Flixton Cons A) 66
7
Danny Peacock -24 (Timperley Cons A) 65
8
Ian Willson -9 (Winchester) 64
9
Chris Eccles 1 (Urmston Cons B) 62
10
James Frith -2 (Urmston Cons A) 59
11
Mark Beckley -19 (Timperley Cons A) 58
12
Graham Roberts.(Capt) -14 (Urmston Cons A) 55
13
Pete Unsworth 1 (Mens A) 54
14
John Bell -20 (Timperley Cons A) 49
15
Roy Allen 0 (Mens A) 48
16
Keith Aldred -4 (USC A) 42
17
Gary James -2 (USC A) 42
18
Dave Martin 15 (St Anne's) 41
19
Iain McNally 2 (Excel A) 40
20
Tom Robinson 5 (Mens A) 40
21
Paul Seddon 17 (Mens B) 39
22
Kieran Simpson 8 (Mens B) 39
23
Derek Manion 15 (Timperley Cons A) 38
24
Steve Starkie -9 (Timperley Cons A) 38
25
Pete Sutton 10 (Excel A) 38
26
John Wraxall -11 (Excel A) 38
27
Gary Walker 12 (Excel B) 37
28
Stuart James 4 (Excel A) 37
29
Brian Johnson -2 (Woodheys A) 37
30
Colin Rowlinson.(Capt) 9 (Flixton Cons A) 37
31
Paul Roberts (Excel C) 37
32
Steve Breary 3 (Urmston Cons A) 37
33
Johnny Hawken -3 (Urmston Cons A) 35
34
Paul Roberts 12 (Excel B) 34
35
Mark Hallsor -9 (Flixton Cons A) 34
36
Steve Gilbert 11 (Urmston Cons B) 34
37
Paul Elkin 10 (Winchester) 34
38
Mark Horner 17 (USC A) 33
39
Brian Unsworth 23 (Woodheys A) 33
40
Mike McDonnell -12 (Woodheys A) 33
41
Roger Rimington 25 (St Anne's) 32
42
Steve Ennis 2 (Timperley Cons A) 32
43
Jeff Gorton 11 (Timperley Cons A) 32
44
Ron Shelmerdine -12 (Mens A) 32
45
Rod Bird 11 (Woodheys A) 31
46
Jeff Ricketts.(Capt) 10 (Woodheys A) 31
47
Mark Farmer 10 (Excel A) 31
48
Dave Moore 5 (Woodheys A) 30
49
Mark Johnson.(Capt) 16 (Excel A) 30
50
Ben Sindel.(Capt) 3 (St Anne's) 28
51
Matt Darbyshire 20 (Excel C) 28
52
Dave Rigby 21 (Urmston Cons B) 26
53
Andy Suddons.(Capt) 27 (Urmston Cons B) 25
54
James Phillipson 25 (Excel C) 24
55
Chris Moffatt 20 (Excel B) 24
56
Richard Bradburn 26 (Winchester) 22
57
Stewart Thompson.(Capt) 25 (Flixton Cons B) 21