Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
C Hoare (Southport Conservative Club) 100
2
G Hibbott (Southport Conservative Club) 84
3
A Booth (Southport Conservative Club) 79
4
P Williams (Olympic BC B) 70
5
P Tyndall (Southport Conservative Club) 68
6
C Connelly (Maghull RBL A) 68
7
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) 64
8
S Evans (Olympic BC B) 62
9
R Spring Jnr (Rainford X SSC) 61
10
D O'Hara (Aughton Institute E) 51
11
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) 50
12
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) 48
13
D Hartley (Southport Conservative Club) 47
14
V Murphy (Olympic BC A) 47
15
K Weeks (Olympic BC B) 46
16
D Usher (Upholland Social) 46
17
P Banks (St Cuthberts) 46
18
P Davies (Maghull RBL A) 42
19
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) 41
20
J Greenwood (Southport Conservative Club) 41
21
R Green (Aughton Institute E) 40
22
R Radford (Maghull RBL A) 39
23
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) 39
24
S  Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) 38
25
J Ridge (Olympic BC A) 38
26
G Russell (Aughton Institute A) 37
27
R Wissett (Aughton Institute A) 37
28
S O'Neill (Aughton Institute A) 36
29
A Jones (Maghull RBL A) 36
30
S A Hughes (Maghull RBL A) 36
31
M Mullane (Stanley A) 36
32
L Davey (Maghull RBL B) 35
33
A Laine (Stanley A) 34
34
N Barber (Maghull RBL A) 34
35
R Barber (Maghull RBL A) 34
36
B Adlington (Aughton Institute E) 34
37
P Molyneux (Stanley A) 33
38
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) 33
39
T  Kavanagh (Upholland Social) 32
40
P Holcroft (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 32
41
M Randles (Olympic BC A) 32
42
J Holmes (Southport Conservative Club) 32
43
M Budd (Rainford X SSC) 31
44
A Wilcox Jnr (Maghull RBL B) 31
45
F  Shaw (Stanley A) 30