Wallasey Snooker Association -
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brian.mckeown@turret.eclipse.co.uk | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Clayton  Humphries (Century) 107
2
Adam Brown (Century) 101
3
Jamie Jones (Century) 97
4
Rob Courtney * (Potshots) 92
5
Eddie Lott (Century) 86
6
Chris Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) 82
7
Cory Harvey (Wallasey Snooker Centre) 82
8
Josh Mullholland (Century) 72
9
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) 61
10
Ricky Murphy (Central Cons) 60
11
Danny Crawford (Century) 56
12
Danny Murphy Jnr * (Potshots) 55
13
Robbie Hayes (Wallasey Royal British Legion) 53
14
Marc Daugherty (Wallasey Royal British Legion) 51
15
John Jones (Central Cons) 50
16
Paul McCulloch (Century) 50
17
Kevin Nelson (Withensfield Old Manor) 48
18
Antony Jeffers ( Deregistered 13.10.17) (Century) 45
19
Terry Walsh * (Great Float) 42
20
Alan Smith (Central Cons) 42
21
Sean McDonnell (Wallasey Royal British Legion) 42
22
Mal Spicer (Withensfield Old Manor) 40
23
Ian Gelhardt (Deregistered 13.10.17) (Century) 40
24
Paul Deauville (Century) 40
25
Antony Eeles * (Bronze) 40
26
Ben Robinson * (Manor Road Cons) 39
27
Pat McNamara (Wallasey Snooker Centre) 38
28
Allan Brooks (Wallasey Royal British Legion) 38
29
Paul Hegarty (Wallasey Snooker Centre) 37
30
Graham Eccleson (Withensfield Old Manor) 37
31
Paul Phillips * (Bronze) 37
32
Terry McAdam (Potshots) 36
33
Dave Hullock (Wallasey Snooker Centre) 36
34
Tony Nowell * (Bronze) 35
35
Andy  Wolfe * (Bronze) 34
36
Graham Hope (Potshots) 34
37
Lance Holt (Wallasey Snooker Centre) 34
38
Paul Smith (Withensfield Old Manor) 33
39
Liam Wharton (Withensfield Old Manor) 33
40
Brian McKeown * (Manor Road Cons) 32
41
Mike Farrell (Great Float) 32
42
Karl Holmes * (Old Manor) 32
43
Martin Quinn * (Potshots) 32
44
Adam Noonan * (Bronze) 32
45
Paul Golding (Sacred Heart) 32
46
Mike Cotton (Central Cons) 32
47
Mike Parker (Withensfield Old Manor) 31
48
Rupert Jones (Wallasey Royal British Legion) 29