St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2)
St. Teresas 2 Players | St. Teresas 2 Fix/Results

Won = 7 | Lost = 9 | Diff = -2

Average Score = 52 v 55 (Aggregate Diff = -3)

Cup Breaks -
Email a picture of yourself to david_odowd@hotmail.com

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
11 September 2019
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
43 - 57
Phil Bainbridge 50 (Sidac Sports & Social)
2
18 September 2019
(Holy Cross 2) Wilf Hayes 41
44 - 56
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2)
3
02 October 2019
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
42 - 55
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
4
16 October 2019
(East Sutton Labour) Jamie Benson 36
30 - 56
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2)
5
23 October 2019
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
44 - 47
Dave Foody 21 (Huyton Constitutional)
6
06 November 2019
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
90 - 71
Trevor Roberts -3 (Peasley Cross Cons.)
7
13 November 2019
(Birchley St. Marys) Brian Birchall 29
66 - 44
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2)
8
27 November 2019
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
57 - 66
Derek Hornby 17 (Lowe House 2)
9
04 December 2019
(Haydock Conservative 1) John Wainwright 45
29 - 44
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2)
10
18 December 2019
(Parr Cons WMC A) Anthony Bacon -19
67 - 94
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2)
11
08 January 2020
(Sidac Sports & Social) Liam Waterworth 35
50 - 27
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2)
12
15 January 2020
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
38 - 78
Andy Harper 6 (Holy Cross 2)
13
22 January 2020
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
66 - 87
Dave Molyneux Jr. 2 (Lowe House 1)
14
22 January 2020
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
61 - 56
Dave Molyneux Sr. 14 (Lowe House 1)
15
12 February 2020
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
23 - 42
Jamie Benson 36 (East Sutton Labour)
16
11 March 2020
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
51 - 50
Marcus Wright 22 (Birchley St. Marys)