St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2)
St. Teresas 2 Players | St. Teresas 2 Fix/Results

Won = 6 | Lost = 11 | Diff = -5

Average Score = 56 v 67 (Aggregate Diff = -11)

Cup Breaks -
Email a picture of yourself to david_odowd@hotmail.com

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
11 September 2019
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
73 - 67
Chris Marsh 13 (Sidac Sports & Social)
2
25 September 2019
(Lowe House 1) James Insch 6
43 - 73
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2)
3
02 October 2019
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
54 - 66
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
4
23 October 2019
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
26 - 91
Peter Shaw 2 (Huyton Constitutional)
5
06 November 2019
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
32 - 63
Steve Jackson 25 (Peasley Cross Cons.)
6
13 November 2019
(Birchley St. Marys) Alan Simms 26
57 - 53
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2)
7
27 November 2019
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
92 - 50
Kieran Young 13 (Lowe House 2)
8
04 December 2019
(Haydock Conservative 1) Mal Cook 20
58 - 46
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2)
9
11 December 2019
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
90 - 76
Bobby Foulkes -12 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
10
18 December 2019
(Parr Cons WMC A) Jon Roberts 13
66 - 45
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2)
11
08 January 2020
(Sidac Sports & Social) Ray Diamond 37
56 - 41
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2)
12
15 January 2020
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
78 - 58
Ray Roughley 2 (Holy Cross 2)
13
22 January 2020
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
60 - 88
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
14
29 January 2020
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
61 - 63
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2)
15
12 February 2020
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
44 - 76
Ady Fallon 14 (East Sutton Labour)
16
12 February 2020
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
22 - 86
Steven Hurst 26 (East Sutton Labour)
17
11 March 2020
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
68 - 81
Paul McFerran -15 (Birchley St. Marys)