Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
Institute C Players | Institute C Fix/Results

Won = 7 | Lost = 10 | Diff = -3

Average Score = 36 v 49 (Aggregate Diff = -13)

Cup Breaks -
Email a picture of yourself to sdbsl.1911@gmail.com

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
06 September 2017
(Institute C) Anthony Whitehead
28 - 68
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A)
2
20 September 2017
(Institute C) Anthony Whitehead
47 - 18
Gordon Nicholson (Cons C)
3
27 September 2017
(Derrington) Dave Bishop
66 - 12
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
4
18 October 2017
(Institute C) Anthony Whitehead
51 - 35
Simon Parker (Woodseaves)
5
25 October 2017
(Blymhill B) Steve Wilson
48 - 47
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
6
01 November 2017
(Institute C) Anthony Whitehead
50 - 37
Richard Spencer (Cons A)
7
15 November 2017
(Cons B) John Foster
38 - 44
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
8
29 November 2017
(Kenny's C) Stan Meddings
42 - 66
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
9
06 December 2017
(Perkins A) Graham Sheridan
73 - 41
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
10
03 January 2018
(Cons C) Paul Middleton
33 - 47
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
11
10 January 2018
(Institute C) Anthony Whitehead
24 - 64
Jamie Owens (Derrington)
12
31 January 2018
(Woodseaves) Simon Parker
38 - 25
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
13
07 February 2018
(Institute C) Anthony Whitehead
56 - 31
Steve Wilson (Blymhill B)
14
14 February 2018
57 - 35
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
15
21 February 2018
(Institute C) Anthony Whitehead
32 - 62
John Foster (Cons B)
16
07 March 2018
64
(Institute A) Robert Wharne
80 - 1
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C)
17
14 March 2018
(Institute C) Anthony Whitehead
18 - 53
Adam Lennard (Kenny's C)