St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Graham Kinsey  -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)

Won 27 | Lost 37 | Diff -10 | Highest Break 46 | Total For 3688 | Total Against 3980 | Average For 56 | Average Against 62 | Diff -6

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
13 September 2017
 
(St. Annes 2) Ste Burrows 1
68 - 42
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
2
20 September 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
67 - 38
Ray Roughley 1 (Holy Cross 2)
 
3
27 September 2017
 
(Rainford X Social 2) Phil Leatherbarrow 16
60 - 40
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
4
04 October 2017
 
(Sprayhurst) Billy Thompson 5
60 - 56
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
5
11 October 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
63 - 45
Peter White 14 (Sidac Sports & Social)
 
6
18 October 2017
 
(Greenalls 1) Mike Latham 35
88 - 60
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
7
25 October 2017
 
(Birchley St. Mary's) Terry Collins 17
78 - 71
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
8
01 November 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
48 - 35
Dave Farrimond -2 (Windle Labour)
 
9
15 November 2017
 
(Rainford X Social 2) Phil Leatherbarrow 16
30 - 85
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
46 
10
22 November 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
54 - 94
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
11
29 November 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
52 - 70
Anthony Hitchmough 4 (St. Annes 1)
 
12
13 December 2017
 
(East Sutton Labour) Chris Hill -10
11 - 87
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
13
20 December 2017
 
(Holy Cross 1) Ian Jukes 25
82 - 40
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
14
10 January 2018
 
(Parr Cons WMC 'B') Lee Chisnall 0
78 - 38
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
15
17 January 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
29 - 95
Anthony Burrows -14 (St. Annes 2)
30 
16
24 January 2018
 
(Holy Cross 2) Ray Roughley 1
66 - 39
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
17
31 January 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
64 - 66
Graham Agnew 47 (Rainford X Social 2)
 
18
07 February 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
41 - 53
Joe Baker 20 (Sprayhurst)
 
19
14 February 2018
 
(Sidac Sports & Social) Kevin Carr 17
65 - 74
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
20
21 February 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
97 - 59
John Whittaker -16 (Greenalls 1)
 
21
28 February 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
44 - 76
Andy Clarke 37 (Birchley St. Mary's)
 
22
07 March 2018
 
(Windle Labour) Billy Roughley 36
71 - 25
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
23
21 March 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
70 - 83
Graham Agnew 47 (Rainford X Social 2)
 
24
28 March 2018
 
(Lowe House) James Insch 6
64 - 60
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
25
04 April 2018
 
(St. Annes 1) David Rafferty 7
68 - 33
Graham Kinsey -3 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
26
18 April 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
62 - 77
Simon Holland -26 (East Sutton Labour)
31 
27
05 September 2018
 
(Prescot Guild Hall) John Mangan Jr. 16
65 - 48
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
28
12 September 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
74 - 31
Gary O'Grady 0 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
 
29
19 September 2018
 
(Holy Cross 1) Harry Turner 4
62 - 39
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
30
10 October 2018
 
(St. Annes) Steve Lowery 2
54 - 63
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
31
17 October 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
23 - 107
Anthony Bacon -19 (Parr Cons WMC A)
31 
32
07 November 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
66 - 40
Dave Hughes 36 (Windle Labour)
 
33
21 November 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
40 - 84
Ray Roughley 2 (Holy Cross 2)
 
34
05 December 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
55 - 43
Alan Simms 26 (Birchley St. Marys)
 
35
12 December 2018
49 
(Peasley Cross Cons.) Graham Johnson 2
93 - 30
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
36
09 January 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
35 - 63
Dave Pierce 22 (Prescot Guild Hall)
 
37
16 January 2019
 
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) John Lankertis 4
77 - 37
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
38
23 January 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
72 - 39
Derek Tinsley 25 (Holy Cross 1)
 
39
06 February 2019
 
(Huyton Constitutional 2) Ronnie Wynne -22
72 - 79
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
40
13 February 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
54 - 50
Eddie Szczotok 17 (St. Annes)
 
41
20 February 2019
 
(Parr Cons WMC A) Anthony Bacon -19
67 - 76
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
42
27 February 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
41 - 59
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
43
13 March 2019
 
(Windle Labour) Dave Hughes 36
45 - 75
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
44
20 March 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
67 - 57
Liam Waterworth 35 (Sidac Sports & Social)
 
45
27 March 2019
 
(Holy Cross 2) Ray Roughley 2
26 - 88
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
46
10 April 2019
 
(Birchley St. Marys) Tommy Ollerton 22
66 - 64
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
47
17 April 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
70 - 49
Graham Johnson 2 (Peasley Cross Cons.)
 
48
24 April 2019
 
(Eccleston Bowls 2) Rob Monkman 7
51 - 45
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
49
11 September 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
36 - 63
Gary O'Grady 0 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
 
50
18 September 2019
 
(Parr Cons WMC A) Anthony Bacon -19
69 - 47
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
51
25 September 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
62 - 68
Phil Bainbridge 50 (Sidac Sports & Social)
 
52
02 October 2019
 
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
54 - 66
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
53
16 October 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
65 - 54
James Insch 6 (Lowe House 1)
 
54
23 October 2019
 
(Holy Cross 2) Chris Hayes 34
71 - 73
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
55
30 October 2019
 
(East Sutton Labour) Simon Holland -24
30 - 95
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
56
06 November 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
58 - 39
Colin Bromilow -6 (Huyton Constitutional)
 
57
27 November 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
41 - 77
Graham Johnson 2 (Peasley Cross Cons.)
40 
58
04 December 2019
 
(Birchley St. Marys) Andy Clarke 35
48 - 63
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
59
11 December 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
55 - 51
Lee Felton 24 (Lowe House 2)
 
60
18 December 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 1) Mal Cook 20
62 - 55
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
61
08 January 2020
 
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) Ian Flynn 9
59 - 39
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
62
15 January 2020
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
56 - 59
Anthony Bacon -19 (Parr Cons WMC A)
 
63
22 January 2020
 
(Sidac Sports & Social) Darren Bainbridge 26
81 - 55
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
64
29 January 2020
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
85 - 54
Dave Barrow 41 (St. Teresas 2)