St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Rob Boardman  28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)

Won 40 | Lost 27 | Diff +13 | Highest Break 29 | Total For 4313 | Total Against 3798 | Average For 56 | Average Against 54 | Diff +2

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
13 September 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
47 - 62
Darren Oakes -2 (Sutton Cricket 2)
 
2
20 September 2017
 
(Peasley Cross Cons.) Trevor Roberts 1
82 - 60
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
3
27 September 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
85 - 33
Phil Swift 20 (Parr Cons WMC 'B')
 
4
04 October 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
53 - 64
Paul Rigby 8 (Rockware 2)
 
5
11 October 2017
 
(Parr Cons WMC 'A') Anthony Bacon -14
61 - 75
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
6
18 October 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
75 - 26
Dave Barrow 35 (Sprayhurst)
 
7
25 October 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
46 - 65
Joe Bacon 14 (Holy Cross 1)
 
8
01 November 2017
59 
(Sutton Cricket 1) Danny Thomas -37
74 - 89
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
9
15 November 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
56 - 67
Jay Willetts -2 (Huyton Constitutional 2)
 
10
22 November 2017
 
(Rockware 1) Ant Glover 3
37 - 78
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
11
29 November 2017
 
(Huyton Constitutional 1) Steve Williams 35
45 - 42
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
12
06 December 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
69 - 40
Colin Davies 9 (Prescot Guild Hall)
 
13
20 December 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
50 - 32
Dave Critchley 23 (St. Teresas)
 
14
10 January 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
32 - 83
Trevor Porter 37 (St. Annes 1)
 
15
17 January 2018
 
(Sutton Cricket 2) Wayne Harris 41
47 - 61
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
16
24 January 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
37 - 60
Paul Cotter 38 (Peasley Cross Cons.)
 
17
31 January 2018
 
(Parr Cons WMC 'B') Carl Burrows 33
34 - 60
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
18
07 February 2018
 
(Rockware 2) Ian Corless 49
87 - 58
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
19
14 February 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
78 - 55
Ashley Hughes 7 (Parr Cons WMC 'A')
 
20
21 February 2018
 
(Sprayhurst) Jim Dunne 50
61 - 32
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
21
28 February 2018
 
(Holy Cross 1) Joe Bacon 14
35 - 76
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
22
14 March 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
99 - 31
Anthony Bacon -14 (Parr Cons WMC 'A')
 
23
21 March 2018
 
(Huyton Constitutional 2) Peter King 38
22 - 78
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
24
28 March 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
79 - 26
Jason Roberts 4 (Rockware 1)
 
25
04 April 2018
 
(Blackbrook WMC 2) Rob Boardman 28
72 - 53
Joe Lee 50 (Huyton Constitutional 1)
 
26
11 April 2018
 
(Prescot Guild Hall) Dave Pierce 36
24 - 86
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
27
18 April 2018
 
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) Andy Sullivan -20
65 - 66
Rob Boardman 28 (Blackbrook WMC 2)
 
28
12 September 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
62 - 51
Graham Gunson 36 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
 
29
19 September 2018
 
(Holy Cross 1) Paul Edwards -39
67 - 109
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
30
03 October 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
66 - 85
Colin Bromilow -6 (Huyton Constitutional 2)
 
31
17 October 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
74 - 53
Jon Roberts 13 (Parr Cons WMC A)
 
32
24 October 2018
 
(Lowe House) Frank Pennington -6
43 - 94
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
29 
33
07 November 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
64 - 53
Mike White 28 (Windle Labour)
 
34
14 November 2018
 
(Sidac Sports & Social) Darren Bainbridge 26
48 - 58
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
35
21 November 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
84 - 62
Phil Tsang -25 (Holy Cross 2)
 
36
05 December 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
54 - 67
John Marsh 35 (Birchley St. Marys)
 
37
12 December 2018
 
(Peasley Cross Cons.) Steve Jackson 25
40 - 52
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
38
19 December 2018
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
74 - 53
Paul Rigby 11 (Eccleston Bowls 2)
 
39
09 January 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
49 - 48
Paul Burrows 42 (Prescot Guild Hall)
 
40
16 January 2019
 
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) Gary O'Grady 0
84 - 46
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
41
23 January 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
81 - 57
Peter Stanley -24 (Holy Cross 1)
 
42
06 February 2019
 
(Huyton Constitutional 2) Jay Willetts -6
52 - 42
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
43
13 February 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
45 - 51
Mike Hallwood 44 (St. Annes)
 
44
20 February 2019
60 
(Parr Cons WMC A) Mark Richardson -38
106 - 61
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
45
27 February 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
31 - 72
James Insch 6 (Lowe House)
 
46
13 March 2019
 
(Windle Labour) Billy Roughley 21
68 - 53
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
47
20 March 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
45 - 86
Phil Bainbridge 51 (Sidac Sports & Social)
 
48
27 March 2019
68 
(Holy Cross 2) Ste Whittaker -40
92 - 87
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
49
10 April 2019
 
(Birchley St. Marys) Alan Simms 26
81 - 44
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
50
24 April 2019
 
(Eccleston Bowls 2) Alan Naylor 34
47 - 83
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
51
11 September 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
85 - 36
Andrew Barton 7 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
 
52
18 September 2019
 
(Parr Cons WMC A) Mark Richardson -38
79 - 94
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
53
25 September 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
66 - 42
Chris Marsh 13 (Sidac Sports & Social)
 
54
02 October 2019
 
(St. Teresas 2) Jim Dunne 38
42 - 55
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
55
16 October 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
67 - 52
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
56
23 October 2019
 
(Holy Cross 2) Wilf Hayes 41
37 - 66
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
57
30 October 2019
 
(East Sutton Labour) Chris Hill -1
58 - 61
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
58
06 November 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
56 - 44
Steve Moglione 9 (Huyton Constitutional)
 
59
27 November 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
41 - 69
Steve Jackson 25 (Peasley Cross Cons.)
 
60
04 December 2019
 
(Birchley St. Marys) Brian Birchall 29
61 - 55
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
61
04 December 2019
 
(Birchley St. Marys) John Marsh 35
65 - 55
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
62
11 December 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
80 - 30
Derek Hornby 17 (Lowe House 2)
 
63
18 December 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 1) Norman Middlehurst 9
92 - 39
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
64
08 January 2020
 
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) Andrew Barton 7
72 - 55
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
65
15 January 2020
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
89 - 15
Graeme Bannister 22 (Parr Cons WMC A)
 
66
22 January 2020
 
(Sidac Sports & Social) Ray Diamond 37
39 - 63
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
67
29 January 2020
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
61 - 63
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2)