St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Arun Zutshi  12 (Lowe House)

Won 33 | Lost 30 | Diff +3 | Highest Break 30 | Total For 4053 | Total Against 3923 | Average For 67 | Average Against 59 | Diff +8

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
06 September 2017
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
61 - 74
Adam Topping 15 (Sprayhurst)
 
2
13 September 2017
 
(Birchley St. Mary's) Brian Birchall 27
77 - 54
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
3
20 September 2017
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
81 - 40
Terry Rochester 40 (Rainford X Social 2)
 
4
27 September 2017
 
(Greenalls 2) Phil Colquitt 30
52 - 82
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
5
11 October 2017
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
73 - 34
Ste Finney 24 (Parr Cons WMC 'B')
 
6
18 October 2017
 
(Eccleston Bowls) Ste Mercer 29
93 - 29
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
7
25 October 2017
 
(Holy Cross 2) Ste Whittaker -40
89 - 80
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
8
01 November 2017
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
74 - 25
Robert Smith 32 (Sidac Sports & Social)
 
9
15 November 2017
 
(Windle Labour) Billy Roughley 36
84 - 47
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
10
22 November 2017
 
(Blackbrook WMC 1) Graham Kinsey -3
54 - 94
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
11
29 November 2017
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
68 - 77
Jamie Jones -24 (Prescot Guild Hall)
 
12
06 December 2017
30 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
108 - 42
Anthony Porter 34 (East Sutton Labour)
 
13
13 December 2017
 
(St. Annes 2) Peter Fisher 21
35 - 108
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
14
20 December 2017
 
(East Sutton Labour) Bil Fyles 41
55 - 72
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
15
10 January 2018
 
(Sprayhurst) John Fairclough 31
44 - 67
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
16
17 January 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
41 - 69
Brian Birchall 27 (Birchley St. Mary's)
 
17
24 January 2018
 
(Rainford X Social 2) Graham Agnew 47
58 - 69
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
18
31 January 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
84 - 36
Stuart Reid 22 (Greenalls 2)
 
19
14 February 2018
 
(Parr Cons WMC 'B') Gary Burrows 17
31 - 57
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
20
21 February 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
67 - 76
Mark Webster 21 (Eccleston Bowls)
 
21
28 February 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
31 - 73
Ray Roughley 1 (Holy Cross 2)
 
22
14 March 2018
 
(Sutton Cricket 2) Ben Edmundson 34
75 - 50
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
23
21 March 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
56 - 94
Dave Farrimond -2 (Windle Labour)
 
24
28 March 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
67 - 33
Liam Holmes 21 (Blackbrook WMC 1)
 
25
04 April 2018
118 
(Prescot Guild Hall) Jamie Jones -24
124 - 36
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
26
11 April 2018
 
(East Sutton Labour) Anthony Porter 34
58 - 61
Arun Zutshi 12 (Lowe House)
 
27
18 April 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 12
73 - 37
Steve Lowery 9 (St. Annes 2)
 
28
12 September 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
54 - 69
Kieran Helsby -31 (Parr Cons WMC A)
 
29
19 September 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
60 - 53
Geoff Forber 9 (Birchley St. Marys)
 
30
03 October 2018
 
(Windle Labour) Kieran Young 13
63 - 94
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
31
10 October 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
37 - 78
Kevin Carr 21 (Sidac Sports & Social)
 
32
17 October 2018
 
(Holy Cross 2) Ray Roughley 2
83 - 25
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
33
24 October 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
104 - 36
Tommy Ryan 41 (Haydock Conservative 2)
 
34
07 November 2018
 
(Peasley Cross Cons.) Steve Jackson 25
46 - 83
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
35
14 November 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
38 - 71
Rob Monkman 7 (Eccleston Bowls 2)
 
36
05 December 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
57 - 50
Andrew Barton 7 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
 
37
12 December 2018
 
(Holy Cross 1) Peter Derbyshire -1
67 - 33
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
38
19 December 2018
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
79 - 47
Peter Shaw 2 (Huyton Constitutional 2)
 
39
09 January 2019
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
50 - 47
Anthony Hitchmough 10 (St. Annes)
 
40
16 January 2019
 
(Parr Cons WMC A) Damien Bacon -5
76 - 39
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
41
06 February 2019
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
57 - 80
Billy Roughley 21 (Windle Labour)
 
42
13 February 2019
 
(Sidac Sports & Social) Darren Bainbridge 26
75 - 34
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
43
20 February 2019
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
74 - 37
Bill Knowles 23 (Holy Cross 2)
 
44
27 February 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Graham Kinsey 5
41 - 59
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
45
13 March 2019
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
72 - 51
Paul Moody 11 (Peasley Cross Cons.)
 
46
27 March 2019
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
87 - 49
Paul Burrows 42 (Prescot Guild Hall)
 
47
10 April 2019
 
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) Tony Morgan 13
45 - 72
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
48
17 April 2019
 
(Lowe House) Arun Zutshi 3
26 - 86
Peter Derbyshire -1 (Holy Cross 1)
 
49
24 April 2019
 
(Huyton Constitutional 2) Peter Shaw 2
47 - 51
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House)
 
50
11 September 2019
 
(Lowe House 1) Arun Zutshi 3
64 - 89
Kieran Helsby -31 (Parr Cons WMC A)
50 
51
18 September 2019
 
(Sidac Sports & Social) Darren Bainbridge 26
74 - 41
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
52
25 September 2019
 
(Lowe House 1) Arun Zutshi 3
77 - 61
Dave Barrow 41 (St. Teresas 2)
 
53
02 October 2019
 
(Holy Cross 2) Chris Hayes 34
77 - 71
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
54
16 October 2019
 
(Haydock Conservative 2) Rob Boardman 21
67 - 52
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
55
30 October 2019
 
(Huyton Constitutional) Peter Shaw 2
54 - 38
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
56
13 November 2019
 
(Peasley Cross Cons.) Steve Jackson 25
74 - 46
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
57
04 December 2019
 
(Lowe House 2) Kieran Young 13
42 - 68
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
58
11 December 2019
 
(Lowe House 1) Arun Zutshi 3
67 - 71
Ronnie Webster 42 (Haydock Conservative 1)
 
59
18 December 2019
 
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) Ian Flynn 9
65 - 42
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
60
08 January 2020
 
(Parr Cons WMC A) Damien Bacon -5
43 - 65
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
61
15 January 2020
 
(Lowe House 1) Arun Zutshi 3
62 - 82
Darren Bainbridge 26 (Sidac Sports & Social)
 
62
22 January 2020
 
(St. Teresas 2) James Barrow 21
60 - 88
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1)
 
63
29 January 2020
 
(Lowe House 1) Arun Zutshi 3
110 - 85
Ste Whittaker -40 (Holy Cross 2)