Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
N Telford  (Skelmersdale Wardens B)

Won 92 | Lost 77 | Diff +15 | Highest Break 30 | Total For 7767 | Total Against 6933 | Average For 45 | Average Against 41 | Diff +4

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
10 September 2009
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
49 - 40
E Andrews (Aughton Institute D)
 
2
01 October 2009
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
54 - 38
J.K. Hounsell (Olympic BC)
 
3
08 October 2009
 
(St Cuthberts B) I Sheppard
61 - 48
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
4
29 October 2009
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
35 - 62
R Fazakerley (Farmers Club)
 
5
05 November 2009
 
(Rainford ESC B) P Large
55 - 33
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
6
19 November 2009
 
(Aughton Institute D) E Andrews
31 - 52
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
7
26 November 2009
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
24 - 53
C McCann (Stanley D)
 
8
14 January 2010
 
(Farmers Club) M Dauriol
56 - 44
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
9
11 February 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
37 - 38
J Rudge (Aughton Institute D)
 
10
25 February 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
13 - 42
V Murphy (Olympic BC)
 
11
04 March 2010
22 20 
(St Cuthberts B) A Blaney
50 - 34
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
12
18 March 2010
 
(Up Holland Cons B) L Scholes
37 - 53
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
13
25 March 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
29 - 52
D Vincent (Farmers Club)
 
14
08 April 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) D Brown
12 - 47
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
15
09 September 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
13 - 62
L Scholes (Up Holland Cons B)
 
16
16 September 2010
 
(Stanley D) E Foulkes
22 - 41
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
17
30 September 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
20 - 39
D Ruddy (Aughton Institute D)
 
18
07 October 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) D Abraham
62 - 56
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
19
14 October 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
49 - 25
D Carr (Farmers Club)
 
20
21 October 2010
 
(Rainford ESC B) T Heyes
41 - 48
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
21
28 October 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
46 - 54
P Percival (Aughton Institute E)
 
22
04 November 2010
 
(St Cuthberts B) I Jones
53 - 39
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
21 
23
11 November 2010
23 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
63 - 37
T Lee (Kensington House)
 
24
18 November 2010
 
(Up Holland Cons B) M Fawcett
31 - 22
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
25
25 November 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
56 - 29
C McCann (Stanley D)
 
26
02 December 2010
 
(Aughton Institute D) E Andrews
61 - 47
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
27
09 December 2010
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
42 - 28
M Dobson (Lathom & Burscough RBL B)
 
28
16 December 2010
 
(Farmers Club) A Flynn
30 - 55
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
29
06 January 2011
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
62 - 30
T Heyes (Rainford ESC B)
 
30
13 January 2011
 
(Aughton Institute E) D Ball
38 - 61
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
31
11 September 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
45 - 55
J Neale (St Cuthberts A)
 
32
02 October 2012
 
(Aughton Institute B) D Wright
38 - 58
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
33
09 October 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
23 - 67
P Rimmer (Scarisbrick NSC)
 
34
16 October 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) P Holcroft
52 - 31
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
35
23 October 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
77 - 24
K Reeder (Farmers Club)
 
36
30 October 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
36 - 54
R Penk (Upholland Cons)
 
37
13 November 2012
 
(St Cuthberts A) J Neale
63 - 23
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
38
27 November 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
66 - 27
G Kerr (Aughton Institute B)
 
39
04 December 2012
 
(Scarisbrick NSC) R Parkinson
54 - 19
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
40
11 December 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
9 - 60
P Holcroft (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
41
18 December 2012
 
(Farmers Club) P Lloyd
62 - 20
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
42
08 January 2013
 
(Upholland Cons) D Roughley
74 - 63
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
43
05 February 2013
 
(Aughton Institute B) M Buck
23 - 68
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
44
12 February 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
21 - 57
R Parkinson (Scarisbrick NSC)
 
45
19 February 2013
22 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) W Mehnert
79 - 25
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
46
05 March 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
60 - 34
D Roughley (Upholland Cons)
 
47
02 April 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
38 - 83
C Starkie (Aughton Institute B)
 
48
16 April 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
26 - 59
W Mehnert (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
49
23 April 2013
 
(Farmers Club) G Peate
47 - 15
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
50
19 September 2013
 
(Olympic BC) J Metcalfe
32 - 41
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
51
26 September 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
80 - 29
L Anfield (Stanley B)
 
52
10 October 2013
 
(Aughton Institute B) J Rudge
62 - 30
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
53
17 October 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
52 - 40
J Abraham (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
54
31 October 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
27 - 41
K West (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
55
07 November 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
57 - 31
J Noone (Aughton Institute C)
 
56
14 November 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
20 - 46
C Deaves (Olympic BC)
 
57
21 November 2013
 
(Stanley B) L Anfield
30 - 58
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
58
28 November 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
27 - 59
G Kerr (Aughton Institute B)
 
59
05 December 2013
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL) D Brown
22 - 76
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
60
19 December 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) A Baker
37 - 43
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
61
09 January 2014
 
(Aughton Institute C) J Draper
38 - 49
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
62
16 January 2014
 
(Olympic BC) V Murphy
53 - 52
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
63
30 January 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
78 - 29
D O'Hare (Stanley B)
 
64
06 February 2014
 
(Aughton Institute B) G Kerr
20 - 44
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
65
13 February 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
40 - 52
M Macneil (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
66
27 February 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
53 - 23
G Walsh (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
67
06 March 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
41 - 44
P Percival (Aughton Institute C)
 
68
23 September 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
6 - 49
G Neale (St Cuthberts)
 
69
07 October 2014
 
(Crosby Village SC) J Mason
69 - 31
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
30 
70
14 October 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
37 - 21
S O'Neill (Aughton Institute A)
 
71
21 October 2014
35 33 
(Les Dodd SC) C Hoare
84 - 27
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
72
28 October 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
24 - 54
G Jones (Maghull RBL A)
 
73
04 November 2014
 
(Rainford ESC) J Pickavance
24 - 54
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
74
11 November 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
34 - 55
B Carroll (Olympic BC)
 
75
18 November 2014
 
(Upholland Social) T Edwards
23 - 70
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
76
25 November 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
60 - 20
T Mason (Scarisbrick NSC)
 
77
02 December 2014
 
(Stanley A) A Rooney
39 - 64
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
78
16 December 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
72 - 23
B Warnock (Maghull RBL B)
 
79
13 January 2015
 
(St Cuthberts) G Southworth
54 - 47
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
80
27 January 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
23 - 71
J Mason (Crosby Village SC)
 
81
03 February 2015
 
(Aughton Institute A) D Wright
48 - 64
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
82
10 February 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
1 - 50
J Greenwood (Les Dodd SC)
 
83
17 February 2015
 
(Maghull RBL A) G Jones
62 - 14
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
84
24 February 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
50 - 9
M Oliver (Rainford ESC)
 
85
03 March 2015
 
(Olympic BC) J Metcalfe
26 - 39
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
86
10 March 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
37 - 52
P Hardaker (Upholland Social)
 
87
17 March 2015
 
(Scarisbrick NSC) J Brown
48 - 40
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
88
24 March 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) N Telford
53 - 46
R Taylor (Stanley A)
 
89
07 April 2015
 
(Maghull RBL B) B Warnock
33 - 57
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
90
04 February 2016
 
(Aughton Institute D) A Moy
28 - 42
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
91
11 February 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
9 - 49
L Anfield (Stanley B)
 
92
18 February 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
56 - 41
G Gray (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
93
25 February 2016
21 
(Aughton Institute B) J Gore
56 - 53
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
94
03 March 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
21 - 54
J Neale (St Cuthberts)
 
95
17 March 2016
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) J Gregson
34 - 53
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
96
24 March 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
57 - 20
C Caunce (Farmers Club)
 
97
31 March 2016
 
(Aughton Institute C) J Noone
39 - 67
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
98
07 April 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
30 - 57
A Moy (Aughton Institute D)
 
99
14 April 2016
 
(Stanley B) L Anfield
53 - 33
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
100
15 September 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
42 - 51
A Pendleton (Aughton Institute D)
 
101
13 October 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
37 - 27
C Sawyer (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
102
20 October 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) J Gregson
21 - 70
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
103
27 October 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
46 - 42
J Makin (Aughton Institute C)
 
104
03 November 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
46 - 63
I McLeod (Stanley B)
 
105
10 November 2016
22 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
62 - 13
D Brown (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
106
24 November 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
20 - 59
M Kane (Aughton Institute D)
 
107
01 December 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) N Telford
53 - 63
B Brighouse (Farmers Club)
 
108
08 December 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
41 - 77
I McLeod (Stanley B)
 
109
15 December 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) A Jeremy
29 - 54
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
110
22 December 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
50 - 12
J Rudge (Aughton Institute B)
 
111
05 January 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
64 - 26
J Hughes (Farmers Club)
 
112
12 January 2017
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL) D Abraham
33 - 53
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
113
26 January 2017
 
(Aughton Institute D) A Moy
35 - 52
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
114
02 February 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
42 - 48
D Ball (Aughton Institute C)
22 
115
09 February 2017
 
(Stanley B) S O'Hare
27 - 49
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
116
23 February 2017
22 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
76 - 35
W Mills (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
117
02 March 2017
 
(Aughton Institute B) G Kerr
26 - 72
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
22 
118
09 March 2017
 
(Farmers Club) J Hughes
32 - 73
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
119
16 March 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
15 - 65
M Pickles (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
120
23 March 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
58 - 46
A Pendleton (Aughton Institute D)
 
121
30 March 2017
 
(Aughton Institute C) J Noone
30 - 71
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
122
06 April 2017
21 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
69 - 14
E Foulkes (Stanley B)
 
123
13 April 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) R Foreman
34 - 64
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
124
20 April 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
64 - 29
W Cropper (Aughton Institute B)
 
125
07 September 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
72 - 11
P Lloyd (Farmers Club)
 
126
28 September 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
28 - 47
M O'Looney (Aughton Institute D)
 
127
19 October 2017
 
(Aughton Institute C) D Ball
60 - 0
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
128
09 November 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
74 - 32
G Gray (Stanley C)
 
129
16 November 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
28 - 48
G Kerr (Aughton Institute B)
 
130
07 December 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) W Mills
58 - 55
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
131
14 December 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
37 - 51
D Ball (Aughton Institute C)
 
132
25 January 2018
 
(Aughton Institute B) J Rudge
51 - 34
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
133
01 February 2018
22 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
74 - 32
A Walsh (Aughton Institute D)
 
134
08 February 2018
 
(Stanley B) A O'Hare
37 - 69
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
135
15 February 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
38 - 57
T Evans (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
136
22 February 2018
 
(Aughton Institute C) J Noone
25 - 61
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
137
08 March 2018
 
(Farmers Club) R Caldecott
3 - 62
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
138
15 March 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
87 - 27
J Abraham (Stanley C)
 
139
22 March 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
32 - 52
J Rudge (Aughton Institute B)
 
140
29 March 2018
 
(Aughton Institute D) A Moy
47 - 48
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
141
12 April 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
58 - 25
I McLeod (Stanley B)
 
142
19 April 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) M Fawcett
49 - 54
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
143
26 April 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
23 - 37
S Moss (Aughton Institute C)
 
144
06 September 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
39 - 47
K Prescott (Farmers Club)
 
145
13 September 2018
 
(Aughton Institute B) E Andrews
12 - 62
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
146
20 September 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
44 - 39
D Charnock (St Cuthberts)
 
147
11 October 2018
 
(Stanley C) D Abraham
3 - 90
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
148
18 October 2018
23 21 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
64 - 20
K West (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
149
01 November 2018
 
(Aughton Institute D) M Kane
26 - 67
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
150
08 November 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
56 - 24
J Hornsby (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
151
15 November 2018
 
(Stanley B) A O'Hare
29 - 54
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
20 
152
22 November 2018
 
(Farmers Club) C Caunce
60 - 49
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
153
29 November 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
19 - 51
J Hodge (Aughton Institute B)
 
154
06 December 2018
 
(St Cuthberts) G Neale
43 - 60
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
155
13 December 2018
 
(Aughton Institute C) J Noone
15 - 65
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
30 
156
20 December 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
56 - 44
N Goldsworthy (Stanley C)
 
157
10 January 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) A Davies
53 - 41
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
158
17 January 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
59 - 19
A Pendleton (Aughton Institute D)
 
159
31 January 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) C Ashcroft
19 - 64
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
160
07 February 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
51 - 38
I McLeod (Stanley B)
 
161
14 February 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
44 - 34
G Connelly (Farmers Club)
 
162
28 February 2019
 
(Aughton Institute B) J Rudge
46 - 29
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
163
07 March 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
21 - 53
P Banks (St Cuthberts)
 
164
14 March 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
54 - 28
J Noone (Aughton Institute C)
 
165
21 March 2019
 
(Stanley C) W Goldsworthy
17 - 43
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
166
28 March 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
27 - 45
K West (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
167
04 April 2019
 
(Aughton Institute D) A Walsh
40 - 41
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
168
11 April 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) N Telford
31 - 45
L Bostock (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
169
18 April 2019
 
(Stanley B) I McLeod
37 - 72
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
27 22