Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
R Jones  (Maghull RBL B)

Won 41 | Lost 40 | Diff +1 | Highest Break 40 | Total For 3790 | Total Against 3451 | Average For 41 | Average Against 50 | Diff -9

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
23 September 2004
 
(Rainford ESC D) J Curran
24 - 55
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
2
07 October 2004
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
84 - 11
H Hurst (Ormskirk Comrades)
 
3
14 October 2004
 
(Up Holland Cons B) L Scholes
9 - 55
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
4
21 October 2004
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
78 - 27
J Johnson (Barons 147)
 
5
28 October 2004
 
(Stanley D) R Cardwell
53 - 32
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
6
04 November 2004
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
45 - 57
J Styles (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
7
11 November 2004
 
(Rainford ESC C) D Harrison
48 - 34
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
8
18 November 2004
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
26 - 66
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
9
23 November 2004
 
(St Annes A) G Peate
72 - 24
R Jones (Maghull RBL B)
 
10
02 December 2004
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
57 - 42
James Forshaw (St Annes C)
 
11
16 December 2004
 
(Stanley E) J Abraham
51 - 57
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
12
13 January 2005
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
75 - 30
B Lewis (Rainford ESC D)
 
13
27 January 2005
 
(Ormskirk Comrades) R Abella
54 - 25
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
14
03 February 2005
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
35 - 40
S White (Up Holland Cons B)
 
15
10 February 2005
 
(Barons 147) D Brown
62 - 22
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
16
24 February 2005
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) M Dauriol
49 - 41
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
17
03 March 2005
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
57 - 12
A Lowe (Rainford ESC C)
 
18
10 March 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
44 - 58
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
19
17 March 2005
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
44 - 56
I Halliday (Maghull Cons B)
 
20
24 March 2005
 
(St Annes C) C Erlam
37 - 55
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
21
20 November 2008
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
43 - 52
M Forshaw (Aughton Institute E)
21 
22
27 November 2008
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) D Finch
61 - 24
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
23
04 December 2008
 
(Stanley D) M Ball
66 - 59
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
21 
24
11 December 2008
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
15 - 40
W Mills (Up Holland Cons B)
 
25
18 December 2008
 
(Aughton Institute D) W Cropper
43 - 60
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
26
08 January 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
48 - 52
P Rogers (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
27
15 January 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
27 - 49
P Matchett (St Cuthberts B)
 
28
29 January 2009
 
(Rainford ESC B) J Pickett
19 - 60
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
29
05 February 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
30 - 52
K Reeder (Farmers Club)
 
30
12 February 2009
 
(Aughton Institute E) J Forshaw
39 - 58
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
40 
31
19 February 2009
29 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
49 - 39
D Finch (Lathom & Burscough RBL B)
 
32
26 February 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
65 - 39
J Abraham (Stanley D)
 
33
05 March 2009
 
(Up Holland Cons B) H McDonnell
9 - 69
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
25 
34
12 March 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
52 - 16
A Finlay (Aughton Institute D)
 
35
19 March 2009
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) S Telford
55 - 48
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
36
26 March 2009
 
(St Cuthberts B) K.A. Blaney
40 - 48
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
37
02 April 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
61 - 28
M Colquitt (Rainford ESC B)
 
38
09 April 2009
 
(Farmers Club) R Fazakerley
40 - 63
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
39
16 April 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) R Jones
58 - 33
A Hurst (Aughton Institute E)
 
40
23 April 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) I Caunce
54 - 44
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
41
10 September 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
77 - 41
A Lowe (Rainford ESC B)
 
42
17 September 2009
 
(Aughton Institute D) W Cropper
30 - 67
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
43
01 October 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
55 - 45
A O'Hare (Stanley D)
 
44
08 October 2009
 
(Olympic BC) C Dunn
38 - 60
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
45
15 October 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
16 - 63
I Sheppard (St Cuthberts B)
 
46
22 October 2009
 
(Aughton Institute E) R Laird
19 - 70
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
24 
47
29 October 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
32 - 42
L Scholes (Up Holland Cons B)
 
48
12 November 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
41 - 46
K Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
49
19 November 2009
 
(Rainford ESC B) M Colquitt
27 - 53
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
50
26 November 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
39 - 47
R Sullivan (Aughton Institute D)
 
51
03 December 2009
 
(Stanley D) A O'Hare
17 - 46
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
52
10 December 2009
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
12 - 55
J Ridge (Olympic BC)
 
53
17 December 2009
 
(St Cuthberts B) I Jones
62 - 29
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
54
14 January 2010
 
(Up Holland Cons B) M Fawcett
46 - 34
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
55
28 January 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
27 - 62
M Dauriol (Farmers Club)
 
56
11 February 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
34 - 56
P Leatherbarrow (Rainford ESC B)
 
57
18 February 2010
 
(Aughton Institute D) E Andrews
49 - 41
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
23 
58
25 February 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
63 - 39
J Abraham (Stanley D)
 
59
04 March 2010
21 
(Olympic BC) P Woods
77 - 61
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
60
11 March 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
43 - 24
S Jones (St Cuthberts B)
 
61
18 March 2010
 
(Aughton Institute E) M Forshaw
45 - 47
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
62
25 March 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
15 - 43
H McDonnell (Up Holland Cons B)
 
63
01 April 2010
 
(Farmers Club) D Carr
21 - 59
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
64
08 April 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) R Jones
41 - 48
K Carter (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
65
09 September 2010
 
(Aughton Institute E) D Morris
41 - 32
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL B)
 
66
16 September 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
60 - 25
M Banks (St Cuthberts B)
 
67
07 October 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
57 - 23
K Allwood (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
68
21 October 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
71 - 64
R Sullivan (Aughton Institute D)
 
69
28 October 2010
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
38 - 51
T Peet (Up Holland Cons B)
 
70
25 November 2010
 
(St Cuthberts B) M Banks
40 - 30
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL B)
 
71
06 January 2011
 
(Aughton Institute D) A Finlay
42 - 53
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL B)
 
72
13 January 2011
 
(Up Holland Cons B) H McDonnell
16 - 66
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL B)
21 
73
27 January 2011
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
55 - 49
K Reeder (Farmers Club)
 
74
17 February 2011
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
50 - 27
M Banks (St Cuthberts B)
 
75
03 March 2011
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
65 - 42
S Dowbekin (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
76
10 March 2011
 
(Stanley D) K Williams
62 - 15
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL B)
 
77
17 March 2011
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
46 - 56
A Finlay (Aughton Institute D)
 
78
24 March 2011
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
30 - 39
W Mills (Up Holland Cons B)
 
79
07 April 2011
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL B) R Jones
52 - 34
T Heyes (Rainford ESC B)
 
80
29 September 2011
 
(Aughton Institute C) M O'Looney
71 - 36
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
81
15 December 2011
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) K Allwood
57 - 32
R Jones (Lathom & Burscough RBL)