Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
T Brown  (Skelmersdale Wardens C)

Won 115 | Lost 39 | Diff +76 | Highest Break 30 | Total For 8373 | Total Against 5794 | Average For 53 | Average Against 37 | Diff +16

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
16 September 2004
24 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
47 - 35
T Gleave (Up Holland Cons B)
 
2
23 September 2004
 
(Barons 147) D Brown
28 - 59
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
3
07 October 2004
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
62 - 38
S McCluskey (Stanley D)
 
4
14 October 2004
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL C) H Jackson
40 - 49
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
5
21 October 2004
30 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
65 - 7
D Pickett (Rainford ESC C)
 
6
04 November 2004
 
(Maghull Cons B) C Williams
47 - 61
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
7
11 November 2004
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
92 - 42
C Erlam (St Annes C)
 
8
18 November 2004
 
(Maghull RBL D) R Jones
26 - 66
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
9
25 November 2004
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
76 - 15
D O'Hare (Stanley E)
 
10
09 December 2004
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
46 - 26
J Curran (Rainford ESC D)
 
11
16 December 2004
 
(Ormskirk Comrades) P Haines
8 - 60
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
12
06 January 2005
 
(Up Holland Cons B) L Scholes
32 - 73
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
13
13 January 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
46 - 22
N Hughes (Barons 147)
 
14
27 January 2005
 
(Stanley D) R Cardwell
17 - 42
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
15
03 February 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
46 - 48
D Vincent (Lathom & Burscough RBL C)
 
16
10 February 2005
 
(Rainford ESC C) P Large
40 - 73
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
17
24 February 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
58 - 44
I Halliday (Maghull Cons B)
 
18
03 March 2005
 
(St Annes C) R Laird
14 - 68
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
19
10 March 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
44 - 58
R Jones (Maghull RBL D)
 
20
17 March 2005
 
(Stanley E) A O'Hare
14 - 86
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
21
27 September 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) D Wright
21 - 57
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
22
04 October 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
69 - 12
R Sullivan (Maghull Cons A)
 
23
18 October 2005
 
(Maghull RBL C) N Beeby
41 - 61
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
24
25 October 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
23 - 72
P Molyneux (Ormskirk Comrades B)
 
25
08 November 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
27 - 53
T Hudson (Up Holland Cons A)
 
26
15 November 2005
 
(Aughton Institute C) A Findley
49 - 65
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
27
29 November 2005
 
(Scarisbrick NSC B) M Houghton
51 - 64
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
28
06 December 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
48 - 22
M Wilburn (Rainford ESC B)
 
29
13 December 2005
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
51 - 30
M Ashley (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
30
10 January 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
41 - 61
D Fenney (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
31
17 January 2006
 
(Maghull Cons A) S Davies
54 - 32
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
32
31 January 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
60 - 53
M Buck (Maghull RBL C)
 
33
07 February 2006
 
(Ormskirk Comrades B) R Abella
33 - 60
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
34
21 February 2006
 
(Up Holland Cons A) M Humphreys
87 - 8
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
35
28 February 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
86 - 50
C Starkey (Aughton Institute C)
 
36
14 March 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
35 - 64
R Parkinson (Scarisbrick NSC B)
 
37
21 March 2006
 
(Rainford ESC B) N Keeble
54 - 18
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
38
28 March 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) J Davies
42 - 68
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
39
26 September 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) J Bannister
32 - 63
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
40
03 October 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
52 - 61
J Neale (St Cuthberts A)
 
41
17 October 2006
 
(Maghull RBL C) M Barber
18 - 63
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
42
24 October 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
66 - 19
M Houghton (Scarisbrick NSC B)
 
43
31 October 2006
 
(Up Holland Social) W Owen
46 - 37
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
44
07 November 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
52 - 47
B Finch (Lathom & Burscough RBL A)
 
45
14 November 2006
 
(Ormskirk Comrades) K Flynn
36 - 56
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
46
21 November 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
64 - 14
E Andrews (Aughton Institute C)
 
47
28 November 2006
 
(Aughton Institute D) D Wright
36 - 58
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
48
05 December 2006
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
73 - 44
M Jones (Maghull Cons A)
 
49
09 January 2007
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
56 - 28
M Fenney (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
50
16 January 2007
 
(St Cuthberts A) D Charnock
40 - 52
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
51
30 January 2007
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
51 - 32
P Barber (Maghull RBL C)
 
52
06 February 2007
 
(Scarisbrick NSC B) R Parkinson
61 - 15
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
53
13 February 2007
30 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
73 - 26
T Hardaker (Up Holland Social)
 
54
20 February 2007
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL A) I Caunce
27 - 70
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
55
27 February 2007
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
47 - 36
A Flynn (Ormskirk Comrades)
 
56
06 March 2007
 
(Aughton Institute C) E Andrews
41 - 46
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
57
13 March 2007
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
75 - 22
K Herron (Aughton Institute D)
 
58
20 March 2007
 
(Maghull Cons A) I Nall
36 - 69
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
59
06 September 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
54 - 43
P Woods (Olympic BC)
 
60
13 September 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) M Fawcett
42 - 49
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
61
27 September 2012
23 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
73 - 7
P Rimmer (Rainford ESC B)
 
62
04 October 2012
 
(Aughton Institute C) R Sullivan
53 - 40
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
63
11 October 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
58 - 28
M Banks (St Cuthberts B)
 
64
01 November 2012
20 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
58 - 11
A O'Hare (Stanley B)
 
65
08 November 2012
 
(Aughton Institute D) D Ball
50 - 54
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
66
15 November 2012
 
(Olympic BC) P Woods
34 - 40
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
67
22 November 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
77 - 26
G Walsh (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
68
29 November 2012
 
(Rainford ESC B) J Curran
56 - 29
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
69
06 December 2012
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
80 - 13
E Favager (Aughton Institute C)
 
70
13 December 2012
 
(St Cuthberts B) A Blaney
40 - 36
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
71
17 January 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
64 - 25
M Pickles (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
72
31 January 2013
 
(Stanley B) I McLeod
26 - 69
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
73
14 February 2013
 
(Olympic BC) P Woods
54 - 27
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
74
21 February 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
49 - 28
T Whalley (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
75
28 February 2013
 
(Rainford ESC B) T Heyes
34 - 69
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
76
07 March 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
72 - 60
A Pendleton (Aughton Institute C)
 
77
14 March 2013
 
(St Cuthberts B) M Banks
26 - 60
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens D)
 
78
28 March 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
46 - 18
D Brown (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
79
11 April 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens D) T Brown
83 - 22
R Laird (Aughton Institute D)
 
80
19 September 2013
 
(Olympic BC) C Deaves
43 - 45
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
81
26 September 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) T Brown
51 - 62
C McCann (Stanley B)
 
82
10 October 2013
 
(Aughton Institute B) T Derbyshire
38 - 44
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
83
17 October 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) T Brown
80 - 30
M Pickles (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
84
31 October 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) T Brown
44 - 53
T Peet (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
85
21 November 2013
21 
(Stanley B) S Taylor
66 - 58
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
86
28 November 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) T Brown
57 - 32
R Sullivan (Aughton Institute B)
 
87
05 December 2013
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL) C Sawyer
12 - 67
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
88
19 December 2013
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Peet
14 - 73
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
89
09 January 2014
 
(Aughton Institute C) J Noone
24 - 57
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
90
16 January 2014
 
(Olympic BC) C Dunn
42 - 58
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
91
30 January 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) T Brown
47 - 33
L Anfield (Stanley B)
 
92
06 February 2014
 
(Aughton Institute B) W Cropper
30 - 61
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
93
13 February 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) T Brown
86 - 20
J Abraham (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
94
06 March 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) T Brown
62 - 53
D Ball (Aughton Institute C)
 
95
23 September 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
36 - 64
G McBrinn (St Cuthberts)
 
96
07 October 2014
 
(Crosby Village SC) I A Jones
60 - 70
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
97
14 October 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
38 - 57
C Catterall (Aughton Institute A)
 
98
21 October 2014
 
(Les Dodd SC) J Greenwood
70 - 41
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
99
28 October 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
33 - 72
R Wilson (Maghull RBL A)
 
100
04 November 2014
 
(Rainford ESC) K Taylor
49 - 39
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
101
11 November 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
66 - 34
P Connolly (Olympic BC)
 
102
18 November 2014
 
(Upholland Social) T Kavanagh
60 - 31
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
103
25 November 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
31 - 55
R Calder (Scarisbrick NSC)
 
104
02 December 2014
 
(Stanley A) S Rooney
66 - 37
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
105
16 December 2014
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
43 - 58
A Wilcox Jnr (Maghull RBL B)
 
106
13 January 2015
 
(St Cuthberts) D Charnock
51 - 41
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
107
27 January 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
4 - 65
I A Jones (Crosby Village SC)
35 
108
10 February 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
21 - 42
J Graham (Les Dodd SC)
 
109
17 February 2015
 
(Maghull RBL A) R Spring Jnr
51 - 28
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
110
10 March 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
74 - 27
D Usher (Upholland Social)
 
111
17 March 2015
 
(Scarisbrick NSC) R Calder
37 - 50
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens A)
 
112
24 March 2015
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) T Brown
37 - 70
S Rooney (Stanley A)
 
113
08 September 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
44 - 35
J Hughes (Farmers Club)
 
114
22 September 2016
 
(Aughton Institute D) M Kane
30 - 68
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
115
06 October 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
43 - 18
J Noone (Aughton Institute C)
 
116
20 October 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
70 - 19
A Jeremy (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
117
27 October 2016
 
(Aughton Institute B) D Wright
26 - 61
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
25 
118
10 November 2016
22 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
76 - 24
C Sawyer (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
119
24 November 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
55 - 16
N Reardon (Aughton Institute D)
 
120
01 December 2016
 
(Aughton Institute C) J Noone
37 - 52
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
23 
121
08 December 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
33 - 63
S O'Hare (Stanley B)
 
122
15 December 2016
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) H McDonnell
20 - 53
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
123
05 January 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
56 - 26
S James (Farmers Club)
 
124
12 January 2017
 
(Lathom & Burscough RBL) C Sawyer
17 - 67
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
125
26 January 2017
 
(Aughton Institute D) V Siner
61 - 28
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
126
23 February 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
68 - 21
R Foreman (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
127
02 March 2017
 
(Aughton Institute B) E Andrews
25 - 41
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
128
09 March 2017
 
(Farmers Club) P Lloyd
34 - 73
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
129
16 March 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
88 - 41
M McNeil (Lathom & Burscough RBL)
 
130
23 March 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
31 - 64
V Siner (Aughton Institute D)
 
131
30 March 2017
 
(Aughton Institute C) R Laird
28 - 79
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
132
06 April 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
66 - 38
A O'Hare (Stanley B)
 
133
07 September 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
48 - 38
B Hall (Farmers Club)
 
134
21 September 2017
 
(Aughton Institute B) W Cropper
19 - 71
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
135
12 October 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
57 - 34
T Evans (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
136
09 November 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
65 - 34
N Goldsworthy (Stanley C)
 
137
16 November 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
65 - 42
E Andrews (Aughton Institute B)
 
138
30 November 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
84 - 32
I McLeod (Stanley B)
 
139
07 December 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) A Baker
37 - 43
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
140
14 December 2017
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
54 - 46
S Moss (Aughton Institute C)
 
141
18 January 2018
 
(Stanley C) G Gray
32 - 41
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
142
15 February 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
57 - 16
L Scholes (Skelmersdale Wardens B)
 
143
15 March 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
69 - 32
D Abraham (Stanley C)
 
144
22 March 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
59 - 40
R Sullivan (Aughton Institute B)
 
145
19 April 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens B) H McDonnell
39 - 55
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
146
04 October 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
67 - 27
D Ball (Aughton Institute C)
 
147
01 November 2018
 
(Aughton Institute D) A Pendleton
41 - 64
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
148
15 November 2018
 
(Stanley B) C McCann
55 - 30
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
149
22 November 2018
 
(Farmers Club) B Hall
32 - 52
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
150
13 December 2018
 
(Aughton Institute C) J Makin
45 - 54
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
 
151
20 December 2018
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
47 - 13
J Sesnan (Stanley C)
 
152
10 January 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens A) K West
9 - 52
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)
26 
153
17 January 2019
 
(Skelmersdale Wardens C) T Brown
25 - 55
M O'Looney (Aughton Institute D)
 
154
21 March 2019
 
(Stanley C) J Sesnan
45 - 35
T Brown (Skelmersdale Wardens C)