Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
rob flett (east end liberal 'A') 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
2
alan graham (buffs 'A') 4 0 +4 4 0 +1 
3
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 13 0 +13 13 0 +1 
4
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) 8 3 +5 8 3
5
john allen jnr (labour 'B') 7 6 +1 7 6
6
steve armstrong (east end liberal 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
7
billy armstrong jnr (labour 'B') 6 8 -2 6 8
8
Micky Baker (King st) 3 8 -5 3 8
9
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') 2 4 -2 2 4
10
Richie Batey (King st) 2 8 -6 2 8
11
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 7 0 7 7
12
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 13 1 +12 13 1
13
john bradshaw (east end liberal 'A') 3 6 -3 3 6
14
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
15
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth) 3 3 0 3 3
16
john craig (buffs 'A') 13 1 +12 13 1
17
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 9 -7 2 9
18
Paddy Donoghue (Gosforth 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
19
robert drane (labour 'A') 6 6 0 6 6
20
sean  drew (labour 'A') 3 3 0 3 3
21
Andy Dryden (King st) 1 4 -3 1 4
22
colin dunn (labour 'A') 3 8 -5 3 8
23
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) 13 1 +12 13 1
24
Gareth Evans (King st) 10 2 +8 10 2
25
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay SC) 2 7 -5 2 7
26
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 7 0 7 7
27
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth) 10 3 +7 10 3
28
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A') 3 11 -8 3 11
29
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') 7 7 0 7 7
30
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A') 5 4 +1 5 4
31
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay SC) 5 6 -1 5 6
32
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 11 1 +10 11 1
33
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') 9 5 +4 9 5
34
Billy Harrison (Tynemouth) 4 7 -3 4 7
35
steve harvey (labour 'B') 2 9 -7 2 9
36
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 6 -3 3 6
37
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
38
billy hunter (buffs 'A') 7 3 +4 7 3
39
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A') 6 6 0 6 6
40
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee 'A') 2 3 -1 2 3
41
Ian Kirkup (Gosforth 'A') 10 3 +7 10 3
42
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') 5 7 -2 5 7
43
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') 10 3 +7 10 3
44
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 1 +6 7 1
45
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
46
Gerry McNally (Whitley Bay SC) 5 7 -2 5 7
47
andy metcalf (labour 'A') 5 7 -2 5 7
48
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 8 -2 6 8
49
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') 3 6 -3 3 6
50
Michael Noon (labour 'B') 3 1 +2 3 1
51
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 7 -2 5 7
52
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A') 3 4 -1 3 4
53
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) 7 1 +6 7 1
54
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) 8 4 +4 8 4
55
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') 2 3 -1 2 3
56
kev ramsey (labour 'A') 6 6 0 6 6
57
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') 4 6 -2 4 6
58
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A') 6 1 +5 6 1
59
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A') 2 6 -4 2 6
60
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) 9 2 +7 9 2
61
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
62
John Shipley (Fairholm 'A') 4 2 +2 4 2
63
bill siggney (labour 'A') 6 3 +3 6 3
64
Allan Smith (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 8 -4 4 8
65
Adam Starling (King st) 1 2 -1 1 2
66
david stephenson (Tynemouth) 1 7 -6 1 7
67
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 8 5 +3 8 5
68
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 10 -6 4 10
69
Steve Thompson (Whitley Bay Comrades) 1 7 -6 1 7
70
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
71
Craig Wanless (buffs 'A') 12 2 +10 12 2
72
Gary Wark (King st) 7 6 +1 7 6
73
Hylton Wark (King st) 5 5 0 5 5
74
liam webster (buffs 'A') 1 7 -6 1 7
75
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') 10 3 +7 10 3
76
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') 1 10 -9 1 10
77
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') 4 9 -5 4 9
78
Steve Wright (Tynemouth) 2 4 -2 2 4
79
Billy Armstrong snr (labour 'B') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
80
Thomas Baker (King st) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
81
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
82
Labour 'A'  Bye (labour 'A') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
83
Liberal A BYE (east end liberal 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
84
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
85
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC) 0 5 -5 0 5 -1 
86
Paul Keddy (Gosforth 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
87
Nikki Murtaugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
88
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
89
Carl Sexton (Tynemouth) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
90
Mark Sobey (buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
91
Jason Sowerby (labour 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
92
shaun taylor (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
93
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1