Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
rob flett (east end liberal 'A') 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
2
alan graham (buffs 'A') 3 0 +3 3 0 +1 
3
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 12 0 +12 12 0 +1 
4
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) 8 3 +5 8 3
5
john allen jnr (labour 'B') 6 6 0 6 6
6
steve armstrong (east end liberal 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
7
billy armstrong jnr (labour 'B') 6 7 -1 6 7
8
Billy Armstrong snr (labour 'B') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
9
Micky Baker (King st) 3 7 -4 3 7
10
Thomas Baker (King st) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
11
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') 2 4 -2 2 4
12
Richie Batey (King st) 2 8 -6 2 8
13
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 6 +1 7 6
14
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 12 1 +11 12 1
15
john bradshaw (east end liberal 'A') 3 5 -2 3 5
16
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
17
Labour 'A'  Bye (labour 'A') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
18
Liberal A BYE (east end liberal 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
19
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') 4 6 -2 4 6
20
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
21
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth) 3 3 0 3 3
22
john craig (buffs 'A') 12 1 +11 12 1
23
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
24
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 8 -6 2 8
25
Paddy Donoghue (Gosforth 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
26
robert drane (labour 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
27
sean  drew (labour 'A') 3 2 +1 3 2
28
Andy Dryden (King st) 1 3 -2 1 3
29
colin dunn (labour 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
30
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) 12 1 +11 12 1
31
Gareth Evans (King st) 9 2 +7 9 2
32
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay SC) 1 7 -6 1 7
33
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 7 -1 6 7
34
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth) 9 3 +6 9 3
35
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A') 3 10 -7 3 10
36
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') 7 6 +1 7 6
37
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
38
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay SC) 4 6 -2 4 6
39
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 10 1 +9 10 1
40
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') 8 5 +3 8 5
41
Billy Harrison (Tynemouth) 3 7 -4 3 7
42
steve harvey (labour 'B') 2 8 -6 2 8
43
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 5 -2 3 5
44
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 4 +2 6 4
45
billy hunter (buffs 'A') 6 3 +3 6 3
46
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
47
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee 'A') 2 2 0 2 2
48
Paul Keddy (Gosforth 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
49
Ian Kirkup (Gosforth 'A') 9 3 +6 9 3
50
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
51
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') 8 3 +5 8 3
52
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 1 +6 7 1
53
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
54
Gerry McNally (Whitley Bay SC) 5 7 -2 5 7
55
andy metcalf (labour 'A') 4 7 -3 4 7
56
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') 5 8 -3 5 8
57
Nikki Murtaugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
58
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') 2 6 -4 2 6
59
Michael Noon (labour 'B') 3 1 +2 3 1
60
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 6 -1 5 6
61
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A') 3 4 -1 3 4
62
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) 6 1 +5 6 1
63
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) 8 3 +5 8 3
64
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') 2 3 -1 2 3
65
kev ramsey (labour 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
66
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
67
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
68
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A') 6 1 +5 6 1
69
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A') 2 5 -3 2 5
70
Carl Sexton (Tynemouth) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
71
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) 8 2 +6 8 2
72
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
73
John Shipley (Fairholm 'A') 4 2 +2 4 2
74
bill siggney (labour 'A') 6 3 +3 6 3
75
Allan Smith (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 7 -3 4 7
76
Mark Sobey (buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
77
Jason Sowerby (labour 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
78
Adam Starling (King st) 1 2 -1 1 2
79
david stephenson (Tynemouth) 1 7 -6 1 7
80
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 8 4 +4 8 4
81
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 10 -7 3 10
82
Steve Thompson (Whitley Bay Comrades) 1 7 -6 1 7
83
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
84
Craig Wanless (buffs 'A') 11 2 +9 11 2
85
Gary Wark (King st) 7 5 +2 7 5
86
Hylton Wark (King st) 5 4 +1 5 4
87
liam webster (buffs 'A') 1 6 -5 1 6
88
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') 9 3 +6 9 3
89
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') 1 10 -9 1 10
90
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') 4 8 -4 4 8
91
Steve Wright (Tynemouth) 1 4 -3 1 4
92
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1