Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
wes fiddler (buffs 'A') 5 0 +5 5 0 +1 
2
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) 11 5 +6 11 5
3
john allen jnr (labour 'B') 11 10 +1 11 10
4
steve armstrong (east end liberal 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
5
billy armstrong jnr (labour 'B') 9 13 -4 9 13
6
Billy Armstrong snr (labour 'B') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
7
Micky Baker (King st) 7 13 -6 7 13
8
Thomas Baker (King st) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
9
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') 4 8 -4 4 8
10
Richie Batey (King st) 3 11 -8 3 11
11
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') 11 11 0 11 11
12
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 19 2 +17 19 2
13
john bradshaw (east end liberal 'A') 3 12 -9 3 12
14
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) 0 6 -6 0 6 -1 
15
Fairholm A BYE (Fairholm 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
16
Labour 'A'  Bye (labour 'A') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
17
Liberal A BYE (east end liberal 'A') 0 5 -5 0 5 -1 
18
Tynemouth BYE (Tynemouth) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
19
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') 11 8 +3 11 8
20
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') 1 5 -4 1 5
21
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth) 3 3 0 3 3
22
john craig (buffs 'A') 19 3 +16 19 3
23
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC) 3 7 -4 3 7
24
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 14 -9 5 14
25
Paddy Donoghue (Gosforth 'A') 1 4 -3 1 4
26
robert drane (labour 'A') 12 6 +6 12 6
27
sean  drew (labour 'A') 6 6 0 6 6
28
Andy Dryden (King st) 4 5 -1 4 5
29
colin dunn (labour 'A') 6 12 -6 6 12
30
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) 20 1 +19 20 1
31
Gareth Evans (King st) 15 3 +12 15 3
32
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay SC) 3 13 -10 3 13
33
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') 13 9 +4 13 9
34
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth) 12 5 +7 12 5
35
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A') 5 17 -12 5 17
36
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') 15 7 +8 15 7
37
rob flett (east end liberal 'A') 1 4 -3 1 4
38
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A') 7 6 +1 7 6
39
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay SC) 8 10 -2 8 10
40
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 17 2 +15 17 2
41
alan graham (buffs 'A') 6 4 +2 6 4
42
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') 17 5 +12 17 5
43
Billy Harrison (Tynemouth) 7 9 -2 7 9
44
steve harvey (labour 'B') 2 16 -14 2 16
45
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 10 -5 5 10
46
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 8 -1 7 8
47
billy hunter (buffs 'A') 11 6 +5 11 6
48
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A') 8 11 -3 8 11
49
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee 'A') 2 5 -3 2 5
50
Paul Keddy (Gosforth 'A') 1 4 -3 1 4
51
Ian Kirkup (Gosforth 'A') 16 5 +11 16 5
52
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') 10 10 0 10 10
53
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') 14 7 +7 14 7
54
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 11 1 +10 11 1
55
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay SC) 7 11 -4 7 11
56
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
57
andy metcalf (labour 'A') 10 9 +1 10 9
58
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') 9 13 -4 9 13
59
Nikki Murtaugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
60
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') 4 7 -3 4 7
61
Michael Noon (labour 'B') 4 7 -3 4 7
62
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 8 11 -3 8 11
63
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A') 4 7 -3 4 7
64
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) 8 2 +6 8 2
65
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) 11 8 +3 11 8
66
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 15 3 +12 15 3
67
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') 4 7 -3 4 7
68
kev ramsey (labour 'A') 9 10 -1 9 10
69
Martin Rodgers (Whitley Bay SC) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
70
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') 10 8 +2 10 8
71
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
72
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A') 7 2 +5 7 2
73
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A') 4 7 -3 4 7
74
Carl Sexton (Tynemouth) 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
75
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) 14 5 +9 14 5
76
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A') 8 8 0 8 8
77
John Shipley (Fairholm 'A') 4 2 +2 4 2
78
bill siggney (labour 'A') 12 4 +8 12 4
79
Allan Smith (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 13 -9 4 13
80
Mark Sobey (buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
81
Jason Sowerby (labour 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
82
Adam Starling (King st) 2 4 -2 2 4
83
david stephenson (Tynemouth) 5 8 -3 5 8
84
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 12 9 +3 12 9
85
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 10 12 -2 10 12
86
shaun taylor (heaton meadowfield 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
87
Steve Thompson (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 12 -10 2 12
88
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') 5 11 -6 5 11
89
Craig Wanless (buffs 'A') 17 4 +13 17 4
90
Gary Wark (King st) 12 10 +2 12 10
91
Hylton Wark (King st) 9 10 -1 9 10
92
liam webster (buffs 'A') 1 8 -7 1 8
93
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') 16 6 +10 16 6
94
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') 1 13 -12 1 13
95
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') 7 14 -7 7 14
96
Steve Wright (Tynemouth) 3 7 -4 3 7
97
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1