Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 12 0 +12 12 0 +1 
2
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 12 1 +11 12 1
3
john craig (buffs 'A') 12 1 +11 12 1
4
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) 12 1 +11 12 1
5
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 10 1 +9 10 1
6
Craig Wanless (buffs 'A') 11 2 +9 11 2
7
Gareth Evans (King st) 9 2 +7 9 2
8
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth) 9 3 +6 9 3
9
Ian Kirkup (Gosforth 'A') 9 3 +6 9 3
10
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 1 +6 7 1
11
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) 8 2 +6 8 2
12
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') 9 3 +6 9 3
13
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) 8 3 +5 8 3
14
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') 8 3 +5 8 3
15
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) 6 1 +5 6 1
16
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) 8 3 +5 8 3
17
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A') 6 1 +5 6 1
18
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 8 4 +4 8 4
19
alan graham (buffs 'A') 3 0 +3 3 0 +1 
20
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') 8 5 +3 8 5
21
billy hunter (buffs 'A') 6 3 +3 6 3
22
bill siggney (labour 'A') 6 3 +3 6 3
23
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 4 +2 6 4
24
Michael Noon (labour 'B') 3 1 +2 3 1
25
John Shipley (Fairholm 'A') 4 2 +2 4 2
26
Gary Wark (King st) 7 5 +2 7 5
27
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 6 +1 7 6
28
robert drane (labour 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
29
sean  drew (labour 'A') 3 2 +1 3 2
30
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') 7 6 +1 7 6
31
rob flett (east end liberal 'A') 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
32
kev ramsey (labour 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
33
Hylton Wark (King st) 5 4 +1 5 4
34
john allen jnr (labour 'B') 6 6 0 6 6
35
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth) 3 3 0 3 3
36
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
37
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee 'A') 2 2 0 2 2
38
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
39
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
40
steve armstrong (east end liberal 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
41
billy armstrong jnr (labour 'B') 6 7 -1 6 7
42
Thomas Baker (King st) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
43
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
44
Paddy Donoghue (Gosforth 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
45
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 7 -1 6 7
46
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
47
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
48
Nikki Murtaugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
49
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 6 -1 5 6
50
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A') 3 4 -1 3 4
51
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') 2 3 -1 2 3
52
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
53
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
54
Carl Sexton (Tynemouth) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
55
Mark Sobey (buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
56
Adam Starling (King st) 1 2 -1 1 2
57
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') 2 4 -2 2 4
58
john bradshaw (east end liberal 'A') 3 5 -2 3 5
59
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
60
Liberal A BYE (east end liberal 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
61
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') 4 6 -2 4 6
62
Andy Dryden (King st) 1 3 -2 1 3
63
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay SC) 4 6 -2 4 6
64
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 5 -2 3 5
65
Paul Keddy (Gosforth 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
66
Gerry McNally (Whitley Bay SC) 5 7 -2 5 7
67
Jason Sowerby (labour 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
68
Billy Armstrong snr (labour 'B') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
69
Labour 'A'  Bye (labour 'A') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
70
andy metcalf (labour 'A') 4 7 -3 4 7
71
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') 5 8 -3 5 8
72
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A') 2 5 -3 2 5
73
Allan Smith (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 7 -3 4 7
74
Steve Wright (Tynemouth) 1 4 -3 1 4
75
Micky Baker (King st) 3 7 -4 3 7
76
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
77
colin dunn (labour 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
78
Billy Harrison (Tynemouth) 3 7 -4 3 7
79
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') 2 6 -4 2 6
80
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
81
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') 4 8 -4 4 8
82
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
83
liam webster (buffs 'A') 1 6 -5 1 6
84
Richie Batey (King st) 2 8 -6 2 8
85
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 8 -6 2 8
86
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay SC) 1 7 -6 1 7
87
steve harvey (labour 'B') 2 8 -6 2 8
88
david stephenson (Tynemouth) 1 7 -6 1 7
89
Steve Thompson (Whitley Bay Comrades) 1 7 -6 1 7
90
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A') 3 10 -7 3 10
91
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 10 -7 3 10
92
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') 1 10 -9 1 10