Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Ivan Turner (Institute C) 2 16 -14 533 1073 29  59  -30 
2
John Foster (Cons B) 4 13 -9 658 946 38  55  -17 
3
Jamie Owens (Derrington) 5 13 -8 707 1008 39  56  -17 
4
Ian Wetton (Institute C) 5 13 -8 581 957 32  53  -21 
5
Scott Podmore (Blymhill B) 0 12 -12 250 666 20  55  -35 
6
Gordon Nicholson (Cons C) 2 11 -9 353 694 27  53  -26 
7
Sean Timmis (Institute C) 2 11 -9 370 830 28  63  -35 
8
John Rhind (Cons B) 5 11 -6 618 901 38  56  -18 
9
Carl Banks (Institute C) 6 11 -5 718 913 42  53  -11 
10
Simon Parker (Woodseaves) 6 11 -5 604 815 35  47  -12 
11
Dan Bott (Derrington) 7 11 -4 736 909 40  50  -10 
12
Paul Middleton (Cons C) 6 10 -4 600 797 37  49  -12 
13
Graham Morris (Cons B) 7 10 -3 761 831 44  48  -4 
14
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C) 7 10 -3 624 843 36  49  -13 
15
John Stevens (Kenny's C) 4 9 -5 453 656 34  50  -16 
16
Ben Tomkinson (Blymhill B) 6 9 -3 517 681 34  45  -11 
17
Steve Wilson (Blymhill B) 7 9 -2 644 763 40  47  -7 
18
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) 9 9 0 750 831 41  46  -5 
19
Allan Fletcher (Derrington) 2 8 -6 304 561 30  56  -26 
20
Paul Lingard (Cons C) 6 8 -2 486 740 34  52  -18 
21
Mick Holmes (Cons C) 8 8 0 721 715 45  44  +1 
22
Steve Hathaway (Cons A) 1 7 -6 194 510 24  63  -39 
23
Stan Meddings (Kenny's C) 2 7 -5 299 512 33  56  -23 
24
Dave Bishop (Derrington) 7 7 0 640 643 45  45 
25
Kevin Lennard (Kenny's C) 8 7 +1 597 735 39  49  -10 
26
Steve Hicks (Kenny's C) 10 7 +3 862 709 50  41  +9 
27
Paul Aston (Cons B) 10 7 +3 736 733 43  43 
28
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves) 11 7 +4 923 762 51  42  +9 
29
Kevin Greenwood (Kenny's C) 0 6 -6 93 368 15  61  -46 
30
Mark Harris (Derrington) 0 6 -6 135 425 22  70  -48 
31
Russ Britton (Cons A) 1 6 -5 219 356 31  50  -19 
32
Mark Evans (Cons C) 3 6 -3 358 466 39  51  -12 
33
Oliver Kelly (Derrington) 3 6 -3 364 480 40  53  -13 
34
Adam Lennard (Kenny's C) 6 6 0 521 466 43  38  +5 
35
Andy Ford (Derrington) 6 6 0 492 531 41  44  -3 
36
Dan Scott (Cons A) 11 6 +5 875 688 51  40  +11 
37
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 12 6 +6 867 784 48  43  +5 
38
Paul Taylor (Blymhill B) 0 5 -5 128 296 25  59  -34 
39
Peter Cox (Kenny's C) 0 5 -5 115 311 23  62  -39 
40
Darren Pountney (Perkins A) 3 5 -2 408 348 51  43  +8 
41
Richard Spencer (Cons A) 7 5 +2 632 447 52  37  +15 
42
Simon Towle (Cons C) 9 5 +4 689 560 49  40  +9 
43
Graham Sheridan (Perkins A) 10 5 +5 828 556 55  37  +18 
44
Dan Lowe (Kenny's C) 11 5 +6 855 588 53  36  +17 
45
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) 11 5 +6 909 709 56  44  +12 
46
Greame Lemaistre (Cons A) 12 5 +7 931 669 54  39  +15 
47
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves) 13 5 +8 1026 619 57  34  +23 
48
Darren Berry (Cons B) 1 4 -3 130 270 26  54  -28 
49
Alan Sim (Institute A) 2 4 -2 300 267 50  44  +6 
50
David Eaton (Cons A) 10 4 +6 800 449 57  32  +25 
51
Mick Fox (Perkins A) 10 4 +6 782 566 55  40  +15 
52
Ken Edwards (Cons C) 0 3 -3 85 186 28  62  -34 
53
Craig Smith (Blymhill B) 2 3 -1 203 273 40  54  -14 
54
Andy Hill (Blymhill B) 2 3 -1 164 242 32  48  -16 
55
Pete Randall (Cons C) 2 3 -1 158 253 31  50  -19 
56
Steve Heath (Institute A) 4 3 +1 352 285 50  40  +10 
57
Chris Ward (Institute A) 8 3 +5 667 373 60  33  +27 
58
Tony Norman (Cons B) 11 3 +8 822 531 58  37  +21 
59
Neil Johnson (Cons A) 12 3 +9 860 501 57  33  +24 
60
Alan Mason (Perkins A) 15 3 +12 1088 612 60  34  +26 
61
Jonathan Davies (Kenny's C) 0 2 -2 94 128 47  64  -17 
62
Stuart Dix (Blymhill B) 0 2 -2 66 134 33  67  -34 
63
Mick Smith (Blymhill B) 1 2 -1 96 106 32  35  -3 
64
Jim Ramster (Cons B) 2 2 0 144 205 36  51  -15 
65
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A) 4 2 +2 340 221 56  36  +20 
66
Paul Edwards (Institute A) 4 2 +2 286 243 47  40  +7 
67
Mick Brezwyn (Blymhill B) 0 1 -1 43 46 43  46  -3 
68
Andy Carson (Blymhill B) 0 1 -1 9 38 38  -29 
69
Neil Dale (Perkins A) 0 1 -1 22 61 22  61  -39 
70
Alan Alldritt (Institute C) 0 1 -1 25 71 25  71  -46 
71
Alan Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 0 1 -1 10 71 10  71  -61 
72
Anthony Hill (Institute A) 1 1 0 100 98 50  49  +1 
73
Chris Bradley (Derrington) 1 1 0 80 111 40  55  -15 
74
Craig Griffiths (Blymhill B) 2 1 +1 163 84 54  28  +26 
75
Malcolm Wharne (Institute C) 2 1 +1 141 143 47  47 
76
Mick Stockley (Institute A) 4 1 +3 275 144 55  28  +27 
77
Alex Bailey (Institute A) 6 1 +5 423 269 60  38  +22 
78
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) 13 1 +12 930 295 66  21  +45 
79
Mark Bishop (Institute A) 13 1 +12 914 415 65  29  +36 
80
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins A) 17 1 +16 1158 526 64  29  +35 
81
Scott Price (Institute A) 1 0 +1 60 25 60  25  +35 
82
Ian Duffy (Institute A) 1 0 +1 69 35 69  35  +34 
83
Darren Weston (Perkins A) 2 0 +2 131 24 65  12  +53 
84
Nick Carson (Blymhill B) 2 0 +2 112 67 56  33  +23 
85
Tony Baldwin (Blymhill B) 3 0 +3 180 97 60  32  +28 
86
Graham Beardmore (Institute A) 8 0 +8 553 168 69  21  +48 
87
Robert Wharne (Institute A) 16 0 +16 1384 287 86  17  +69