Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') 1 10 -9 1 10
2
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A') 3 10 -7 3 10
3
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 10 -7 3 10
4
Richie Batey (King st) 2 8 -6 2 8
5
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 8 -6 2 8
6
steve harvey (labour 'B') 2 8 -6 2 8
7
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') 4 8 -4 4 8
8
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') 5 8 -3 5 8
9
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay SC) 1 7 -6 1 7
10
david stephenson (Tynemouth) 1 7 -6 1 7
11
Steve Thompson (Whitley Bay Comrades) 1 7 -6 1 7
12
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
13
Micky Baker (King st) 3 7 -4 3 7
14
colin dunn (labour 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
15
Billy Harrison (Tynemouth) 3 7 -4 3 7
16
andy metcalf (labour 'A') 4 7 -3 4 7
17
Allan Smith (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 7 -3 4 7
18
Gerry McNally (Whitley Bay SC) 5 7 -2 5 7
19
billy armstrong jnr (labour 'B') 6 7 -1 6 7
20
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 7 -1 6 7
21
liam webster (buffs 'A') 1 6 -5 1 6
22
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') 2 6 -4 2 6
23
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') 4 6 -2 4 6
24
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay SC) 4 6 -2 4 6
25
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
26
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
27
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 6 -1 5 6
28
john allen jnr (labour 'B') 6 6 0 6 6
29
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 6 +1 7 6
30
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') 7 6 +1 7 6
31
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A') 2 5 -3 2 5
32
john bradshaw (east end liberal 'A') 3 5 -2 3 5
33
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 5 -2 3 5
34
steve armstrong (east end liberal 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
35
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
36
robert drane (labour 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
37
kev ramsey (labour 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
38
Gary Wark (King st) 7 5 +2 7 5
39
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') 8 5 +3 8 5
40
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
41
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
42
Steve Wright (Tynemouth) 1 4 -3 1 4
43
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') 2 4 -2 2 4
44
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A') 3 4 -1 3 4
45
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
46
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
47
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
48
Hylton Wark (King st) 5 4 +1 5 4
49
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 4 +2 6 4
50
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 8 4 +4 8 4
51
Billy Armstrong snr (labour 'B') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
52
Labour 'A'  Bye (labour 'A') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
53
Andy Dryden (King st) 1 3 -2 1 3
54
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') 2 3 -1 2 3
55
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth) 3 3 0 3 3
56
billy hunter (buffs 'A') 6 3 +3 6 3
57
bill siggney (labour 'A') 6 3 +3 6 3
58
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) 8 3 +5 8 3
59
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') 8 3 +5 8 3
60
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) 8 3 +5 8 3
61
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth) 9 3 +6 9 3
62
Ian Kirkup (Gosforth 'A') 9 3 +6 9 3
63
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') 9 3 +6 9 3
64
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
65
Liberal A BYE (east end liberal 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
66
Paul Keddy (Gosforth 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
67
Jason Sowerby (labour 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
68
Paddy Donoghue (Gosforth 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
69
Adam Starling (King st) 1 2 -1 1 2
70
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee 'A') 2 2 0 2 2
71
sean  drew (labour 'A') 3 2 +1 3 2
72
John Shipley (Fairholm 'A') 4 2 +2 4 2
73
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) 8 2 +6 8 2
74
Gareth Evans (King st) 9 2 +7 9 2
75
Craig Wanless (buffs 'A') 11 2 +9 11 2
76
Thomas Baker (King st) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
77
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
78
Nikki Murtaugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
79
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
80
Carl Sexton (Tynemouth) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
81
Mark Sobey (buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
82
Michael Noon (labour 'B') 3 1 +2 3 1
83
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) 6 1 +5 6 1
84
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A') 6 1 +5 6 1
85
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 1 +6 7 1
86
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 10 1 +9 10 1
87
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 12 1 +11 12 1
88
john craig (buffs 'A') 12 1 +11 12 1
89
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) 12 1 +11 12 1
90
rob flett (east end liberal 'A') 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
91
alan graham (buffs 'A') 3 0 +3 3 0 +1 
92
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 12 0 +12 12 0 +1