Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 13 0 +13 13 0 +1 
2
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 13 1 +12 13 1
3
john craig (buffs 'A') 13 1 +12 13 1
4
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) 13 1 +12 13 1
5
Craig Wanless (buffs 'A') 12 2 +10 12 2
6
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 11 1 +10 11 1
7
Gareth Evans (King st) 10 2 +8 10 2
8
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth) 10 3 +7 10 3
9
Ian Kirkup (Gosforth 'A') 10 3 +7 10 3
10
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') 10 3 +7 10 3
11
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') 10 3 +7 10 3
12
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) 9 2 +7 9 2
13
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') 9 5 +4 9 5
14
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) 8 3 +5 8 3
15
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) 8 4 +4 8 4
16
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 8 5 +3 8 5
17
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 1 +6 7 1
18
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) 7 1 +6 7 1
19
billy hunter (buffs 'A') 7 3 +4 7 3
20
john allen jnr (labour 'B') 7 6 +1 7 6
21
Gary Wark (King st) 7 6 +1 7 6
22
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 7 0 7 7
23
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 7 0 7 7
24
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') 7 7 0 7 7
25
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A') 6 1 +5 6 1
26
bill siggney (labour 'A') 6 3 +3 6 3
27
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
28
robert drane (labour 'A') 6 6 0 6 6
29
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A') 6 6 0 6 6
30
kev ramsey (labour 'A') 6 6 0 6 6
31
billy armstrong jnr (labour 'B') 6 8 -2 6 8
32
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') 6 8 -2 6 8
33
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A') 5 4 +1 5 4
34
Hylton Wark (King st) 5 5 0 5 5
35
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
36
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay SC) 5 6 -1 5 6
37
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') 5 7 -2 5 7
38
Gerry McNally (Whitley Bay SC) 5 7 -2 5 7
39
andy metcalf (labour 'A') 5 7 -2 5 7
40
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 7 -2 5 7
41
alan graham (buffs 'A') 4 0 +4 4 0 +1 
42
John Shipley (Fairholm 'A') 4 2 +2 4 2
43
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
44
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
45
steve armstrong (east end liberal 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
46
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') 4 6 -2 4 6
47
Billy Harrison (Tynemouth) 4 7 -3 4 7
48
Allan Smith (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 8 -4 4 8
49
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') 4 9 -5 4 9
50
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 10 -6 4 10
51
Michael Noon (labour 'B') 3 1 +2 3 1
52
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth) 3 3 0 3 3
53
sean  drew (labour 'A') 3 3 0 3 3
54
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A') 3 4 -1 3 4
55
john bradshaw (east end liberal 'A') 3 6 -3 3 6
56
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 6 -3 3 6
57
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') 3 6 -3 3 6
58
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
59
Micky Baker (King st) 3 8 -5 3 8
60
colin dunn (labour 'A') 3 8 -5 3 8
61
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A') 3 11 -8 3 11
62
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee 'A') 2 3 -1 2 3
63
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') 2 3 -1 2 3
64
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') 2 4 -2 2 4
65
Steve Wright (Tynemouth) 2 4 -2 2 4
66
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A') 2 6 -4 2 6
67
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay SC) 2 7 -5 2 7
68
Richie Batey (King st) 2 8 -6 2 8
69
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 9 -7 2 9
70
steve harvey (labour 'B') 2 9 -7 2 9
71
rob flett (east end liberal 'A') 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
72
Paddy Donoghue (Gosforth 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
73
Adam Starling (King st) 1 2 -1 1 2
74
Andy Dryden (King st) 1 4 -3 1 4
75
david stephenson (Tynemouth) 1 7 -6 1 7
76
Steve Thompson (Whitley Bay Comrades) 1 7 -6 1 7
77
liam webster (buffs 'A') 1 7 -6 1 7
78
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') 1 10 -9 1 10
79
Thomas Baker (King st) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
80
Nikki Murtaugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
81
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
82
Carl Sexton (Tynemouth) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
83
Mark Sobey (buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
84
shaun taylor (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
85
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
86
Liberal A BYE (east end liberal 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
87
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
88
Paul Keddy (Gosforth 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
89
Jason Sowerby (labour 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
90
Billy Armstrong snr (labour 'B') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
91
Labour 'A'  Bye (labour 'A') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
92
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
93
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC) 0 5 -5 0 5 -1