Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League -
Administrator - Ricki Slack | bolehillsec@yahoo.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups "B" (Intermediate) Individual Handicap | Alan Hopkinson Trophy (6 reds Christmas Shootout H'cap) | Bob McCartin Cup (6 reds Team Handicap) | Captains Cup (Team Agg Handicap) | Denis Morton Cup (Pairs Handicap) | Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker H'cap Shootout) | George Mills Trophy (6 reds Christmas Pairs Shootout H'cap) | Jaeger Trophy (Champion of Champions Play offs) | Jimmy Harper Plate (Team Agg Handicap) | OMYA Cup (Open Individual Scratch) | Open Individual Handicap |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Ady Lowe -5 (Crich Comrades Club No 2) 12 4 +8 934 658 58  41  +17 
2
Les Mooney -20 (Matlock Golf Club) 11 1 +10 840 513 70  42  +28 
3
Des Smith 0 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 11 4 +7 862 684 57  45  +12 
4
Tony Blant -10 (Matlock Golf Club) 10 3 +7 794 586 61  45  +16 
5
Ian McKay -15 (Matlock Golf Club) 10 3 +7 803 655 61  50  +11 
6
Steve Bullock 0 (Belper Strutt Club) 10 5 +5 865 815 57  54  +3 
7
John Smith (Jnr) 0 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 9 5 +4 763 658 54  47  +7 
8
Ricki Slack -25 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 9 5 +4 852 773 60  55  +5 
9
Tom Broughton -10 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 8 3 +5 715 515 65  46  +19 
10
Paul Jarrett -15 (Belper Strutt Club) 8 4 +4 735 606 61  50  +11 
11
Mark Newby -5 (Belper Strutt Club) 8 6 +2 731 688 52  49  +3 
12
James Travis 10 (Edgefold Club Matlock) 8 6 +2 723 714 51  51 
13
Wayne Shooter -5 (Belper Strutt Club) 8 7 +1 750 739 50  49  +1 
14
Keith Robertson -10 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 8 7 +1 766 832 51  55  -4 
15
Colin Marchington -10 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 7 6 +1 701 700 53  53 
16
Geoff Brailsford 10 (Whitworth Institute) 7 6 +1 700 713 53  54  -1 
17
Ian Birks -10 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 7 7 0 732 763 52  54  -2 
18
Graham Jones -25 (Matlock Golf Club) 7 7 0 794 887 56  63  -7 
19
Sean Dobney -20 (Edgefold Club Matlock) 6 4 +2 606 511 60  51  +9 
20
Paul Bryan 15 (Matlock Club) 6 4 +2 570 531 57  53  +4 
21
Keith Manlove 15 (Matlock Club) 6 5 +1 556 530 50  48  +2 
22
Andrew Haggarty 0 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 6 5 +1 530 525 48  47  +1 
23
Kevin Munnelly 10 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 6 8 -2 639 726 45  51  -6 
24
Mick Ferguson 15 (Whitworth Institute) 6 9 -3 729 871 48  58  -10 
25
Keith Fretwell 5 (Crich Comrades Club No 1) 5 3 +2 472 445 52  49  +3 
26
John Smith (Crich) 15 (Crich Comrades Club No 1) 5 5 0 519 484 51  48  +3 
27
Ade Smith 10 (Crich Comrades Club No 1) 5 7 -2 624 644 52  53  -1 
28
Graeme Wood 5 (Matlock Club) 5 8 -3 657 634 50  48  +2 
29
Mick Mackfall 15 (Matlock Club) 5 8 -3 663 715 51  55  -4 
30
Dale Shaw 15 (Crich Comrades Club No 2) 5 9 -4 654 762 46  54  -8 
31
Jack Lowe 10 (Crich Comrades Club No 2) 5 11 -6 699 898 43  56  -13 
32
Rob Dicken -10 (Edgefold Club Matlock) 4 1 +3 302 206 60  41  +19 
33
Simon Mays -10 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 4 1 +3 318 226 63  45  +18 
34
Ian Peacock 5 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 4 2 +2 329 297 54  49  +5 
35
Andrew Brough -10 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 4 5 -1 463 521 51  57  -6 
36
Paul Trevett 0 (Crich Comrades Club No 1) 4 6 -2 513 542 51  54  -3 
37
Nick Berry 5 (Crich Comrades Club No 1) 4 7 -3 556 611 50  55  -5 
38
Paul Holmes 15 (Matlock Club) 4 8 -4 587 683 48  56  -8 
39
Cliff Gould 15 (Crich Comrades Club No 1) 4 8 -4 573 676 47  56  -9 
40
Paul Roe -15 (Matlock Golf Club) 3 1 +2 219 192 54  48  +6 
41
Philip Johnson 0 (Whitworth Institute) 3 3 0 329 308 54  51  +3 
42
Sam Lavelle 5 (Edgefold Club Matlock) 3 4 -1 368 363 52  51  +1 
43
Simon Zoppi -10 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 3 4 -1 342 371 48  53  -5 
44
Josh Lee 5 (Edgefold Club Matlock) 3 5 -2 350 394 43  49  -6 
45
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 3 8 -5 587 629 53  57  -4 
46
Darren Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 3 8 -5 517 671 47  61  -14 
47
Justin Weller -10 (Belper Strutt Club) 2 0 +2 151 46 75  23  +52 
48
Mark Taylor -5 (Belper Strutt Club) 2 0 +2 116 31 58  15  +43 
49
Jeremy Armstrong 10 (Whitworth Institute) 2 5 -3 352 385 50  55  -5 
50
Peter Lee 15 (Whitworth Institute) 2 7 -5 447 549 49  61  -12 
51
Martyn Caylow 15 (Crich Comrades Club No 2) 2 13 -11 585 975 39  65  -26 
52
Ady Lowe (res) -15 (Crich Comrades Club No 2) 1 0 +1 76 45 76  45  +31 
53
Keith Robertson (res) -15 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 1 0 +1 79 50 79  50  +29 
54
Nick Berry (res) 0 (Crich Comrades Club No 2) 1 0 +1 75 46 75  46  +29 
55
David Hobson 5 (Whitworth Institute) 1 0 +1 69 45 69  45  +24 
56
Steve Hawkins -5 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 1 0 +1 51 37 51  37  +14 
57
Ben Monk -35 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 1 3 -2 251 311 62  77  -15 
58
Mark Gwynne-Jones 0 (Whitworth Institute) 1 8 -7 374 563 41  62  -21 
59
Robert Muxlow -5 (Edgefold Club Matlock) 1 10 -9 453 637 41  57  -16 
60
Guy Shirley 0 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 0 1 -1 42 53 42  53  -11 
61
Steve Burton -10 (Edgefold Club Matlock) 0 1 -1 54 70 54  70  -16 
62
Dave Benson 10 (Matlock Club) 0 1 -1 34 58 34  58  -24 
63
Duncan Harwood -5 (Crich Comrades Club No 2) 0 1 -1 25 53 25  53  -28 
64
Kevin Munnelly (res) -10 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 0 1 -1 14 76 14  76  -62 
65
Ville Hakkinen 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 0 2 -2 60 144 30  72  -42