Plymouth Social Clubs Snooker League -
Administrator - Keith Millard | keithmillard06@gmail.com | 07704032732
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Foursome Handicap. (Sponsored by Colin Hearne) | Snooker Individual Handicap (Anonymous Sponsor) | T. H. VOISIN Over 60's Snooker Handicap Trophy (sponsored by Ceri Critten) | The HAROLD WILLIAMS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Memorial Cue sponsored by Bill Bryce) | The LEEST TROPHY Snooker Foursome (Not Sponsored) | The THURSTON INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER SHIELD (Sponsored by Steve Brookshaw) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Tony Farrant 'C' (Pennycross C) 22 2 +20 1467 659 61  27  +34 
2
Grant Cole (Keyham Cons A) 20 2 +18 1373 646 62  29  +33 
3
Dale Branton  (Keyham Cons A) 20 3 +17 1398 720 60  31  +29 
4
Mitch Grinsted (Pennycross C) 20 4 +16 1741 726 72  30  +42 
5
Haydon  Pinhey  (Keyham Cons A) 20 4 +16 1596 801 66  33  +33 
6
Chris Batey  (Keyham Cons A) 19 1 +18 1225 583 61  29  +32 
7
Mark Davies (Pennycross C) 19 5 +14 1404 940 58  39  +19 
8
Martin Pitcher (Pennycross C) 17 5 +12 1410 682 64  31  +33 
9
Tom Kevern (Pennycross C) 17 5 +12 1311 920 59  41  +18 
10
Barry Russell (Saltash A) 16 4 +12 1167 758 58  37  +21 
11
Derwyn Morris Capt (Ivybridge) 15 7 +8 1224 851 55  38  +17 
12
Neil Morris (Ivybridge) 15 8 +7 1213 1035 52  45  +7 
13
Mark Hannaford-Hill (Pennycross A) 15 8 +7 1155 1119 50  48  +2 
14
Derren Wilkie Capt (Telecom A) 15 9 +6 1192 997 49  41  +8 
15
Johnny Watters  (Keyham Cons A) 13 3 +10 882 567 55  35  +20 
16
Lee Whitford  (Keyham Cons B) 13 6 +7 962 830 50  43  +7 
17
Steve Brookshaw Capt (Keyham Cons B) 13 8 +5 1070 940 50  44  +6 
18
Dan Barsley (Torpoint Cons A) 12 5 +7 1037 643 61  37  +24 
19
Mark Legassick (Telecom A) 12 7 +5 1023 841 53  44  +9 
20
Ian Barlow (Telecom A) 12 9 +3 1147 953 54  45  +9 
21
Neil McDonald (Keyham Cons B) 12 9 +3 996 903 47  43  +4 
22
Nigel Dyson  (Plympton Cons A) 12 9 +3 941 989 44  47  -3 
23
Alan Russell (Saltash A) 12 10 +2 1091 826 49  37  +12 
24
Brian Mattacott (Ivybridge) 12 11 +1 1021 1044 44  45  -1 
25
Graham Johnson (Saltash A) 12 12 0 1027 1045 42  43  -1 
26
Andy Goves  (Pennycross A) 12 12 0 1006 1122 41  46  -5 
27
Dave Cooke (Telecom A) 11 8 +3 886 845 46  44  +2 
28
Mark Story Capt (Torpoint Cons A) 11 10 +1 965 994 45  47  -2 
29
Mark Hembry (Ivybridge) 11 12 -1 1161 998 50  43  +7 
30
Rob Hancock (Torpoint Cons A) 10 5 +5 729 595 48  39  +9 
31
Andy Hyden  (Telecom A) 10 6 +4 741 623 46  38  +8 
32
Mike Beale Capt (Saltash A) 10 9 +1 826 843 43  44  -1 
33
Martin Chiswell (Ford Cons B) 10 9 +1 783 961 41  50  -9 
34
Jamie Graham (Plympton Cons A) 10 11 -1 1044 951 49  45  +4 
35
Stephen Vieira Capt (Pennycross A) 10 12 -2 995 1055 45  47  -2 
36
Mark Colmer (Ivybridge) 10 12 -2 1017 1126 46  51  -5 
37
Mark Cunningham (Ford Cons B) 10 13 -3 1067 1104 46  48  -2 
38
Kevin Benney Capt (Ford Cons B) 10 13 -3 895 1159 38  50  -12 
39
Huw Carpenter (Stuart B) 9 14 -5 1036 1112 45  48  -3 
40
Brian Burrows (Keyham Cons B) 9 14 -5 949 1035 41  45  -4 
41
Mike Hodge Capt (Stuart B) 9 14 -5 855 1052 37  45  -8 
42
Paul Hutching (Plympton Cons A) 9 14 -5 900 1160 39  50  -11 
43
Colin Bunker (Pennycross A) 9 15 -6 911 1310 37  54  -17 
44
Tim Finch (Stuart C) 8 11 -3 707 912 37  48  -11 
45
Colin Kitt (Saltash A) 8 12 -4 902 861 45  43  +2 
46
Paul Hannaford-Hill (Pennycross A) 8 12 -4 796 1069 39  53  -14 
47
Chris Coumbe  (Keyham Cons B) 7 1 +6 451 337 56  42  +14 
48
Bruce Bibby (Saltash A) 7 5 +2 574 576 47  48  -1 
49
Dave Nicholls (Torpoint Cons A) 7 6 +1 610 556 46  42  +4 
50
Nick Smith (Ford Cons B) 7 12 -5 893 948 47  49  -2 
51
Tony Reed (Stuart B) 7 13 -6 777 952 38  47  -9 
52
Nigel Llewellyn  (Saltash D) 7 13 -6 798 1015 39  50  -11 
53
Neil Chiswell  (Keyham Cons A) 6 0 +6 391 133 65  22  +43 
54
Keith Millard (Stuart B) 6 10 -4 589 700 36  43  -7 
55
Keith Puzey (Telecom A) 6 10 -4 630 849 39  53  -14 
56
Steve Launder (Stuart B) 6 11 -5 601 876 35  51  -16 
57
Paul Chambers Capt (Saltash D) 6 12 -6 667 1009 37  56  -19 
58
Tony Grinsted (Saltash D) 6 13 -7 744 1032 39  54  -15 
59
Jeff Hawker (Ford Cons B) 6 14 -8 783 1166 39  58  -19 
60
Bill Bryce Capt (Plympton Cons A) 6 17 -11 921 1186 40  51  -11 
61
Darren Lock (Keyham Cons A) 5 1 +4 356 168 59  28  +31 
62
Ben Freeman (Keyham Cons B) 5 5 0 454 437 45  43  +2 
63
Mike Day (Plympton Cons A) 5 7 -2 624 575 52  47  +5 
64
Mike Legassick  (Keyham Cons B) 5 8 -3 590 655 45  50  -5 
65
Keith Wardle  (Stuart C) 5 11 -6 567 872 35  54  -19 
66
Dave Dickson (Saltash D) 5 16 -11 735 1225 35  58  -23 
67
Nathan Finch (Torpoint Cons A) 5 18 -13 723 1229 31  53  -22 
68
Joe Sheridan (Stuart C) 4 14 -10 600 1023 33  56  -23 
69
Nick Harry (Saltash D) 4 15 -11 769 1164 40  61  -21 
70
Jack Moore (Torpoint Cons A) 4 16 -12 822 1066 41  53  -12 
71
Roy Carter (Plympton Cons A) 3 10 -7 419 799 32  61  -29 
72
Ben Walke (Stuart C) 3 16 -13 620 1123 32  59  -27 
73
Paul Burns (Saltash D) 3 19 -16 637 1250 28  56  -28 
74
Terry Everson  (Pennycross C) 2 1 +1 149 124 49  41  +8 
75
Dan Legassick  (Telecom A) 2 2 0 181 169 45  42  +3 
76
Andy Trim (Ford Cons B) 2 2 0 162 223 40  55  -15 
77
Gary Martin (Stuart B) 2 10 -8 337 647 28  53  -25 
78
Paul Wardle Capt (Stuart C) 2 17 -15 651 1078 34  56  -22 
79
Ali Halliday (Torpoint Cons A) 1 0 +1 68 19 68  19  +49 
80
Chris Bond (Pennycross C) 1 0 +1 61 17 61  17  +44 
81
Sam Borthwick (Saltash A) 1 0 +1 51 45 51  45  +6 
82
Wayne Branton Capt (Keyham Cons A) 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
83
Steve Kennedy (Torpoint Cons A) 1 1 0 98 93 49  46  +3 
84
Howard Mattacott (Ivybridge) 1 1 0 71 73 35  36  -1 
85
Ross. Bunney (Saltash A) 1 1 0 67 119 33  59  -26 
86
Paul Williams (Ford Cons B) 1 4 -3 216 290 43  58  -15 
87
Barry Hemmett (Stuart B) 1 4 -3 153 244 30  48  -18 
88
Reece Goves (Pennycross A) 1 6 -5 134 539 19  77  -58 
89
w/o . (Torpoint Cons A) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
90
Show No (Telecom A) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
91
Show No (Keyham Cons A) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
92
Lewis Watkins (Saltash D) 0 1 -1 58 62 58  62  -4 
93
Eric Brenton (Stuart B) 0 1 -1 42 63 42  63  -21 
94
Steve West (Torpoint Cons A) 0 1 -1 14 49 14  49  -35 
95
Andy Wainwright (Torpoint Cons A) 0 1 -1 24 64 24  64  -40 
96
Reece Watters (Keyham Cons A) 0 1 -1 0 78 78  -78 
97
Roger Casterton  (Plympton Cons A) 0 2 -2 77 130 38  65  -27 
98
Liam Orme (Ford Cons B) 0 2 -2 33 121 16  60  -44 
99
Show No (Stuart B) 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
100
Brian Wardle (Stuart C) 0 4 -4 75 233 18  58  -40