Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Tom Gomersall 13 (Union Jack) 8 1 +7 593 441 65  49  +16 
2
Paul  Hollins 35 (Union Jack) 8 1 +7 568 465 63  51  +12 
3
Adrian Marsh 29 (Mexborough Ath B) 8 2 +6 599 485 59  48  +11 
4
Michael Barron 56 (Mexborough Ath B) 8 3 +5 747 713 67  64  +3 
5
Andrew Squire 1 (Barnburgh) 7 2 +5 524 369 58  41  +17 
6
Alan Lowe 19 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 7 2 +5 493 364 54  40  +14 
7
Jonathan  Goodwin 13 (Cafe Sport B) 7 2 +5 452 359 50  39  +11 
8
Craig Skitt 64 (Barnburgh) 7 3 +4 784 747 78  74  +4 
9
Tony Duke 31 (Mexborough Ath A) 7 4 +3 638 541 58  49  +9 
10
Dean Parkes -4 (Cafe Sport B) 7 4 +3 635 620 57  56  +1 
11
Alan Pennington 12 (Coronation A) 6 2 +4 435 273 54  34  +20 
12
Jonny Blessed Jun 6 (Union Jack) 6 2 +4 468 340 58  42  +16 
13
Tez Seward 24 (Barnburgh) 6 2 +4 456 366 57  45  +12 
14
Daz Jeeves 19 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 6 2 +4 450 413 56  51  +5 
15
Joel Morritt -7 (Hickleton) 6 4 +2 550 452 55  45  +10 
16
Shaun Davies 12 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 6 4 +2 516 500 51  50  +1 
17
S Errington 7 (Coronation A) 5 2 +3 376 300 53  42  +11 
18
Bill Bennett 18 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 5 2 +3 410 377 58  53  +5 
19
Andy  Lockwood -1 (Cafe Sport A) 5 3 +2 480 364 60  45  +15 
20
Gav Orriss 11 (Hickleton) 5 4 +1 457 381 50  42  +8 
21
T Booth -7 (Mexborough Ath B) 5 4 +1 502 453 55  50  +5 
22
Greg Beck 8 (Highgate B) 5 4 +1 421 431 46  47  -1 
23
Billy Harris 12 (Ivanhoe A) 5 5 0 567 467 56  46  +10 
24
Mathew Jackson 22 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 5 5 0 564 577 56  57  -1 
25
A Otter 14 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 5 5 0 474 480 47  48  -1 
26
S Jones Sen 14 (Coronation A) 5 5 0 509 530 50  53  -3 
27
Lee Taylor 10 (Ivanhoe B) 5 5 0 503 540 50  54  -4 
28
Mark Beal 48 (Barnburgh) 5 5 0 580 648 58  64  -6 
29
Terry King 25 (Highgate A) 5 6 -1 549 495 49  45  +4 
30
Craig wild 16 (Mexborough Ath A) 5 6 -1 532 534 48  48 
31
Gaz Nicholson 8 (Coronation B) 4 1 +3 323 202 64  40  +24 
32
Jerry O'Neil 13 (Highgate A) 4 1 +3 283 203 56  40  +16 
33
Mark Herrington -5 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 4 2 +2 342 254 57  42  +15 
34
Ian Williamson -5 (Coronation B) 4 2 +2 332 257 55  42  +13 
35
Pat Thomson -6 (Hickleton) 4 3 +1 450 381 64  54  +10 
36
Mark Norris 16 (Highgate B) 4 3 +1 436 377 62  53  +9 
37
Kieron Burke 36 (Highgate A) 4 4 0 572 534 71  66  +5 
38
Rich Watkins -8 (Hickleton) 4 5 -1 532 447 59  49  +10 
39
John Murray 31 (Coronation B) 4 5 -1 554 553 61  61 
40
Dale Lindley -6 (Highgate B) 4 5 -1 506 519 56  57  -1 
41
Jake Wardle 15 (Highgate A) 4 5 -1 463 509 51  56  -5 
42
Ian Higgs -1 (Cafe Sport B) 4 5 -1 420 464 46  51  -5 
43
Dan Beech -2 (Mexborough Ath B) 4 5 -1 413 488 45  54  -9 
44
Trevor Oxborough 0 (Cafe Sport A) 4 6 -2 482 469 48  46  +2 
45
Brett Nicholson -14 (Coronation B) 4 6 -2 567 599 56  59  -3 
46
Colin Hill 2 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 3 1 +2 211 175 52  43  +9 
47
Steve Whitehurst 11 (Coronation A) 3 2 +1 264 267 52  53  -1 
48
B Murray 9 (Coronation A) 3 2 +1 246 252 49  50  -1 
49
Tony Smallwood 12 (Union Jack) 3 3 0 300 266 50  44  +6 
50
John Humble 11 (Coronation B) 3 3 0 354 335 59  55  +4 
51
Brian Carr 0 (Ivanhoe B) 3 3 0 270 251 45  41  +4 
52
Wayne Agar 21 (Ivanhoe A) 3 3 0 298 298 49  49 
53
Kev Lawrence 23 (Ivanhoe A) 3 3 0 296 336 49  56  -7 
54
James Keen -7 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 3 4 -1 374 432 53  61  -8 
55
Ben Morritt 4 (Hickleton) 3 5 -2 420 395 52  49  +3 
56
Richard Mcmurray -7 (Ivanhoe B) 3 5 -2 441 481 55  60  -5 
57
Richard Poulton 0 (Highgate B) 3 5 -2 439 494 54  61  -7 
58
Shaun Bramall 23 (Cafe Sport A) 3 5 -2 339 466 42  58  -16 
59
Simon Westwood 22 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 3 6 -3 435 543 48  60  -12 
60
Mick Hodgson 29 (Ivanhoe A) 3 6 -3 439 603 48  67  -19 
61
Eric Beal 36 (Mexborough Ath A) 3 8 -5 594 701 54  63  -9 
62
Paul Maloney 7 (Barnburgh) 2 0 +2 155 51 77  25  +52 
63
Richard Shaw -5 (Highgate B) 2 0 +2 129 87 64  43  +21 
64
Ron Link 2 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 2 0 +2 108 74 54  37  +17 
65
Paul Rollinson 11 (Highgate B) 2 1 +1 198 126 66  42  +24 
66
Colin  Hunt -12 (Coronation B) 2 1 +1 141 117 47  39  +8 
67
A N Other 1 (Mexborough Ath A) 2 1 +1 181 173 60  57  +3 
68
Alan Bradley 13 (Ivanhoe A) 2 1 +1 166 158 55  52  +3 
69
Tony Keen 0 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 2 2 0 243 210 60  52  +8 
70
Paul Kellock -15 (Barnburgh) 2 2 0 227 209 56  52  +4 
71
Carl Drury 15 (Highgate A) 2 3 -1 251 317 50  63  -13 
72
Terry Walton 1 (Union Jack) 2 3 -1 209 313 41  62  -21 
73
Mick Goodier -3 (Ivanhoe B) 2 4 -2 278 326 46  54  -8 
74
R Jackson 1 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 2 5 -3 302 348 43  49  -6 
75
W Davies -3 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 2 5 -3 333 434 47  62  -15 
76
Melvyn Bond -1 (Cafe Sport B) 2 6 -4 373 464 46  58  -12 
77
Dave Elliott -2 (Cafe Sport A) 2 7 -5 409 532 45  59  -14 
78
Paul Jinks 8 (Coronation B) 1 0 +1 62 26 62  26  +36 
79
John Towlerton 10 (Ivanhoe A) 1 0 +1 55 23 55  23  +32 
80
Mick Thomson -7 (Hickleton) 1 0 +1 74 47 74  47  +27 
81
Jordan Sheperd 71 (Mexborough Ath B) 1 0 +1 92 66 92  66  +26 
82
Glyn Treloar 21 (Cafe Sport A) 1 0 +1 60 50 60  50  +10 
83
Joe winfield -14 (Ivanhoe B) 1 0 +1 67 60 67  60  +7 
84
Adrian Ostcliffe 31 (Barnburgh) 1 0 +1 54 51 54  51  +3 
85
Carl Wilcock 10 (Highgate B) 1 1 0 128 114 64  57  +7 
86
ivanhoe forfeit 0 (Ivanhoe A) 1 1 0 116 118 58  59  -1 
87
m Majerczak 0 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 1 1 0 62 100 31  50  -19 
88
Tony Chance -9 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 1 2 -1 124 130 41  43  -2 
89
Tony Petty 8 (Highgate A) 1 2 -1 139 149 46  49  -3 
90
Andy Swift 19 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 1 2 -1 154 175 51  58  -7 
91
Ray Trickett 8 (Highgate A) 1 2 -1 128 166 42  55  -13 
92
J Booth -4 (Mexborough Ath B) 1 3 -2 195 183 48  45  +3 
93
C Nicholson -12 (Coronation A) 1 3 -2 209 227 52  56  -4 
94
Scott Briggs 5 (Ivanhoe B) 1 3 -2 158 202 39  50  -11 
95
Baz Bramhall -2 (Cafe Sport A) 1 3 -2 198 256 49  64  -15 
96
Gareth Smith 18 (Union Jack) 1 3 -2 168 256 42  64  -22 
97
James Rudd -3 (Cafe Sport B) 1 4 -3 184 302 36  60  -24 
98
Liam Keen -4 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 1 5 -4 246 377 41  62  -21 
99
Eugene Harrison 5 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 1 6 -5 330 460 47  65  -18 
100
Nigel  Swift 9 (Ivanhoe B) 1 6 -5 249 406 35  58  -23 
101
Richard  Burkinshaw 22 (Mexborough Ath A) 1 7 -6 325 474 40  59  -19 
102
J Marshall 4 (Coronation A) 0 1 -1 47 49 47  49  -2 
103
Bob Parkinson -1 (Ivanhoe B) 0 1 -1 27 53 27  53  -26 
104
A (nipper) Carter 7 (Union Jack) 0 1 -1 24 51 24  51  -27 
105
Callum Beresford 69 (Cafe Sport A) 0 1 -1 55 87 55  87  -32 
106
Neil Edwards 4 (Ivanhoe A) 0 1 -1 19 55 19  55  -36 
107
ivan b  2 -1 (Ivanhoe B) 0 1 -1 12 78 12  78  -66 
108
Steven Poxton 12 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 0 2 -2 87 96 43  48  -5 
109
Gaz Wild 23 (Union Jack) 0 2 -2 125 152 62  76  -14 
110
M Deakin -2 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 0 2 -2 81 116 40  58  -18 
111
Neil Draper -16 (Cafe Sport B) 0 2 -2 107 148 53  74  -21 
112
John  Rice 9 (Coronation B) 0 2 -2 70 125 35  62  -27 
113
Shane Hopkinson 23 (Coronation B) 0 2 -2 65 119 32  59  -27 
114
Mick Butterfield -2 (Ivanhoe A) 0 2 -2 67 148 33  74  -41 
115
Craig Freeman -10 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 0 3 -3 182 202 60  67  -7 
116
Steve Roughton 3 (Cafe Sport A) 0 3 -3 107 170 35  56  -21