St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Liam Waterworth 35 (Sidac Sports & Social) 13 3 +10 1002 618 62  38  +24 
2
Trevor Roberts -3 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 13 3 +10 1081 836 67  52  +15 
3
Peter Shaw 2 (Huyton Constitutional) 12 2 +10 976 624 69  44  +25 
4
Gary O'Grady 0 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 12 5 +7 1255 948 73  55  +18 
5
Ryan Garrity 47 (St. Teresas 2) 12 5 +7 1172 876 68  51  +17 
6
Kieran Helsby -31 (Parr Cons WMC A) 12 5 +7 1289 1200 75  70  +5 
7
Paul Cotter 32 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 11 4 +7 919 782 61  52  +9 
8
Chris Hill -1 (East Sutton Labour) 11 5 +6 1152 914 72  57  +15 
9
Dave Foody 21 (Huyton Constitutional) 11 5 +6 902 929 56  58  -2 
10
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2) 11 6 +5 1088 896 64  52  +12 
11
McKenzie Hull-Briggs 36 (St. Teresas 2) 11 6 +5 1000 879 58  51  +7 
12
Ste Whittaker -40 (Holy Cross 2) 11 7 +4 1482 1494 82  83  -1 
13
Steve Moglione 9 (Huyton Constitutional) 10 3 +7 1008 615 77  47  +30 
14
James Insch 6 (Lowe House 1) 10 4 +6 918 681 65  48  +17 
15
Chris Woods 10 (Lowe House 2) 10 4 +6 925 796 66  56  +10 
16
Dave Molyneux Jr. 2 (Lowe House 1) 10 4 +6 890 843 63  60  +3 
17
Andrew Barton 7 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 10 7 +3 1065 948 62  55  +7 
18
Phil Bainbridge 50 (Sidac Sports & Social) 9 1 +8 674 537 67  53  +14 
19
Ray Diamond 37 (Sidac Sports & Social) 9 3 +6 694 613 57  51  +6 
20
Alan Simms 26 (Birchley St. Marys) 9 5 +4 846 727 60  51  +9 
21
Lee Felton 24 (Lowe House 2) 9 6 +3 948 856 63  57  +6 
22
Kevin Carr 21 (Sidac Sports & Social) 9 8 +1 1050 879 61  51  +10 
23
Steven Hurst 26 (East Sutton Labour) 8 2 +6 628 481 62  48  +14 
24
Paul McFerran -15 (Birchley St. Marys) 8 3 +5 801 668 72  60  +12 
25
Jon Roberts 13 (Parr Cons WMC A) 8 7 +1 872 868 58  57  +1 
26
Billy Roughley 21 (Lowe House 2) 8 7 +1 804 859 53  57  -4 
27
Paul Moody 11 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 8 8 0 1005 898 62  56  +6 
28
Chris Hayes 34 (Holy Cross 2) 8 8 0 990 942 61  58  +3 
29
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2) 8 8 0 951 939 59  58  +1 
30
Mark Richardson -38 (Parr Cons WMC A) 8 8 0 1323 1330 82  83  -1 
31
Bill Geldert 6 (Haydock Conservative 2) 8 8 0 879 957 54  59  -5 
32
Steve Jackson 25 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 8 9 -1 961 998 56  58  -2 
33
Anthony Bacon -19 (Parr Cons WMC A) 8 9 -1 1141 1196 67  70  -3 
34
Darren Bainbridge 26 (Sidac Sports & Social) 8 10 -2 1020 998 56  55  +1 
35
Will Fyles 22 (East Sutton Labour) 7 3 +4 720 504 72  50  +22 
36
Richard Birch 21 (Parr Cons WMC A) 7 3 +4 635 437 63  43  +20 
37
John Fairclough 33 (St. Teresas 2) 7 3 +4 608 548 60  54  +6 
38
Mike White 28 (Lowe House 2) 7 4 +3 572 549 52  49  +3 
39
Martin Sedgwick -40 (Parr Cons WMC A) 7 5 +2 921 973 76  81  -5 
40
Wilf Hayes 41 (Holy Cross 2) 7 6 +1 807 765 62  58  +4 
41
Ian Flynn 9 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 7 6 +1 772 761 59  58  +1 
42
Alan Lomax 18 (Haydock Conservative 1) 7 6 +1 738 784 56  60  -4 
43
Norman Middlehurst 9 (Haydock Conservative 1) 7 7 0 877 786 62  56  +6 
44
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2) 7 9 -2 836 895 52  55  -3 
45
Carl Molyneux 7 (Lowe House 1) 7 9 -2 985 1088 61  68  -7 
46
Graham Johnson 2 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 7 9 -2 864 984 54  61  -7 
47
Ronnie Wynne -22 (Huyton Constitutional) 7 10 -3 1136 1174 66  69  -3 
48
Aaron Lewis 35 (Sidac Sports & Social) 6 3 +3 611 542 67  60  +7 
49
Frank Pennington -6 (Lowe House 1) 6 4 +2 605 663 60  66  -6 
50
Brian Birchall 29 (Birchley St. Marys) 6 5 +1 693 615 63  55  +8 
51
Ady Fallon 14 (East Sutton Labour) 6 5 +1 700 636 63  57  +6 
52
Bill Fyles 43 (East Sutton Labour) 6 5 +1 691 619 62  56  +6 
53
Dave Molyneux Sr. 14 (Lowe House 1) 6 5 +1 731 706 66  64  +2 
54
Jamie Benson 36 (East Sutton Labour) 6 6 0 637 696 53  58  -5 
55
Mike Tarbuck 31 (East Sutton Labour) 6 6 0 619 696 51  58  -7 
56
Adam Brown 8 (Haydock Conservative 1) 6 9 -3 784 914 52  60  -8 
57
Liam Holmes 9 (Haydock Conservative 2) 6 9 -3 778 896 51  59  -8 
58
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2) 6 11 -5 960 1143 56  67  -11 
59
Jeff Keenan 21 (East Sutton Labour) 5 1 +4 387 314 64  52  +12 
60
Eric Stokes 44 (Lowe House 1) 5 2 +3 487 342 69  48  +21 
61
Mick Hallwood 20 (Holy Cross 2) 5 4 +1 533 440 59  48  +11 
62
Andy Sullivan -20 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 5 6 -1 712 774 64  70  -6 
63
Simon Holland -24 (East Sutton Labour) 5 6 -1 641 805 58  73  -15 
64
Peter King 44 (Huyton Constitutional) 5 8 -3 733 796 56  61  -5 
65
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1) 5 9 -4 891 944 63  67  -4 
66
Mark Langley 43 (Haydock Conservative 2) 5 9 -4 739 809 52  57  -5 
67
Andy Harper 6 (Holy Cross 2) 5 11 -6 756 956 47  59  -12 
68
Adam Young 35 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 4 0 +4 303 158 75  39  +36 
69
Dave O'Dowd 12 (Holy Cross 2) 4 0 +4 259 151 64  37  +27 
70
John Lankertis 4 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 4 2 +2 448 415 74  69  +5 
71
Marcus Wright 22 (Birchley St. Marys) 4 5 -1 549 431 61  47  +14 
72
Danny Roughley 35 (East Sutton Labour) 4 5 -1 517 504 57  56  +1 
73
Jez Highcock 29 (St. Teresas 2) 4 6 -2 595 725 59  72  -13 
74
Dave Barrow 41 (St. Teresas 2) 4 6 -2 559 693 55  69  -14 
75
Phil Tsang -25 (Holy Cross 2) 4 7 -3 791 848 71  77  -6 
76
Gary Birchall 29 (Birchley St. Marys) 4 7 -3 544 649 49  59  -10 
77
Ray Makin -6 (Haydock Conservative 1) 4 7 -3 638 775 58  70  -12 
78
Gary Frodsham 2 (Lowe House 1) 4 7 -3 614 782 55  71  -16 
79
Bobby Foulkes -12 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 4 8 -4 742 861 61  71  -10 
80
Kieran Young 13 (Lowe House 2) 4 10 -6 669 882 47  63  -16 
81
Simon Pointon 32 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 4 13 -9 1008 1130 59  66  -7 
82
Graham Gunson 36 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 3 1 +2 203 166 50  41  +9 
83
Andy Pennington -1 (Lowe House 1) 3 2 +1 353 292 70  58  +12 
84
Ronnie Webster 42 (Haydock Conservative 1) 3 5 -2 515 546 64  68  -4 
85
John Marsh 35 (Birchley St. Marys) 3 5 -2 471 505 58  63  -5 
86
Andy Clarke 35 (Birchley St. Marys) 3 8 -5 626 649 56  59  -3 
87
Mal Cook 20 (Haydock Conservative 1) 3 8 -5 576 661 52  60  -8 
88
Chris Marsh 13 (Sidac Sports & Social) 3 8 -5 573 744 52  67  -15 
89
Dave Farrimond -7 (Lowe House 2) 3 8 -5 581 783 52  71  -19 
90
Tony Morgan 13 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 3 9 -6 641 803 53  66  -13 
91
Alan Dodd -18 (Huyton Constitutional) 2 0 +2 150 114 75  57  +18 
92
Gary McKune -1 (Huyton Constitutional) 2 1 +1 147 173 49  57  -8 
93
Mike Eaton 30 (Sidac Sports & Social) 2 2 0 234 202 58  50  +8 
94
Peter White 16 (Sidac Sports & Social) 2 2 0 229 224 57  56  +1 
95
Mike Woodward 19 (Holy Cross 2) 2 2 0 194 214 48  53  -5 
96
Billy Duffy 14 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 2 3 -1 315 246 63  49  +14 
97
Danny Thomas -39 (Holy Cross 2) 2 3 -1 404 351 80  70  +10 
98
Rob Culshaw 14 (Sidac Sports & Social) 2 3 -1 248 307 49  61  -12 
99
Eric Lomax 43 (Haydock Conservative 1) 2 4 -2 354 366 59  61  -2 
100
Charles Smith 50 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 2 4 -2 303 338 50  56  -6 
101
Frank Lyon 19 (Haydock Conservative 1) 2 4 -2 302 414 50  69  -19 
102
Jimmy Woods 11 (Lowe House 2) 2 6 -4 420 534 52  66  -14 
103
Anthony Ollerton 30 (Birchley St. Marys) 2 6 -4 391 501 48  62  -14 
104
John Tait -6 (Huyton Constitutional) 2 6 -4 481 610 60  76  -16 
105
Billy Thompson 4 (St. Teresas 2) 2 6 -4 407 555 50  69  -19 
106
Colin Bromilow -6 (Huyton Constitutional) 2 8 -6 608 686 60  68  -8 
107
Derek Hornby 17 (Lowe House 2) 2 8 -6 487 700 48  70  -22 
108
Ray Roughley 2 (Holy Cross 2) 2 8 -6 485 749 48  74  -26 
109
John McMahon 16 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 1 0 +1 77 51 77  51  +26 
110
Anthony Jeffers -40 (Huyton Constitutional) 1 0 +1 90 76 90  76  +14 
111
Matty Gunson 30 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 1 1 0 109 94 54  47  +7 
112
Mike Newton 49 (Lowe House 2) 1 1 0 112 101 56  50  +6 
113
Karen O'Dowd 32 (Holy Cross 2) 1 1 0 110 113 55  56  -1 
114
Joe Barton 24 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 1 1 0 107 109 53  54  -1 
115
Craig Hitchen -19 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 1 0 138 163 69  81  -12 
116
Nick Owens 30 (Huyton Constitutional) 1 1 0 123 150 61  75  -14 
117
Tommy Ollerton 22 (Birchley St. Marys) 1 1 0 87 128 43  64  -21 
118
Jay Willetts -6 (Huyton Constitutional) 1 2 -1 167 186 55  62  -7 
119
Phil Waring 20 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 4 -3 237 286 47  57  -10 
120
Damien Bacon -5 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 6 -5 412 462 58  66  -8 
121
Alan Eaves 50 (Haydock Conservative 1) 1 7 -6 424 578 53  72  -19 
122
Steven Burrows 44 (Haydock Conservative 2) 1 12 -11 757 1032 58  79  -21 
123
John Cowley 1 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 0 1 -1 56 58 56  58  -2 
124
John Wilmitt 4 (Haydock Conservative 1) 0 1 -1 77 91 77  91  -14 
125
Dave Hughes 36 (Lowe House 2) 0 1 -1 30 51 30  51  -21 
126
Karl Houltram 35 (Lowe House 2) 0 1 -1 30 60 30  60  -30 
127
Dave Highcock 26 (St. Teresas 2) 0 1 -1 30 90 30  90  -60 
128
Graeme Bannister 22 (Parr Cons WMC A) 0 1 -1 15 89 15  89  -74 
129
Adam Topping 11 (St. Teresas 2) 0 2 -2 74 130 37  65  -28 
130
Danny Clarke 20 (Haydock Conservative 2) 0 2 -2 78 138 39  69  -30 
131
Shaun Carr 0 (Sidac Sports & Social) 0 2 -2 97 164 48  82  -34 
132
Tommy Ryan 41 (Haydock Conservative 2) 0 3 -3 182 212 60  70  -10 
133
John Wainwright 45 (Haydock Conservative 1) 0 3 -3 110 177 36  59  -23 
134
Liam Rouse 31 (Birchley St. Marys) 0 5 -5 232 360 46  72  -26