Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) 13 0 +13 874 364 67  28  +39 
2
P Williams (Olympic BC B) 13 1 +12 1215 288 86  20  +66 
3
G Hibbott (Southport Conservative Club) 12 0 +12 972 224 81  18  +63 
4
C Hoare (Southport Conservative Club) 12 0 +12 913 383 76  31  +45 
5
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) 12 1 +11 817 437 62  33  +29 
6
C Connelly (Maghull RBL A) 12 2 +10 916 411 65  29  +36 
7
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) 10 3 +7 775 416 59  32  +27 
8
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) 10 3 +7 806 469 62  36  +26 
9
R Radford (Maghull RBL A) 10 4 +6 795 496 56  35  +21 
10
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) 9 1 +8 590 370 59  37  +22 
11
S Evans (Olympic BC B) 9 4 +5 765 482 58  37  +21 
12
T  Kavanagh (Upholland Social) 9 4 +5 756 532 58  40  +18 
13
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) 9 4 +5 653 623 50  47  +3 
14
R Spring Jnr (Rainford X SSC) 9 4 +5 683 653 52  50  +2 
15
A Edwards (Olympic BC B) 9 5 +4 723 523 51  37  +14 
16
F  Shaw (Stanley A) 9 5 +4 685 512 48  36  +12 
17
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) 9 5 +4 820 674 58  48  +10 
18
M Randles (Olympic BC A) 9 5 +4 643 578 45  41  +4 
19
B Warnock (Maghull RBL B) 8 2 +6 527 444 52  44  +8 
20
P Holcroft (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 8 4 +4 573 625 47  52  -5 
21
A Booth (Southport Conservative Club) 8 5 +3 616 516 47  39  +8 
22
D Usher (Upholland Social) 8 6 +2 728 670 52  47  +5 
23
A Bridge (Stanley A) 8 6 +2 742 699 53  49  +4 
24
J Holmes (Southport Conservative Club) 7 2 +5 574 270 63  30  +33 
25
P Davies (Maghull RBL A) 7 4 +3 536 519 48  47  +1 
26
D Jones (Aughton Institute E) 7 6 +1 625 573 48  44  +4 
27
A Laine (Stanley A) 7 6 +1 594 641 45  49  -4 
28
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts) 7 6 +1 614 695 47  53  -6 
29
S A Hughes (Maghull RBL A) 7 7 0 699 608 49  43  +6 
30
A Singleton (Upholland Social) 7 7 0 659 674 47  48  -1 
31
S  Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) 6 4 +2 543 343 54  34  +20 
32
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) 6 4 +2 549 461 54  46  +8 
33
R Green (Aughton Institute E) 6 5 +1 555 456 50  41  +9 
34
R Curran (Aughton Institute A) 6 5 +1 538 532 48  48 
35
G Symons (Maghull RBL B) 6 5 +1 451 572 41  52  -11 
36
D O'Hara (Aughton Institute E) 6 6 0 631 533 52  44  +8 
37
N Farrington (Aughton Institute E) 6 6 0 598 522 49  43  +6 
38
D Ellison (Rainford X SSC) 6 6 0 518 518 43  43 
39
D Fenney (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 6 6 0 510 568 42  47  -5 
40
R Calder (Scarisbrick NSC) 6 7 -1 556 684 42  52  -10 
41
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) 6 8 -2 597 713 42  50  -8 
42
B Adlington (Aughton Institute E) 5 1 +4 383 272 63  45  +18 
43
S O'Neill (Aughton Institute A) 5 3 +2 474 391 59  48  +11 
44
L Swindells (Maghull RBL B) 5 3 +2 384 384 48  48 
45
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) 5 4 +1 383 378 42  42 
46
G Russell (Aughton Institute A) 5 5 0 539 445 53  44  +9 
47
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) 5 6 -1 485 529 44  48  -4 
48
R Wissett (Aughton Institute A) 5 6 -1 428 571 38  51  -13 
49
P Woods (Olympic BC A) 5 7 -2 507 651 42  54  -12 
50
P Tyndall (Southport Conservative Club) 4 1 +3 302 173 60  34  +26 
51
K Weeks (Olympic BC B) 4 1 +3 265 141 53  28  +25 
52
T Reynolds (St Cuthberts) 4 1 +3 254 167 50  33  +17 
53
G Coleman (Maghull RBL B) 4 2 +2 345 252 57  42  +15 
54
J Greenwood (Southport Conservative Club) 4 2 +2 284 267 47  44  +3 
55
D Mycek (Aughton Institute A) 4 5 -1 401 412 44  45  -1 
56
L Davey (Maghull RBL B) 4 6 -2 475 483 47  48  -1 
57
A Wilcox Jnr (Maghull RBL B) 4 6 -2 408 462 40  46  -6 
58
D A  Jones (Aughton Institute A) 4 6 -2 405 481 40  48  -8 
59
J Metcalfe (Olympic BC A) 4 6 -2 423 518 42  51  -9 
60
V Murphy (Olympic BC A) 4 6 -2 426 531 42  53  -11 
61
R Everson (Rainford X SSC) 4 6 -2 365 568 36  56  -20 
62
S Rooney (Stanley A) 4 7 -3 483 621 43  56  -13 
63
I Lowery (Scarisbrick NSC) 4 7 -3 402 570 36  51  -15 
64
C Deaves (Olympic BC A) 4 8 -4 563 611 46  50  -4 
65
N Barber (Maghull RBL A) 4 8 -4 552 634 46  52  -6 
66
A Davies (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 4 8 -4 455 642 37  53  -16 
67
A Radford (Stanley A) 4 9 -5 554 808 42  62  -20 
68
S Farrar (Rainford X SSC) 4 9 -5 425 751 32  57  -25 
69
D Hartley (Southport Conservative Club) 3 2 +1 254 243 50  48  +2 
70
T O'Connell (Olympic BC A) 3 4 -1 362 360 51  51 
71
M Mullane (Stanley A) 3 4 -1 291 445 41  63  -22 
72
K Haskayne (Rainford X SSC) 3 5 -2 333 368 41  46  -5 
73
J Ridge (Olympic BC A) 3 5 -2 335 433 41  54  -13 
74
M Budd (Rainford X SSC) 3 6 -3 367 535 40  59  -19 
75
P Molyneux (Stanley A) 3 7 -4 384 525 38  52  -14 
76
P Rimmer (Scarisbrick NSC) 3 7 -4 325 555 32  55  -23 
77
M Fenney (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 3 8 -5 480 616 43  56  -13 
78
I Tinsley (Scarisbrick NSC) 3 8 -5 399 626 36  56  -20 
79
B Carroll (Olympic BC A) 3 8 -5 389 619 35  56  -21 
80
M Ashley (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 3 9 -6 438 546 36  45  -9 
81
J Neale (St Cuthberts) 3 9 -6 422 687 35  57  -22 
82
P Banks (St Cuthberts) 3 10 -7 461 698 35  53  -18 
83
G Neale (St Cuthberts) 3 10 -7 428 742 32  57  -25 
84
M Hopgood (Southport Conservative Club) 2 0 +2 128 27 64  13  +51 
85
J Brown (Scarisbrick NSC) 2 0 +2 110 65 55  32  +23 
86
A Jones (Maghull RBL A) 2 1 +1 166 109 55  36  +19 
87
D Hulme (Maghull RBL B) 2 2 0 172 186 43  46  -3 
88
R Barber (Maghull RBL A) 2 4 -2 277 329 46  54  -8 
89
D Charnock (St Cuthberts) 2 11 -9 496 792 38  60  -22 
90
T Edwards (Upholland Social) 1 0 +1 60 0 60  +60 
91
A Cowperthwaite (Olympic BC B) 1 1 0 104 107 52  53  -1 
92
P Fenwick (Scarisbrick NSC) 1 2 -1 144 134 48  44  +4 
93
K Taylor (Rainford X SSC) 1 3 -2 173 209 43  52  -9 
94
D Webb (Maghull RBL B) 1 4 -3 120 366 24  73  -49 
95
J Liptrot (Maghull RBL B) 1 6 -5 268 405 38  57  -19 
96
J Mullard (Scarisbrick NSC) 1 7 -6 207 458 25  57  -32 
97
C Starkie (Scarisbrick NSC) 1 10 -9 368 689 33  62  -29 
98
N Hallsworth (Scarisbrick NSC) 1 11 -10 352 660 29  55  -26 
99
P Leatherbarrow (Rainford X SSC) 0 1 -1 50 51 50  51  -1 
100
P Earl (Upholland Social) 0 1 -1 37 45 37  45  -8 
101
M Lowery (Scarisbrick NSC) 0 1 -1 32 57 32  57  -25 
102
T Heyes (Rainford X SSC) 0 1 -1 25 70 25  70  -45 
103
A N Other (Maghull RBL B) 0 1 -1 0 60 60  -60 
104
A N Other (Southport Conservative Club) 0 1 -1 0 60 60  -60 
105
P Horner (Scarisbrick NSC) 0 2 -2 57 96 28  48  -20 
106
L Marsh (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 0 2 -2 44 121 22  60  -38 
107
A N Other (Stanley A) 0 2 -2 0 120 60  -60 
108
G McBrinn (St Cuthberts) 0 4 -4 123 259 30  64  -34 
109
G Southworth (St Cuthberts) 0 5 -5 151 329 30  65  -35 
110
J Cunliffe (Rainford X SSC) 0 7 -7 153 432 21  61  -40 
111
J Martland (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 0 8 -8 285 524 35  65  -30 
112
K West (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 0 9 -9 262 594 29  66  -37