Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Garreth Hibbott (-15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 9 2 +7 866 656 78  59  +19 
2
Paddy Tyndall (-10) (Argyle LTC) 8 3 +5 806 615 73  55  +18 
3
Chris Hoare (-5) (Tarleton BC A) 8 3 +5 659 530 59  48  +11 
4
Alan Tomlin (+10) (Waddington Cons A) 8 3 +5 645 517 58  47  +11 
5
Stuart Evans (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 7 2 +5 616 454 68  50  +18 
6
Phil Fitzgerald (scr)  (Birkdale Cons A) 7 2 +5 588 492 65  54  +11 
7
Mike Reeder (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 7 2 +5 520 479 57  53  +4 
8
Dave Green (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 7 3 +4 623 466 62  46  +16 
9
Grant Mackenzie (+25) (Bretherton A) 7 3 +4 611 495 61  49  +12 
10
Alan Johnson (+15) (Banks C) 7 3 +4 574 528 57  52  +5 
11
Dean Oliver (+10) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 7 4 +3 714 487 64  44  +20 
12
Barney Newton (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 7 4 +3 657 545 59  49  +10 
13
Martin Brown (-5) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 7 4 +3 670 603 60  54  +6 
14
Ste Forshaw (+10) (Argyle LTC) 7 4 +3 620 587 56  53  +3 
15
Les Prescott (+5) (Churchtown Cons A) 6 1 +5 509 364 72  52  +20 
16
Paul Shawcross (scr) (Birkdale Cons A) 6 2 +4 565 357 70  44  +26 
17
Andy Booth (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 6 3 +3 547 475 60  52  +8 
18
Mark Rollins (+20) (Banks C) 6 4 +2 540 448 54  44  +10 
19
Dave Cottam (+15) (Bretherton A) 6 4 +2 532 475 53  47  +6 
20
Paul Taylor (+20) (Waddington Cons A) 6 5 +1 553 588 50  53  -3 
21
John Melvin (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 5 3 +2 505 425 63  53  +10 
22
Rob Iddon (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 5 3 +2 538 466 67  58  +9 
23
Colin Boston (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 5 3 +2 488 447 61  55  +6 
24
Mike Roberts (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 5 3 +2 469 418 58  52  +6 
25
Les Sullivan (+10) (Birkdale Cons A) 5 4 +1 489 446 54  49  +5 
26
Steve Cooper (+15) (Argyle LTC) 5 4 +1 483 452 53  50  +3 
27
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 5 4 +1 501 477 55  53  +2 
28
Alan Harley (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 5 4 +1 425 480 47  53  -6 
29
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks C) 5 5 0 527 496 52  49  +3 
30
Paul Rogers (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 5 5 0 620 619 62  61  +1 
31
Al Sutton (+10) (Banks C) 5 5 0 522 540 52  54  -2 
32
Paul Parker (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 5 5 0 508 555 50  55  -5 
33
Gary Flynn (+15) (Waddington Cons A) 5 6 -1 588 532 53  48  +5 
34
Jamie Barton (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 5 6 -1 660 648 60  58  +2 
35
Ally Iddon (+20) (Waddington Cons A) 5 6 -1 593 604 53  54  -1 
36
Billy Evans (+15) (Waddington Cons A) 5 6 -1 541 584 49  53  -4 
37
Dave Harwood (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 5 6 -1 517 563 47  51  -4 
38
Andy  Bolton (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 5 6 -1 598 657 54  59  -5 
39
Jon Holmes (+5) (Argyle LTC) 4 2 +2 340 337 56  56 
40
Mark Horan (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 4 2 +2 329 345 54  57  -3 
41
Mick Wardle (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 4 3 +1 377 320 53  45  +8 
42
Dave Palmer (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 4 4 0 412 437 51  54  -3 
43
Marcus Jackson (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 4 5 -1 501 465 55  51  +4 
44
Craig Rice (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 4 5 -1 518 576 57  64  -7 
45
Ed Coote (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 4 6 -2 539 518 53  51  +2 
46
John Prescott (+30) (Banks C) 4 6 -2 596 611 59  61  -2 
47
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) 4 6 -2 562 585 56  58  -2 
48
Ron Dickinson (+30) (Bretherton A) 4 6 -2 478 629 47  62  -15 
49
Danny Clegg (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 4 7 -3 585 656 53  59  -6 
50
Mark Tomlin (+35) (Waddington Cons A) 4 7 -3 506 630 46  57  -11 
51
Alan Waring (-5) (Bretherton A) 3 2 +1 253 222 50  44  +6 
52
Dave Mathews (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 3 2 +1 241 220 48  44  +4 
53
Callum Mackenzie (+30) (Bretherton A) 3 4 -1 335 331 47  47 
54
Gordon Russell (+25) (Bretherton A) 3 6 -3 402 517 44  57  -13 
55
Andy Reynolds (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 3 6 -3 408 547 45  60  -15 
56
John Greenwood (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 3 6 -3 465 608 51  67  -16 
57
Andy O'Hara (+10) (Argyle LTC) 3 7 -4 476 559 47  55  -8 
58
Dave Mills (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 3 7 -4 473 564 47  56  -9 
59
Trevor Wetton (+20) (Churchtown Cons A) 2 6 -4 370 460 46  57  -11 
60
Ryan Curry (+25) (Argyle LTC) 2 7 -5 394 518 43  57  -14 
61
Russell Thornley (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 2 9 -7 449 682 40  62  -22 
62
Tony Roberts (+25) (Birkdale Cons A) 1 0 +1 65 34 65  34  +31 
63
Mike Roberts (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 1 0 +1 58 27 58  27  +31 
64
Jim Richards (+30) (Bretherton A) 1 0 +1 41 39 41  39  +2 
65
Danny Jassi (+5) (Argyle LTC) 1 1 0 142 116 71  58  +13 
66
Dave Brown (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 1 3 -2 187 239 46  59  -13 
67
John  Nelson (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 1 4 -3 171 264 34  52  -18 
68
Kevin Woodfull (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 1 4 -3 171 314 34  62  -28 
69
Ronnie Brooks (+30) (Birkdale Cons A) 1 5 -4 309 360 51  60  -9 
70
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) 1 5 -4 303 370 50  61  -11 
71
Tony Milner (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 1 5 -4 270 399 45  66  -21 
72
Billy Cummings (+35) (Banks C) 1 9 -8 466 643 46  64  -18 
73
Tim Dutton (+15) (Tarleton BC A) 0 1 -1 49 56 49  56  -7 
74
Chris  Rae (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 0 1 -1 42 61 42  61  -19 
75
Mick Powell (+35) (Bretherton A) 0 2 -2 105 152 52  76  -24 
76
Colin Coffey (+35) (Argyle LTC) 0 2 -2 95 156 47  78  -31 
77
Paul  Cuerden (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 0 4 -4 160 282 40  70  -30 
78
Jim Holden (+35) (Bretherton A) 0 6 -6 207 418 34  69  -35