Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
john craig (buffs 'A') 19 1 +18 19 1
2
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) 18 1 +17 18 1
3
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 18 2 +16 18 2
4
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 16 2 +14 16 2
5
Craig Wanless (buffs 'A') 16 3 +13 16 3
6
Ian Kirkup (Gosforth 'A') 15 4 +11 15 4
7
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') 15 5 +10 15 5
8
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 14 2 +12 14 2
9
Gareth Evans (King st) 14 2 +12 14 2
10
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') 14 6 +8 14 6
11
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) 13 4 +9 13 4
12
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') 13 6 +7 13 6
13
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') 13 7 +6 13 7
14
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth) 12 5 +7 12 5
15
Gary Wark (King st) 12 8 +4 12 8
16
billy hunter (buffs 'A') 11 5 +6 11 5
17
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) 11 7 +4 11 7
18
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 11 8 +3 11 8
19
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') 11 9 +2 11 9
20
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 10 1 +9 10 1
21
bill siggney (labour 'A') 10 4 +6 10 4
22
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) 10 5 +5 10 5
23
robert drane (labour 'A') 10 6 +4 10 6
24
john allen jnr (labour 'B') 10 9 +1 10 9
25
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') 10 10 0 10 10
26
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') 9 8 +1 9 8
27
Hylton Wark (King st) 9 8 +1 9 8
28
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') 9 9 0 9 9
29
kev ramsey (labour 'A') 9 9 0 9 9
30
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) 8 2 +6 8 2
31
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A') 8 8 0 8 8
32
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay SC) 8 8 0 8 8
33
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') 8 8 0 8 8
34
andy metcalf (labour 'A') 8 9 -1 8 9
35
billy armstrong jnr (labour 'B') 8 12 -4 8 12
36
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 8 12 -4 8 12
37
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A') 7 1 +6 7 1
38
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A') 7 6 +1 7 6
39
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 7 0 7 7
40
Billy Harrison (Tynemouth) 7 9 -2 7 9
41
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A') 7 10 -3 7 10
42
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 7 10 -3 7 10
43
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') 7 13 -6 7 13
44
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay SC) 6 11 -5 6 11
45
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') 6 14 -8 6 14
46
alan graham (buffs 'A') 5 4 +1 5 4
47
sean  drew (labour 'A') 5 5 0 5 5
48
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') 5 9 -4 5 9
49
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 9 -4 5 9
50
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 5 12 -7 5 12
51
colin dunn (labour 'A') 5 12 -7 5 12
52
Micky Baker (King st) 5 13 -8 5 13
53
John Shipley (Fairholm 'A') 4 2 +2 4 2
54
steve armstrong (east end liberal 'A') 4 5 -1 4 5
55
Andy Dryden (King st) 4 5 -1 4 5
56
Michael Noon (labour 'B') 4 5 -1 4 5
57
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') 4 6 -2 4 6
58
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') 4 6 -2 4 6
59
david stephenson (Tynemouth) 4 7 -3 4 7
60
Allan Smith (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 12 -8 4 12
61
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A') 4 16 -12 4 16
62
wes fiddler (buffs 'A') 3 0 +3 3 0 +1 
63
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth) 3 3 0 3 3
64
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A') 3 6 -3 3 6
65
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A') 3 6 -3 3 6
66
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') 3 7 -4 3 7
67
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') 3 7 -4 3 7
68
Steve Wright (Tynemouth) 3 7 -4 3 7
69
john bradshaw (east end liberal 'A') 3 11 -8 3 11
70
Adam Starling (King st) 2 4 -2 2 4
71
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee 'A') 2 5 -3 2 5
72
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC) 2 7 -5 2 7
73
Richie Batey (King st) 2 10 -8 2 10
74
Steve Thompson (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 10 -8 2 10
75
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay SC) 2 12 -10 2 12
76
steve harvey (labour 'B') 2 15 -13 2 15
77
rob flett (east end liberal 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
78
shaun taylor (heaton meadowfield 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
79
Paddy Donoghue (Gosforth 'A') 1 3 -2 1 3
80
Paul Keddy (Gosforth 'A') 1 3 -2 1 3
81
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') 1 5 -4 1 5
82
liam webster (buffs 'A') 1 8 -7 1 8
83
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') 1 12 -11 1 12
84
Nikki Murtaugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
85
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
86
Carl Sexton (Tynemouth) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
87
Mark Sobey (buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
88
Thomas Baker (King st) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
89
Jason Sowerby (labour 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
90
Billy Armstrong snr (labour 'B') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
91
Labour 'A'  Bye (labour 'A') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
92
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
93
Liberal A BYE (east end liberal 'A') 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
94
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1