Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Knockout Cup Division 1 | knock-out cup division 2 | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 12 1 +11 12 1
2
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 11 1 +10 11 1
3
Craig Wanless (Buffs 'A') 11 2 +9 11 2
4
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 11 2 +9 11 2
5
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 10 1 +9 10 1
6
john craig (Buffs 'A') 10 2 +8 10 2
7
Brandon Hall (Gosforth 'A') 10 3 +7 10 3
8
billy hunter (Gosforth 'A') 9 1 +8 9 1
9
brian bell (Heaton meadowfield) 9 3 +6 9 3
10
micky flett (Heaton meadowfield) 9 4 +5 9 4
11
Ricky Grant (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 8 4 +4 8 4
12
Tom Jackson (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 8 4 +4 8 4
13
Ronnie Temple (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 7 3 +4 7 3
14
Monsur Ahmed (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 7 3 +4 7 3
15
john allen jnr (Labour) 7 4 +3 7 4
16
Trevor Brewis (Buffs 'A') 7 4 +3 7 4
17
robert drane (Innisfree) 7 4 +3 7 4
18
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 7 4 +3 7 4
19
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 7 4 +3 7 4
20
Declan Weston (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 7 4 +3 7 4
21
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 7 5 +2 7 5
22
Wayne Kippen (Teams) 6 4 +2 6 4
23
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 6 5 +1 6 5
24
colin whittle (Buffs 'A') 6 5 +1 6 5
25
mark falcon (Heaton meadowfield) 5 3 +2 5 3
26
wes fiddler (Buffs 'A') 5 3 +2 5 3
27
John chambers (Innisfree) 5 5 0 5 5
28
Russell Powell (Innisfree) 5 5 0 5 5
29
billy armstrong jnr (Labour) 5 6 -1 5 6
30
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree) 5 6 -1 5 6
31
Macswad Ahmed (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 5 7 -2 5 7
32
a metcalf (Labour) 5 7 -2 5 7
33
steve milbourne (Heaton meadowfield) 5 8 -3 5 8
34
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 4 1 +3 4 1
35
mark proctor (Jubilee) 4 6 -2 4 6
36
Michael Noon (Labour) 4 7 -3 4 7
37
Davy Walker (Whitley Bay Comrades) 4 7 -3 4 7
38
wayne turnbull (Teams) 4 9 -5 4 9
39
Paul McHugh (Heaton meadowfield) 3 2 +1 3 2
40
alan woodhead (Jubilee) 3 2 +1 3 2
41
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 3 5 -2 3 5
42
John Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 3 5 -2 3 5
43
anthony lambert (Jubilee) 3 7 -4 3 7
44
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 3 -1 2 3
45
Andrew Skilling (Buffs 'A') 2 3 -1 2 3
46
david horseburgh (Heaton meadowfield) 2 4 -2 2 4
47
paul sanderson (Heaton meadowfield) 2 4 -2 2 4
48
terry douglas (Teams) 2 5 -3 2 5
49
Ian Malloy (Teams) 2 6 -4 2 6
50
ronnie chatt (Teams) 2 7 -5 2 7
51
steve harvey (Labour) 2 8 -6 2 8
52
Graeme Barton (Jubilee) 2 9 -7 2 9
53
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 9 -7 2 9
54
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
55
Ash Wilson (Buffs 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
56
Richie Hurst (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 1 3 -2 1 3
57
craig lambert (Jubilee) 1 4 -3 1 4
58
Scott Rogan (Teams) 1 5 -4 1 5
59
peter drane (Innisfree) 1 7 -6 1 7
60
Eddy Amos (Innisfree) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
61
Decka Carroll (Innisfree) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
62
alan graham (Buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
63
andy lillie (Innisfree) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
64
Rob McCaffrey (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
65
Martin Rodgers (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
66
liam webster (Buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
67
Heaton meadowfield Bye (Heaton meadowfield) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
68
Graham Calvert (Innisfree) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
69
Paddy Donoghue (Gosforth 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
70
Paul Fail (Whitley Bay Comrades) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
71
Mark Stones (Teams) 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
72
Mark Johnson (Teams) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
73
Chris Nesbit (Labour) 0 5 -5 0 5 -1 
74
Joe Ruddy (Teams) 0 5 -5 0 5 -1 
75
Gary Lambert (Jubilee) 0 6 -6 0 6 -1 
76
kenny wilson (Jubilee) 0 8 -8 0 8 -1