Knutsford & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Crompton | kadasl@aol.com | 0788-573-6905
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 6 Reds | Bert Astles Memorial Pairs | Jay Trophy | Redwood Hire Champions | Rotary Cup | Taylor Jones Legends | Team Knock-Out |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Steve Flinders (Mobberley A) 12 11 1
+10
91.67%
41 
2
Bruce Tulley (Mobberley A) 11 10 1
+9
90.91%
40  36 
3
Mike Roylance (Mobberley A) 11 10 1
+9
90.91%
4
Mark Newall (Mobberley A) 9 9 0
+9
100%
49  40  31 
5
Martin Sharpe (Brook Street A) 12 10 2
+8
83.33%
6
Dave Blackburn (Tatton) 13 10 3
+7
76.92%
7
Chris McNeil (Mobberley B) 12 9 3
+6
75%
8
Arthur Faux (Alderley Union) 12 9 3
+6
75%
9
Gary Long (Brook Street A) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
10
Kevin Frost (Alderley Union) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
11
Mark Murphy (Brook Street A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
12
Andy Long (Brook Street A) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
13
Steve Prosser (Brook Street A) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
14
Tony Crompton (Mobberley A) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
15
Sam Jackson (Shaw Heath) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
16
Adam McNeil (Mobberley B) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
17
Paul Hodson (Mobberley B) 10 6 4
+2
60%
18
Bye (Mobberley A) (Mobberley A) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
40 
19
Mike Gittins (Mobberley B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
20
Jamie Way (Shaw Heath) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
21
Bob Jones (Brook Street A) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
22
Brian Foden (Alderley Union) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
23
Vinny Rossi (Alderley Union) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
24
Andy Towers (Alderley Union) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
25
Olly Kelly (Shaw Heath) 5 3 2
+1
60%
26
Paul Adkin (Mobberley A) 12 6 6
0
50%
27
Scott Marshall (Shaw Heath) 12 6 6
0
50%
28
Ian Snelson (Tatton) 8 4 4
0
50%
29
Adam Byrne (Alderley Union) 8 4 4
0
50%
30
Steve Bond (Brook Street A) 6 3 3
0
50%
31
Dave MacDonald (Shaw Heath) 4 2 2
0
50%
32
Paul Townsend (Tatton) 4 2 2
0
50%
33
John Kettle (Shaw Heath) 4 2 2
0
50%
34
Colin Brereton (Alderley Union) 4 2 2
0
50%
35
Alan Conkleton (Tatton) 2 1 1
0
50%
36
Mark Evans (Shaw Heath) 2 1 1
0
50%
37
Rob Clarke (Tatton) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
38
Richard Owen (Mere A) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
39
Leung Yu (Mobberley B) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
40
Dave Mullins (Shaw Heath) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
41
Alec Wright (Mere A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
42
Chris Jackson (Shaw Heath) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
43
Will Bushell (Mere A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
44
Phil Roden (Tatton) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
45
John Peet (Tatton) 1 0 1
-1
0%
46
Pete Roff (Alderley Union) 1 0 1
-1
0%
47
Matthew  Owen (Mere A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
48
Alex Owen (Mere A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
49
Bye (Mobberley B) (Mobberley B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
50
Bye (Shaw Heath) (Shaw Heath) 1 0 1
-1
0%
51
Stuart Jackson (Alderley Union) 1 0 1
-1
0%
52
Bye (Tatton) (Tatton) 1 0 1
-1
0%
53
Paul Royce (Mobberley B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
54
Peter Burns (Alderley Union) 2 0 2
-2
0%
55
Bye (Mere A) (Mere A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
56
Bob Spilsbury (Mobberley B) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
57
Mark Jenyons (Shaw Heath) 5 1 4
-3
20%
58
Roger Mansell (Mere A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
59
Jack Bushell (Mere A) 8 2 6
-4
25%
60
Peter Cowley (Tatton) 4 0 4
-4
0%
61
Wayne Hammond (Mobberley B) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
62
Nick Walton (Tatton) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
63
David Taylor (Tatton) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
64
Drew McAra (Tatton) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
65
Bye (Brook Street A) (Brook Street A) 5 0 5
-5
0%
66
Chris Bushell (Mere A) 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
67
George Chadwick (Alderley Union) 7 0 7
-7
0%
68
Mark Bushell (Mere A) 12 1 11
-10
8.33%
69
James Owen (Mere A) 13 0 13
-13
0%