Newcastle & Gateshead Snooker League -
Administrator - Richard Nicholson | richardnicholson@email.com | 07816397945
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | G Jardine Memorial Trophy | Knockout Cup | Over 50's | Singles |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
D Dixon (Prudhoe S C) 20 18 2
+16
90%
45 
2
D Hodgson (Prudhoe S C) 18 16 2
+14
88.89%
3
Ronny Temple (Westfield B) 21 17 4
+13
80.95%
76 
4
J Woodley (Prudhoe S C) 21 17 4
+13
80.95%
60  48  48  45  42 
5
R DrÓne (Westfield B) 19 16 3
+13
84.21%
51  30 
6
R Watson (Prudhoe S C) 20 16 4
+12
80%
45  42 
7
Graeme Calvert (Westfield B) 20 16 4
+12
80%
8
R Hurst (Westfield B) 22 16 6
+10
72.73%
9
Derek Carroll (Westfield A) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
41 
10
Daniel Patterson (Associates) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
11
Don Gormley (Westfield B) 13 10 3
+7
76.92%
12
Bob McDonald (Westfield A) 23 14 9
+5
60.87%
13
P Green (Prudhoe S C) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
45 
14
Richard Jeffrey (Throckley Bank Top) 15 10 5
+5
66.67%
48  38 
15
M Forster (Prudhoe S C) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
40 
16
Colin Morton (Winlaton New West End S C) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
54  50  37 
17
Eddy Amos (Westfield B) 10 7 3
+4
70%
18
Tom Stoves (Bentinck) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
19
Richard Bingham (Sunniside) 23 12 11
+1
52.17%
30 
20
Shaun Russell (Throckley Bank Top) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
21
Terry Douglass (Associates) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
22
Davey Pererson (Associates) 1 1 0
+1
100%
23
Chris Laidler (Throckley Bank Top) 22 11 11
0
50%
24
Stuart Beatie (Throckley Bank Top) 20 10 10
0
50%
25
Keith Foster (Associates) 20 10 10
0
50%
26
Kyle Linnane (Winlaton New West End S C) 18 9 9
0
50%
47  40  32  31 
27
Kevin Stansfield (Throckley Bank Top) 18 9 9
0
50%
28
Alex Brown (Associates) 10 5 5
0
50%
29
Ken Davison (Sunniside) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
31 
30
Malcolm Drinkeld (Bentinck) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
31
Ronnie Kettle (Associates) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
32
James Turner (Throckley Bank Top) 1 0 1
-1
0%
33
Russell Powell (Westfield A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
34
Fred Lemon (Sunniside) 1 0 1
-1
0%
35
Gerry Dodd (Sunniside) 1 0 1
-1
0%
36
Andrew Savory (Sunniside) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
37
Davey Walker (Westfield A) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
38
William Painter (Sunniside) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
39
Colin Fairley (Westfield A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
40
Ralf Colins (Associates) 2 0 2
-2
0%
41
Terry Patterson (Associates) 2 0 2
-2
0%
42
Dave Connor (Westfield A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
43
Tot Wears (Westfield A) 23 10 13
-3
43.48%
44
Monz Ahmed (Westfield B) 5 1 4
-3
20%
45
Lee Newman (Sunniside) 20 8 12
-4
40%
46
David Brown (Winlaton New West End S C) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
47
Martin Davison (Winlaton New West End S C) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
48
Phil Robson (Sunniside) 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
49
Paul O'Donnell (Associates) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
50
R Foster (Bentinck) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
51
Richard Nicholson (Associates) 5 0 5
-5
0%
52
David Waugh (Associates) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
41 
53
Gary Egdell (Westfield A) 23 8 15
-7
34.78%
42 
54
R Walker (Bentinck) 22 7 15
-8
31.82%
55
Don Wears (Winlaton New West End S C) 8 0 8
-8
0%
56
Ian Senior (Bentinck) 19 5 14
-9
26.32%
57
Paul Winham (Associates) 13 2 11
-9
15.38%
58
David Stoves (Bentinck) 21 5 16
-11
23.81%
59
Micheal Eckford (Throckley Bank Top) 20 4 16
-12
20%
60
Steven Gibbons (Winlaton New West End S C) 18 3 15
-12
16.67%
61
Paul Davison (Winlaton New West End S C) 23 2 21
-19
8.7%