Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Ryan Petty 37 (Highgate A) 15 12 3
+9
80%
44  42 
2
Mick Hodgson 36 (Mexborough Ath A) 16 12 4
+8
75%
30 
3
Mark Beal 39 (Mexborough Ath B) 14 11 3
+8
78.57%
33 
4
A Otter 11 (Union Jack) 12 10 2
+8
83.33%
5
Michael Barron 50 (Mexborough Ath B) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
51  45  43  37  32 
6
Carl Drury 21 (Highgate A) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
7
Pat Downing 22 (St Albans) 13 10 3
+7
76.92%
8
Eric Beal 40 (Mexborough Ath A) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
47  31  30  30 
9
Paul  Hollins 32 (Cafe Sport A) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
39 
10
Gaz Wild 23 (Union Jack) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
32 
11
Jake Wardle 12 (Golden Nuggett) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
12
Russ Kendall 11 (St Albans) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
13
Ben Morritt 13 (Hickleton) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
14
Des Smith 13 (St Albans) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
15
Richard  Burkinshaw 24 (Mexborough Ath A) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
16
Andrew Jones 34 (St Albans) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
17
Shaun Bramall 21 (Cafe Sport A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
18
Greg Beck -1 (Highgate B) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
19
Melvyn Bond 5 (Cafe Sport B) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
20
Terry King 27 (Golden Nuggett) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
21
Dan Beech 5 (Mexborough Ath B) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
30 
22
Keiron Burke 20 (Highgate B) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
23
Wayne Agar 21 (Ivanhoe ) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
24
Phil Bradley 25 (St Albans) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
25
Richard Mcmurray 7 (Ivanhoe ) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
26
Ray Trickett 9 (Golden Nuggett) 4 3 1
+2
75%
27
Jordan Nettleton -13 (Cafe Sport B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
28
Paul Eades 15 (Golden Nuggett) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
29
Trevor Oxbury 1 (Cafe Sport A) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
30
Gareth Smith 10 (Union Jack) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
31
Kev Lawrence 20 (Ivanhoe ) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
32
J Booth -1 (Mexborough Ath B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
33
Steve Burns 3 (Cafe Sport A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
34
Darryl  Dewes 22 (Golden Nuggett) 5 3 2
+1
60%
35
Carl Wilcock 9 (Highgate B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
36
A Star 1 (Coronation) 1 1 0
+1
100%
37
Jamie Marsh -14 (Ivanhoe ) 1 1 0
+1
100%
38
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack) 1 1 0
+1
100%
39
whats is name 1 (Union Jack) 1 1 0
+1
100%
40
Terry Walton 2 (Union Jack) 1 1 0
+1
100%
41
Scott Beevers 10 (Mexborough Ath B) 14 7 7
0
50%
42
Shaun Davies 16 (Goldthorpe Reform) 14 7 7
0
50%
43
Mick Stead 37 (St Albans) 12 6 6
0
50%
40  32 
44
S Jones Sen 13 (Coronation) 12 6 6
0
50%
45
Nathan Rhodes -2 (Coronation) 12 6 6
0
50%
46
G Nicholson 9 (Coronation) 10 5 5
0
50%
47
Tony Duke 28 (Mexborough Ath A) 8 4 4
0
50%
31 
48
Steve Willmer 0 (Hickleton) 4 2 2
0
50%
49
Jon Pounder -3 (Cafe Sport B) 4 2 2
0
50%
50
A Helper 0 (Cafe Sport B) 2 1 1
0
50%
51
A N Other 0 (Mexborough Ath A) 2 1 1
0
50%
52
Adam Sapey 6 (Mexborough Ath A) 2 1 1
0
50%
53
Mark Norris 10 (Highgate B) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
54
Nigel  Swift 17 (Ivanhoe ) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
55
Alan Lowe 15 (Goldthorpe Reform) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
56
Andy  Lockwood -8 (Cafe Sport A) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
57
Andrew Squire -1 (Cafe Sport B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
58
C Nicholson -9 (Coronation) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
59
Billy Harris 12 (Ivanhoe ) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
60
Mark Herrington 3 (Goldthorpe Reform) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
61
Gary  Cartwright 15 (Goldthorpe Reform) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
62
T Booth -5 (Mexborough Ath B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
63
Ryan Worrall -12 (Cafe Sport B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
64
B Murray 6 (Coronation) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
65
J Marshall 4 (Coronation) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
66
Steven Miller -1 (Coronation) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
67
Pete Nicholson 13 (Coronation) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
68
Tony Petty 11 (Highgate B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
69
A N Whisper -1 (Hickleton) 1 0 1
-1
0%
70
P Jinks 8 (Coronation) 1 0 1
-1
0%
71
Scott Haigh -1 (Goldthorpe Reform) 1 0 1
-1
0%
72
no1 Pidgeon -1 (Golden Nuggett) 1 0 1
-1
0%
73
Jack Tarmey 9 (Golden Nuggett) 1 0 1
-1
0%
74
a Substitute -1 (Mexborough Ath B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
75
Andrew Cartwright 15 (Goldthorpe Reform) 1 0 1
-1
0%
76
J Mitchell 9 (Coronation) 1 0 1
-1
0%
77
John King 13 (Ivanhoe ) 1 0 1
-1
0%
78
Dale Lindley 0 (Highgate A) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
79
Brendan Dove 15 (Union Jack) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
80
Neil Conner 8 (Golden Nuggett) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
81
Jonathan  Goodwin 10 (Cafe Sport B) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
82
S Errington 6 (Coronation) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
83
Mick Goodyear 3 (Ivanhoe ) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
84
Andy  Rose 24 (St Albans) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
85
Paul Maloney 9 (Union Jack) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
86
Craig Freeman -2 (Goldthorpe Reform) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
87
a trialist -2 (Highgate A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
38 
88
Nicky Petty 6 (Highgate B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
89
Richard Shaw -6 (Highgate B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
90
Corey Butler -2 (Goldthorpe Reform) 4 1 3
-2
25%
91
Neil Draper -12 (Cafe Sport B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
92
John Burton -2 (Highgate A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
93
Phil Trickett 5 (Golden Nuggett) 2 0 2
-2
0%
94
Richard Poulton -8 (Highgate B) 15 6 9
-3
40%
95
Mathew Jackson 13 (Goldthorpe Reform) 15 6 9
-3
40%
96
Tony Chance -3 (Union Jack) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
97
Mick Thomson 1 (Hickleton) 5 1 4
-3
20%
98
Jim Downing -3 (St Albans) 3 0 3
-3
0%
99
Lee Taylor 4 (Ivanhoe ) 3 0 3
-3
0%
100
Steve Roughton 3 (Cafe Sport A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
101
Dean Parkes -4 (Cafe Sport B) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
102
John Towlerton 7 (Ivanhoe ) 8 2 6
-4
25%
103
Tom Cliffe 7 (Mexborough Ath A) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
104
Shane Hopkinson 20 (Highgate A) 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
105
Roy Cumberbatch 1 (Hickleton) 15 4 11
-7
26.67%
106
Pat Thomson -3 (Hickleton) 15 4 11
-7
26.67%
107
Dave Elliott 0 (Cafe Sport A) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
108
Joel Morritt -4 (Hickleton) 11 1 10
-9
9.09%