Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Tom Gomersall 13 (Union Jack) 9 8 1
+7
88.89%
2
Paul Hollins 35 (Union Jack) 9 8 1
+7
88.89%
3
Adrian Marsh 29 (Mexborough Ath B) 10 8 2
+6
80%
34  30 
4
Michael Barron 56 (Mexborough Ath B) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
32  31  30 
5
Andrew Squire 1 (Barnburgh) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
6
Alan Lowe 19 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
7
Jonathan Goodwin 13 (Cafe Sport B) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
8
Craig Skitt 64 (Barnburgh) 10 7 3
+4
70%
54  37  34  31  31 
9
Alan Pennington 12 (Coronation A) 8 6 2
+4
75%
10
Jonny Blessed Jun 6 (Union Jack) 8 6 2
+4
75%
11
Tez Seward 24 (Barnburgh) 8 6 2
+4
75%
37  32 
12
Daz Jeeves 19 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 8 6 2
+4
75%
13
Tony Duke 31 (Mexborough Ath A) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
35  34  32  32 
14
Dean Parkes -4 (Cafe Sport B) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
15
S Errington 7 (Coronation A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
16
Bill Bennett 18 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
17
Gaz Nicholson 8 (Coronation B) 5 4 1
+3
80%
18
Jerry O'Neil 13 (Highgate A) 5 4 1
+3
80%
19
Joel Morritt -7 (Hickleton) 10 6 4
+2
60%
30 
20
Shaun Davies 12 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 10 6 4
+2
60%
21
Andy Lockwood -1 (Cafe Sport A) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
22
Mark Herrington -5 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
23
Ian Williamson -5 (Coronation B) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
24
Colin Hill 2 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 4 3 1
+2
75%
25
Paul Maloney 7 (Barnburgh) 2 2 0
+2
100%
26
Richard Shaw -5 (Highgate B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
27
Ron Link 2 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 2 2 0
+2
100%
28
Gav Orriss 11 (Hickleton) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
29
T Booth -7 (Mexborough Ath B) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
30
Greg Beck 8 (Highgate B) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
31
Pat Thomson -6 (Hickleton) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
32
Mark Norris 16 (Highgate B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
33
B Murray 9 (Coronation A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
34
Steve Whitehurst 11 (Coronation A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
35
Paul Rollinson 11 (Highgate B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
36
Colin Hunt -12 (Coronation B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
37
Alan Bradley 13 (Ivanhoe A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
38
A N Other 1 (Mexborough Ath A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
39
Paul Jinks 8 (Coronation B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
40
John Towlerton 10 (Ivanhoe A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
41
Mick Thomson -7 (Hickleton) 1 1 0
+1
100%
42
Jordan Sheperd 71 (Mexborough Ath B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
41  30 
43
Glyn Treloar 21 (Cafe Sport A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
44
Joe winfield -14 (Ivanhoe B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
45
Adrian Ostcliffe 31 (Barnburgh) 1 1 0
+1
100%
46
Billy Harris 12 (Ivanhoe A) 10 5 5
0
50%
47
Mathew Jackson 22 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 10 5 5
0
50%
32 
48
A Otter 14 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 10 5 5
0
50%
49
S Jones Sen 14 (Coronation A) 10 5 5
0
50%
50
Lee Taylor 10 (Ivanhoe B) 10 5 5
0
50%
51
Mark Beal 48 (Barnburgh) 10 5 5
0
50%
32 
52
Kieron Burke 36 (Highgate A) 8 4 4
0
50%
39 
53
Tony Smallwood 12 (Union Jack) 6 3 3
0
50%
54
Brian Carr 0 (Ivanhoe B) 6 3 3
0
50%
55
John Humble 11 (Coronation B) 6 3 3
0
50%
56
Wayne Agar 21 (Ivanhoe A) 6 3 3
0
50%
57
Kev Lawrence 23 (Ivanhoe A) 6 3 3
0
50%
58
Tony Keen 0 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 4 2 2
0
50%
59
Paul Kellock -15 (Barnburgh) 4 2 2
0
50%
60
Carl Wilcock 10 (Highgate B) 2 1 1
0
50%
61
ivanhoe forfeit 0 (Ivanhoe A) 2 1 1
0
50%
62
m Majerczak 0 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 2 1 1
0
50%
63
Terry King 25 (Highgate A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
64
Craig wild 16 (Mexborough Ath A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
65
Rich Watkins -8 (Hickleton) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
66
John Murray 31 (Coronation B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
31 
67
Dale Lindley -6 (Highgate B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
68
Jake Wardle 15 (Highgate A) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
69
Ian Higgs -1 (Cafe Sport B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
70
Dan Beech -2 (Mexborough Ath B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
71
James Keen -7 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
72
Carl Drury 15 (Highgate A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
73
Terry Walton 1 (Union Jack) 5 2 3
-1
40%
74
Tony Chance -9 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
75
Tony Petty 8 (Highgate A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
76
Andy Swift 19 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
77
Ray Trickett 8 (Highgate A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
78
J Marshall 4 (Coronation A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
79
Bob Parkinson -1 (Ivanhoe B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
80
A (nipper) Carter 7 (Union Jack) 1 0 1
-1
0%
81
Callum Beresford 69 (Cafe Sport A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
82
Neil Edwards 4 (Ivanhoe A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
83
ivan b 2 -1 (Ivanhoe B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
84
Trevor Oxborough 0 (Cafe Sport A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
85
Brett Nicholson -14 (Coronation B) 10 4 6
-2
40%
86
Ben Morritt 4 (Hickleton) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
30 
87
Richard Mcmurray -7 (Ivanhoe B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
88
Richard Poulton 0 (Highgate B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
89
Shaun Bramall 23 (Cafe Sport A) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
90
Mick Goodier -3 (Ivanhoe B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
91
J Booth -4 (Mexborough Ath B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
92
C Nicholson -12 (Coronation A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
93
Scott Briggs 5 (Ivanhoe B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
94
Baz Bramhall -2 (Cafe Sport A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
95
Gareth Smith 18 (Union Jack) 4 1 3
-2
25%
96
Steven Poxton 12 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
97
Gaz Wild 23 (Union Jack) 2 0 2
-2
0%
98
M Deakin -2 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
99
Neil Draper -16 (Cafe Sport B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
100
John Rice 9 (Coronation B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
101
Shane Hopkinson 23 (Coronation B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
102
Mick Butterfield -2 (Ivanhoe A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
103
Simon Westwood 22 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
30 
104
Mick Hodgson 29 (Ivanhoe A) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
105
R Jackson 1 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
106
W Davies -3 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
107
James Rudd -3 (Cafe Sport B) 5 1 4
-3
20%
108
Craig Freeman -10 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 3 0 3
-3
0%
109
Steve Roughton 3 (Cafe Sport A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
110
Melvyn Bond -1 (Cafe Sport B) 8 2 6
-4
25%
111
Liam Keen -4 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
112
Eric Beal 36 (Mexborough Ath A) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
51 
113
Dave Elliott -2 (Cafe Sport A) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
114
Eugene Harrison 5 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
115
Nigel Swift 9 (Ivanhoe B) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
116
Richard Burkinshaw 22 (Mexborough Ath A) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%